Jean-Baptiste Daveloose Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter

    • Jean-Baptiste Daveloose - River landscape with a drover and cattle, a shepherd and flock beyond
      Feb. 27, 2024

      Jean-Baptiste Daveloose - River landscape with a drover and cattle, a shepherd and flock beyond

      Est: £400 - £600

      Jean-Baptiste Daveloose,  Belgian 1807-1886 River landscape with a drover and cattle, a shepherd and flock beyond;  oil on panel, signed J. B. Daveloose (lower right), 29.3 x 40.9cm, (unframed).  Provenance:  Private collection, UK.

      Roseberys
    • Jean-Baptiste Daveloose (1807-1886): Walkers in a vast landscape, oil on panel
      Aug. 31, 2023

      Jean-Baptiste Daveloose (1807-1886): Walkers in a vast landscape, oil on panel

      Est: €200 - €400

      Work: 23,5 x 18,5 cm Frame: 28,5 x 25 cm

      Coronari Auctions
    • Jean-Baptiste DAVELOOZE (1807-1886)
      Sep. 18, 2022

      Jean-Baptiste DAVELOOZE (1807-1886)

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Jean-Baptiste DAVELOOZE (1807-1886) Pendant, oil on panel Mountain landscapes, signed. Pendant, olie op paneel Berglandschappen, gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Tableaux Huile sur toile "Bergers et leur troupeau sur fond de paysage b
      Jun. 16, 2021

      Tableaux Huile sur toile "Bergers et leur troupeau sur fond de paysage b

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Tableaux Huile sur toile "Bergers et leur troupeau sur fond de paysage boisé". Signé en bas au milieu J.B. Daveloose. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-50,3x74,3cm. DAVELOOSE Jean-Baptiste (1807 - 1886)

    • TABLEAUX
      Mar. 23, 2021

      TABLEAUX

      Est: €400 - €600

      Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Vaches en bord de fleuve sur fond de paysage". Signé en bas au milieu J.B. Davelooze. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-47,4x64cm.

    • DAVELOOSE, Jean-Baptiste (1807-1886) - Panoramisch gezicht op Kortrijk (c 1830)
      Mar. 12, 2021

      DAVELOOSE, Jean-Baptiste (1807-1886) - Panoramisch gezicht op Kortrijk (c 1830)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      DAVELOOSE, Jean-Baptiste (1807-1886) Panoramisch gezicht op Kortrijk (c 1830) Gezicht op het midden van de stad uit het noordoosten. Op de voorgrond de Leie met enkele figuurtjes en een veerbootje. Op de achtergrond de Sint-Maartenstoren, de O.L.V. kerk, de Broeltorens, de Halletoren en de Sint-Michielskerk. Olieverf op doek (69 x 82.5 cm), ongesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan J.B. Daveloose. Mooie oude vergulde lijst Zie Van Hoonacker nr. 310 en afbeelding 64

      Auctions Van de Wiele
      Sep. 28, 2019

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jean-Baptiste DAVELOOZE (1807-1886) oil on canvas landscape with sheep

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Paysage animé Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite. Dim : 51 x 77 cm
      Jun. 13, 2019

      Paysage animé Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite. Dim : 51 x 77 cm

      Est: €450 - €550

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan
    • Jean-Baptiste. DAVELOOSE (Courtrai 1807-1886)
      Mar. 21, 2019

      Jean-Baptiste. DAVELOOSE (Courtrai 1807-1886)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan
    • JEAN-BAPTISTE DAVELOOZE (1807-1886) Animated mediterranean mountainou
      May. 04, 2016

      JEAN-BAPTISTE DAVELOOZE (1807-1886) Animated mediterranean mountainou

      Est: €600 - €800

      JEAN-BAPTISTE DAVELOOZE (1807-1886) Animated mediterranean mountainous landscape with travellers. Canvas on plywood. Signed 'Jean Daveloose'. 70 x 90 Dutch Text: JEAN-BAPTISTE DAVELOOZE (1807-1886) Geanimeerd zuiders bergachtig landschap met reizigers. Doek op triplex. Getekend 'Jean Daveloose'. 70 x 90 French Text: JEAN-BAPTISTE DAVELOOZE (1807-1886) Paysage méditerranéen animé de voyageurs, des montagnes à l'arrière-plan. Toile sur triplex. Signée 'Jean Daveloose'. 70 x 90

    • Jean Baptiste Daveloose (1807-1886) École belge
      Sep. 11, 2012

      Jean Baptiste Daveloose (1807-1886) École belge

      Est: €600 - €800

      Jean Baptiste Daveloose (1807-1886) École belge Huile sur panneau: Retour du troupeau. Signée et datée: J.B. Daveloose 1849. (anciennes restaurations). Dimensions : 25,5 x 32,5

      Horta
    • DAVELOOZE Jean-Baptiste (1807-1886). Attribué à.
      Apr. 24, 2012

      DAVELOOZE Jean-Baptiste (1807-1886). Attribué à.

      Est: €300 - €450

      DAVELOOZE Jean-Baptiste (1807-1886). Attribué à. Huile sur toile "Paysage au coucher du soleil". Attribué à Jean-Baptiste Davelooze. Ecole belge. Dim.:37x49cm.

    • DAVELOOZE, JEAN-BAPTISTE(1807 Kortrijk
      Mar. 30, 2011

      DAVELOOZE, JEAN-BAPTISTE(1807 Kortrijk

      Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

      DAVELOOZE, JEAN-BAPTISTE (1807 Kortrijk 1886) Walkers on the edge of a path I a broad landscape. 1843. Oil on canvas. Signed centre bottom: J. B. Davelooze. 1843. 60.5 x 70.5 cm. DAVELOOZE, JEAN-BAPTISTE (1807 Kortrijk 1886) Spaziergänger am Wegrand in einer weiten Landschaft. 1843. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten mittig signiert: J. B. Davelooze. 1843. 60,5 x 70,5 cm.