Arnold David Sold at Auction Prices

Engraver

      • "ONCE A WARRIOR" FRAMED OIL ON BOARD BY DAVID LINN ARNOLD
        Oct. 01, 2021

        "ONCE A WARRIOR" FRAMED OIL ON BOARD BY DAVID LINN ARNOLD

        ARTIST: DAVID LINN ARNOLD OIL ON BOARD, MATTED AND FRAMED IMAGE: 10 5/8" X 13 5/8" FRAME: 16 7/8" X 20" ARTIST SIGNATURE  OVER LEFT SHOULDER

        ISAYSOLD Auction Services
      • "PRINCESS ANGELINA" FRAMED OIL ON BOARD BY DAVID LINN ARNOLD
        Oct. 01, 2021

        "PRINCESS ANGELINA" FRAMED OIL ON BOARD BY DAVID LINN ARNOLD

        ARTIST: DAVID LINN ARNOLD OIL ON CANVAS, MATTED AND FRAMED IMAGE: 10 1/2" X 13 3/8" IMAGE: 17 1/4" X 20" ARTIST SIGNATURE ON MEDALLION

        ISAYSOLD Auction Services
      • [PICASSO] Edward QUINN / DAVID DOUGLAS DUNCAN / ARNOLD
        Jun. 12, 2021

        [PICASSO] Edward QUINN / DAVID DOUGLAS DUNCAN / ARNOLD

        Est: €50 - €60

        [PICASSO] Edward QUINN / DAVID DOUGLAS DUNCAN / ARNOLD ET MARC GLIMCHER - Réunion de 5 ouvrages consacrés à Picasso. Dates diverses. In-4, brochés ou reliés. - David Douglas DUNCAN - Picasso and Jacqueline. New York, W. W. Norton 1988. - David Douglas DUNCAN - L'Atelier silencieux. Paris, Fayard, s.d. - Arnold et Marc GLIMCHER - Je suis le cahier : les carnets de Picasso: [catalogue de l'exposition présentée à New York en 1986]. Paris, Bernard Grasset, cop. 1986. - Edward QUINN - Picasso à l'oeuvre. Une étude photographique intime. Introduction et commentaires par Roland PENROSE. Zurich, Manesse, (1965). In-4, reliure d'édition, rhodoïd (petit manque au rhodoïd). - Picasso dans l'oeil de Villers. [Catalogue d'exposition:] Galerie Thierry Salvador, 25.10-22.11.1990. Paris, Contrejour, 1990. ENSEMBLE 5 VOLUMES.

        Alain & Evelyne Morel de Westgaver
      • BURNAND, DAVID ARNOLD
        Sep. 28, 2018

        BURNAND, DAVID ARNOLD

        Est: CHF200 - CHF300

        BURNAND, DAVID ARNOLD (Paris 1888 - 1975 Lausanne) Kneeling female nude, seen from the back. Black chalk. Signed bottom right: David Burnand. 31.8 x 25 cm. Framed. --------------- BURNAND, DAVID ARNOLD (Paris 1888 - 1975 Lausanne) Kniender weiblicher Akt in Rückenansicht. Schwarze Kreide. Unten rechts signiert: David Burnand. 31,8 x 25 cm. Gerahmt.