Christian Daugaard Sold at Auction Prices

    • FR CHRISTIAN DAUGAARD (1901 KOLDING - 1993 ?)
      Sep. 22, 2024

      FR CHRISTIAN DAUGAARD (1901 KOLDING - 1993 ?)

      FR CHRISTIAN DAUGAARD (1901 Kolding - 1993 ?) Öl auf Leinwand, "Stillleben mit Lilien vor Fenster", unten links signiert "Daugaard", 98x72,5cm, gerahmt (109x83,5cm), partiell craqueliert

    • Niels Christian Daugaard
      Aug. 31, 2024

      Niels Christian Daugaard

      Est: kr500 - kr1,000

      Opstilling i en vindueskarm. Sign. Daugaard. Olie på lærred. 85 x 97 cm./CD Krakeleringer i lærred.

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Christian Daugaard (1901-1993) AN IMPRESSIONISTIC
      Mar. 25, 2014

      Christian Daugaard (1901-1993) AN IMPRESSIONISTIC

      Est: £80 - £120

      Christian Daugaard (1901-1993) AN IMPRESSIONISTIC SUMMER LANDSCAPE signed oil on canvas 65 x 87cms; 25 1/2 x 34 1/4in.

      Anderson-Garland
    • OOC Horre Bjort Neighborhood Daugaard Danish
      May. 31, 2008

      OOC Horre Bjort Neighborhood Daugaard Danish

      OOC - 'Horre Bjort Neighborhood' by Niels Christian Daugaard (Danish, 1901 - 1993), unsigned, in deep gold molded frame, SS: 29 1/2" x 36 1/2", OS: 34 1/2" x 41 1/2", craquelere.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries