Belmiro de Almeida Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1858 - d. 1935

    • BELMIRO DE ALMEIDA (Brazilian, 1858-1935) (Portrait of a Girl) 1895 oil on panel 19 x 30cm
      Oct. 22, 2024

      BELMIRO DE ALMEIDA (Brazilian, 1858-1935) (Portrait of a Girl) 1895 oil on panel 19 x 30cm

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      BELMIRO DE ALMEIDA (Brazilian, 1858-1935) (Portrait of a Girl) 1895 oil on panel signed and dated lower right: Belmiro/ 1895 19 x 30cm PROVENANCE: Private collection, Queensland Thence by descent

      Leonard Joel
    • BELMIRO DE ALMEIDA [brésilien] (1858 - 1935)
      Nov. 21, 2012

      BELMIRO DE ALMEIDA [brésilien] (1858 - 1935)

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Nov. 21, 2012

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      BELMIRO DE ALMEIDA [brésilien] (1858 - 1935) Portrait de Henrique de Almeida, 1882. Huile sur panneau. Signée, datée, titrée et dédicacée au dos. 22 x 13 cm

    • BELMIRO DE ALMEIDA [brésilien] (1858 - 1935) A.
      Nov. 21, 2012

      BELMIRO DE ALMEIDA [brésilien] (1858 - 1935) A.

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

    • Belmiro BARBOSA DE ALMEIDA [brésilien] (1858-1935)
      Jun. 13, 2012

      Belmiro BARBOSA DE ALMEIDA [brésilien] (1858-1935)

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Belmiro BARBOSA DE ALMEIDA [brésilien] (1858-1935) Paysage de Dampierre Huile sur toile et mise au carreau Non signée H: 64 x 93 cm

      Jun. 13, 2012

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Belmiro BARBOSA DE ALMEIDA [brésilien] (1858-1935) Les marronniers, 1921 Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. Signée, datée Juin 1921 et situé Dampierre au dos (petite griffure). H: 38 x 55 cm