Sebastiano de Albertis Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1828 - d. 1897

    • Sebastiano de Albertis Marina with fisherman and boats
      Oct. 26, 2023

      Sebastiano de Albertis Marina with fisherman and boats

      Est: €200 - €300

      Sebastiano de Albertis Milan 1828 -Milan 1897 Navy with fisherman and boats signed in the upper right "de Albertis" tempera on paper 5x8 cm - with frame 30x37 cm

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Sebastiano de Albertis self -portrait
      Oct. 26, 2023

      Sebastiano de Albertis self -portrait

      Est: €200 - €300

      Sebastiano de Albertis Milano 1828 -Milan 1897 Self -portrait in pencil inscription on the way not easy to read oil on cardboard 7.5x4.5 cm - with frame 27x23 cm cm

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Sebastiano De Albertis (Mailand/Milano 1828 - 1897)
      May. 27, 2023

      Sebastiano De Albertis (Mailand/Milano 1828 - 1897)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Piemontesischer Soldat, 1859;Aquarell auf Papier, 25,3 x 14,7 cm, verso beschriftet und Stempel der "Galleria Centro d’Arte Dolomiti" Signiert u. datiert Provenienz: Privatsammlung

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Sebastiano De Albertis ...
      Dec. 20, 2022

      Sebastiano De Albertis ...

      Est: €600 - €700

      (Milano 1828 - 1897) (Attribuito) "Episodio delle guerre di Indipendenza" olio su tela (cm 68x94,5) In cornice (difetti)

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • SEBASTIANO DE ALBERTIS Senza titolo, 1852
      Sep. 29, 2022

      SEBASTIANO DE ALBERTIS Senza titolo, 1852

      Est: €300 - €400

      SEBASTIANO DE ALBERTIS 1828-1897 Senza titolo, 1852 Tecnica mista su carta cm. 13,5x13,5 Firmato e datato al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Milano

      Area Casa D'Aste
    • Sebastiano De Albertis (Milano, 1828 - Milano, 1897) Natura morta con specchiera e fiori Olio su cartone cm 10x7; con cornice cm 27x22
      Sep. 21, 2022

      Sebastiano De Albertis (Milano, 1828 - Milano, 1897) Natura morta con specchiera e fiori Olio su cartone cm 10x7; con cornice cm 27x22

      Est: €600 - €800

      Sebastiano De Albertis (Milano, 1828 - Milano, 1897) Natura morta con specchiera e fiori Olio su cartone cm 10x7; con cornice cm 27x22Firma in basso a destra

      Gliubich Casa d'Aste
    • Sebastiano De Albertis (Milano, 1828 - Milano, 1897) Autoritratto Olio su cartoncino cm 7,5x4,5; con cornice cm 27x23
      Sep. 21, 2022

      Sebastiano De Albertis (Milano, 1828 - Milano, 1897) Autoritratto Olio su cartoncino cm 7,5x4,5; con cornice cm 27x23

      Est: €600 - €800

      Gliubich Casa d'Aste
    • Sebastiano De Albertis (Milano, 1828 - Milano, 1897) Intorno al fuoco Tempera su carta cm 13x9; con cornice cm 22x20
      Sep. 21, 2022

      Sebastiano De Albertis (Milano, 1828 - Milano, 1897) Intorno al fuoco Tempera su carta cm 13x9; con cornice cm 22x20

      Est: €600 - €800

      Sebastiano De Albertis (Milano, 1828 - Milano, 1897) Intorno al fuoco Tempera su carta cm 13x9; con cornice cm 22x20Firma in alto a destra

      Gliubich Casa d'Aste
    • SEBASTIANO DE ALBERTIS (MILAN, 1828 - 1897): PIEDMONTESE SOLDIER
      Jun. 09, 2022

      SEBASTIANO DE ALBERTIS (MILAN, 1828 - 1897): PIEDMONTESE SOLDIER

      Est: €600 - €800

      SEBASTIANO DE ALBERTIS (Milan, 1828 - 1897) Piedmontese soldier Oil on board, 20 x 10 cm Signed lower right: De Albertis Good conditions, framed with glass

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Sebastiano De Albertis | 1828 – 1897
      Mar. 31, 2022

      Sebastiano De Albertis | 1828 – 1897

      Est: €500 - €600

      Sebastiano De Albertis | 1828 – 1897 L’ ARCHITETTO EMILIO ALEMAGNA watercolor on paper, cm 34,3x23,5. Signed and dated lower right: De Albertis 1864 We thank Prof Fernando Mazzocca for his assistance in cataloguing the work. IT: Sebastiano De Albertis | 1828 – 1897 L’ ARCHITETTO EMILIO ALEMAGNA acquerello su carta, cm 34,3x23,5. Firmato e datato in basso a destra: De Albertis 1864 Si ringrazia il Professor Fernando Mazzocca per l’assistenza alla schedatura dell’opera.

      Fondaco Aste
      Mar. 31, 2022

      Est: €500 - €600

      Sebastiano De Albertis | 1828 – 1897 IL CAVALIER GIOVANNI BATTISTA PONTI watercolor on paper, cm 34,1x23,4. Signed and dated lower left: De Albertis 1864 We thank Prof. Fernando Mazzocca for his assistance in cataloguing the work. IT: Sebastiano De Albertis | 1828 – 1897 IL CAVALIER GIOVANNI BATTISTA PONTI acquerello su carta, cm 34,1x23,4. Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: De Albertis 1864 Si ringrazia il Professor Fernando Mazzocca per l’assistenza alla schedatura dell’opera.

      Fondaco Aste
      Mar. 31, 2022

      Est: €500 - €600

      Sebastiano De Albertis | 1828 – 1897 IL MARCHESE GEROLAMO D’ADDA watercolor on paper, cm 34,1x23,4. Signed and dated lower left: De Albertis 1864 We thank Prof. Fernando Mazzocca for his assistance in cataloguing the work. IT: Sebastiano De Albertis | 1828 – 1897 IL MARCHESE GEROLAMO D’ADDA acquerello su carta, cm 34,1x23,4. Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: De Albertis 1864 Si ringrazia il Professor Fernando Mazzocca per l’assistenza alla schedatura dell’opera.

      Fondaco Aste
    • De Albertis, Sebastiano (Milano 1828-Milano 1897) - Carabinieri on horseback and characters, nineteenth century
      Mar. 05, 2022

      De Albertis, Sebastiano (Milano 1828-Milano 1897) - Carabinieri on horseback and characters, nineteenth century

      Watercolor on paper Painter, frequenter of the Brera Academy, whose repertoire is of a military-patriotic genre, with a strong civil significance. It is present in the Historical Museum of the Carabinieri with the famous painting "La Carica di Pastrengo" (1848).

      ArtLaRosa
    • DE ALBERTIS SEBASTIANO (1828 - 1897) Portrait of a commoner.
      Dec. 15, 2021

      DE ALBERTIS SEBASTIANO (1828 - 1897) Portrait of a commoner.

      Est: €400 - €600

      DE ALBERTIS SEBASTIANO (1828 - 1897). Portrait of a commoner. Signature and dated 1852 lower left.. Cm 24,50 x 20,00.

    • Sebastiano De Albertis (Milano 1828 - 1897)
      Sep. 14, 2021

      Sebastiano De Albertis (Milano 1828 - 1897)

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      Sebastiano De Albertis (Milano 1828 - 1897) Artiglieri a galoppo Acquerello su carta Provenienza: Galleria Lavizzari Milano, 2467/10 Giugno 1980 Galloping gunners Watercolor on paper Provenance: Galleria Lavizzari Milan, 2467/10 June 1980 37.5 x 26,5 cm

      Lucas Aste
    • SEBASTIANO DE ALBERTIS. Oil on canvas. ‘LANCER’
      Jul. 13, 2021

      SEBASTIANO DE ALBERTIS. Oil on canvas. ‘LANCER’

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      SEBASTIANO DE ALBERTIS (Milano, 1828-1897). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''LANCIERE A CAVALLO''. Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice. Mis. Lung. cm. 35 Alt. cm. 46 ca. Val. 800/1200

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • SEBASTIANO DE ALBERTIS (1828-1897) SOLDATO A CAVALLO 1885
      Mar. 26, 2021

      SEBASTIANO DE ALBERTIS (1828-1897) SOLDATO A CAVALLO 1885

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Olio su tela, cm. 29,5x44,5 Firma e data in basso a destra.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • Sebastiano De Albertis ...
      Nov. 11, 2020

      Sebastiano De Albertis ...

      Est: €700 - €800

      (Milano 1828 - 1897) "Il ritorno" olio su tavola (cm 10x15) Firmato in basso a destra In cornice (difetti)

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • Sebastiano De Albertis ...
      Nov. 21, 2019

      Sebastiano De Albertis ...

      Est: €3,500 - €4,000

      (Milano 1828 - 1897) "La carica dei carabinieri a Pastrengo" olio su tavola (cm 40x76) Firmato in basso a sinistra In cornice Bibliografia A. Di Benedetto, Sebastiano De Albertis, in Giuseppe Garibaldi due secoli di interpretazioni

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • Sebastiano De Albertis (Italian, 1828-1897) Vittorio Emanuele of Savoy at the Battle of San Martino, 1859 oil on canvas 19 3/8 x 15 7/8 in. (49.3 x 40.5 cm.)
      Oct. 15, 2019

      Sebastiano De Albertis (Italian, 1828-1897) Vittorio Emanuele of Savoy at the Battle of San Martino, 1859 oil on canvas 19 3/8 x 15 7/8 in. (49.3 x 40.5 cm.)

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Sebastiano De Albertis (Italian, 1828-1897) Vittorio Emanuele of Savoy at the Battle of San Martino, 1859 signed ‘S. Albertis’ (lower right) oil on canvas 19 3/8 x 15 7/8 in. (49.3 x 40.5 cm.)

    • Sebastiano de Albertis (1828 - 1897) LOTTO DI 2 DISEGNI Movimento di cavalleria. Penna e inchiostro violetto. mm 113x191. Coppia in abiti eleganti. Penna e inchiostro violetto. mm 191x113. (2)
      Jun. 03, 2019

      Sebastiano de Albertis (1828 - 1897) LOTTO DI 2 DISEGNI Movimento di cavalleria. Penna e inchiostro violetto. mm 113x191. Coppia in abiti eleganti. Penna e inchiostro violetto. mm 191x113. (2)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Itineris
    • DE ALBERTIS SEBASTIANO (1828 - 1897) Ufficiali al ballo.
      Oct. 17, 2018

      DE ALBERTIS SEBASTIANO (1828 - 1897) Ufficiali al ballo.

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      DE ALBERTIS SEBASTIANO (1828 - 1897). Ufficiali al ballo.. Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra.. Cm 33,00 x 45,00. 1863

    • DE ALBERTIS, Sebastian. "Garibaldi in Dijon" Oil
      Sep. 10, 2017

      DE ALBERTIS, Sebastian. "Garibaldi in Dijon" Oil

      on Canvas, c. 1871. Study for a larger work of the same title depicting Giuseppe Garibaldi during one of the battles in the unification of Italy. From a Brewster, NY home. Signed and inscribed "De Albertis to my dearest Granchi" lower left. According to old records, Col. Granchi was a staff officer and aide to Garibaldi and is believed to the figure in the red cap next to Garibaldi. From a Brewster, NY estate.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • SEBASTIANO DE ALBERTIS "Siege of Rome in June 1849"
      Jun. 15, 2016

      SEBASTIANO DE ALBERTIS "Siege of Rome in June 1849"

      Est: €600 - €800

      SEBASTIANO DE ALBERTIS Milano 1828 - 1897 Siege of Rome in June 1849  Watercolour cm 29 x 19 Signed lower right Certificate on photo by Prof. Renato Mammuccari

      Arte Roma Auctions
    • Sebastiano De Albertis
      May. 05, 2016

      Sebastiano De Albertis

      Sebastiano De Albertis It. 1828-1897 After the Battle Signed "De Albertis" l.r. Watercolor 3 x 14 in. 7.6 x 35.6 cm Good condition, good appearance, not examined out of frame

      Barridoff Auctions
    • Sebastiano De Albertis , (Milano 1828 - 1897) soldato a cavallo china su carta, incorniciato
      Jun. 18, 2008

      Sebastiano De Albertis , (Milano 1828 - 1897) soldato a cavallo china su carta, incorniciato

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      firmato in basso a destra De Albertis china su carta, incorniciato