Jacques Daufin Sold at Auction Prices

    • TABLEAU "AU MARCHÉ" de Jacques DAUFIN (1930)
      Oct. 27, 2024

      TABLEAU "AU MARCHÉ" de Jacques DAUFIN (1930)

      Est: €150 - €200

      TABLEAU "AU MARCHÉ" de Jacques DAUFIN (1930) Huile sur toile encadrée, signée en bas à gauche et porte une signature au dos. Dim : 65 x 50 cm

      Paris Oise Enchères
    • Jacques Daufin, Yellow Dahlias, Oil on Canvas
      Mar. 05, 2023

      Jacques Daufin, Yellow Dahlias, Oil on Canvas

      Jacques Daufin (French, 1923-1994), yellow dahlias, oil on canvas, signed L/L, Galerie Romanet Paris label verso, circa 1950s, 48" x 24". Provenance: Melrose, Massachusetts, collection.

      Kaminski Auctions
    • DAUFIN Jacques né en 1930
      Mar. 05, 2023

      DAUFIN Jacques né en 1930

      Est: €120 - €180

      Carrioles Huile sur panneau, signée en haut à droite, contresignée, dédicacée et datée 55 au verso 60 x 73 cm Expert: Cabinet MARECHAUX Carrioles Oil on panel, signed upper right, countersigned, dedicated and dated 55 on reverse 60 x 73 cm

      Martin-Banel
    • Jacques Daufin Landscape Painting
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Jacques Daufin Landscape Painting

      Work is titled "Paysage d'Orange." Provenance: Tupperware Brands Corporate Collection, Orlando, Florida, acquired 1971.

      Palm Beach Modern Auctions
    • Jacques DAUFIN (né en 1930) Deux personnages regardant un bateau sur la Seine Huile sur toile signée
      Mar. 27, 2022

      Jacques DAUFIN (né en 1930) Deux personnages regardant un bateau sur la Seine Huile sur toile signée

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jacques DAUFIN (né en 1930) Deux personnages regardant un bateau sur la Seine Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et datée 12-54 65 x 50 cm Expert : Expertises Tellier, Paris / Marc-Henri TELLIER, membre de la CEFA

      Paris Oise Enchères
    • JACQUES DAUFIN
      Sep. 18, 2021

      JACQUES DAUFIN

      JACQUES DAUFIN (French, b. 1930), ''Pivoines au Fond Rouge'', oil on canvas, signed lower right. Galerie Romanet (Paris) stamp to canvas verso and label to stretcher verso. Drying crackle, some aging cracks. Canvas 39-1/4''h, 28-3/4''w.

      South Bay Auctions Inc
    • Jacques DAUFIN (1930)
      Apr. 23, 2021

      Jacques DAUFIN (1930)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jacques DAUFIN (1930) Nature morte à la tasse sur fond jaune Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 32 x 53 cm

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • JACQUES DAUFIN - Urban neighborhood
      Jul. 08, 2020

      JACQUES DAUFIN - Urban neighborhood

      Est: €300 - €350

      JACQUES DAUFIN Urban neighborhood Signed and dated ‘Daufin’ (lower right) Oil on canvas 50 x 65 cm Painted circa 1930

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • JACQUES DAUFIN (1930) - Urban bridge
      Jul. 08, 2020

      JACQUES DAUFIN (1930) - Urban bridge

      Est: €350 - €500

      JACQUES DAUFIN (1930) Urban bridge Signed and dated ‘Daufin 30’ (lower right) Oil on board 46 x 90.2 cm Painted in 1930

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • Jacques Daufin (French, b. 1930) Abstract Tree
      Nov. 19, 2019

      Jacques Daufin (French, b. 1930) Abstract Tree

      Jacques Daufin (French, b. 1930) Abstract Tree oil on canvas signed Daufin (lower right) 25 x 31 1/2 inches

      Hindman
    • JACQUES DAUFIN (French. Born 1930)
      Nov. 21, 2016

      JACQUES DAUFIN (French. Born 1930)

      Est: $150 - $200

      “Village”. Signed l/l. Verso signed on the stretcher. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 8 1/2” by 10 1/2”. Framed. (Cond: good) Provenance: Ansley Graham Gallery. Los Angeles, CA

      Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
    • Portrait of a Man, M/M
      May. 31, 2015

      Portrait of a Man, M/M

      Portrait of a man with a pipe, mixed media on paper, labeled Jacques Daufin, with certificate of authenticity, 8 1/2" h x 5 1/4" w (view), 17 1/4" x 13 1/4" (frame). Provenance: From a Florida collection.

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Portrait of a Man, M/M
      Apr. 26, 2015

      Portrait of a Man, M/M

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Portrait of a man with a pipe, mixed media on paper, labeled Jacques Daufin, with certificate of authenticity, 8 1/2" h x 5 1/4" w (view), 17 1/4" x 13 1/4" (frame). Zuniga, small bronze on marble base, 1975, signed, dated and numbered 8/10, 6" h. Provenance: From a Florida collection.

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Jacques Daufin (b. 1930): Still Life
      Mar. 21, 2014

      Jacques Daufin (b. 1930): Still Life

      Est: $250 - $450

      Jacques Daufin (b. 1930): Still Life Oil on canvas, signed 'Daufin' lower right. 23 1/2 x 47 1/2 in., 25 x 49 in. (frame).

      STAIR
    • Jacques DAUFIN (né en 1930) Les toits, vers 1955
      Dec. 01, 2012

      Jacques DAUFIN (né en 1930) Les toits, vers 1955

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jacques DAUFIN (né en 1930) Les toits, vers 1955 Huile sur isorel. Signée en bas à droite. 50 x 65 cm

    • Jacques DAUFIN (né en 1930) Nature morte au
      Dec. 01, 2012

      Jacques DAUFIN (né en 1930) Nature morte au

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jacques DAUFIN (né en 1930) Nature morte au poisson, 1955 Huile sur isorel. Signée et datée en haut à droite. 50 x 65 cm

    • Jacques DAUFIN, né en 1930 Dernière journée d'hiver. Huile sur toile signée en b
      Apr. 01, 2012

      Jacques DAUFIN, né en 1930 Dernière journée d'hiver. Huile sur toile signée en b

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jacques DAUFIN, né en 1930 Dernière journée d'hiver. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Porte une étique de la galerie Romanet au dos. 19 x 33 cm

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien
    • DAUFIN JACQUES, NÉ EN 1930
      May. 27, 2011

      DAUFIN JACQUES, NÉ EN 1930

      Est: €200 - €300

      DAUFIN Jacques, né en 1930 Bouquet fond jaune huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 73x49 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Jacques Daufin (1930).
      May. 18, 2010

      Jacques Daufin (1930).

      Est: €600 - €800

      Jacques Daufin (1930).

      Galerie Moderne
    • Daufin, Jacques. (1930 Saint-Lo). 1958. Oil on
      Mar. 17, 2010

      Daufin, Jacques. (1930 Saint-Lo). 1958. Oil on

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,600

      Daufin, Jacques. (1930 Saint-Lo). 1958. Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left corner: J. Daufin 58. 58 x 80. Paint damage.

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • Daufin, Jacques. (1930 Saint-Lo). 1957. Oil on
      Mar. 17, 2010

      Daufin, Jacques. (1930 Saint-Lo). 1957. Oil on

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      Daufin, Jacques. (1930 Saint-Lo). 1957. Oil on pavatex, signed and dated lower left corner: Daufin 57. 60 x 42,5. Paint damage. J. Daufin ist in verschiedenen Museen vertreten; Musée d'art moderne in Paris, Museu de Arte de São Paulo, Museum in Ryad, Franklin D. Roosevelt Foundation

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • Oil on canvas by Jacques DAUFIN
      May. 19, 2009

      Oil on canvas by Jacques DAUFIN

      Est: €450 - €700

      Oil on canvas by Jacques DAUFIN, signed on the lower right. Jacques DAUFIN Bouquet sur fond jaune Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 73 x 50 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Jacques Daufin (French, b.1930)
      Sep. 30, 2008

      Jacques Daufin (French, b.1930)

      Est: £500 - £800

      Jacques Daufin (French, b.1930) Le soif signed 'Daufin' (lower right) oil on canvas 28¾ x 35¼ in. (73 x 92 cm.)

    • Jacques Daufin b. 1930
      Jan. 19, 2008

      Jacques Daufin b. 1930

      Vase of Flowers, Oil on canvas, 92x73 cm., Signed.

      Tiroche Auction House
    • Jacques DAUFIN (né en 1930) - Nature morte au
      Dec. 12, 2007

      Jacques DAUFIN (né en 1930) - Nature morte au

      Est: €600 - €800

      Jacques DAUFIN (né en 1930) - Nature morte au pichet vert et à la chaise

      Beaussant-Lefevre
    • Jacques Daufin b.1930- "Le Compotier Blanc"; oil
      Sep. 12, 2007

      Jacques Daufin b.1930- "Le Compotier Blanc"; oil

      Est: £400 - £600

      Jacques Daufin b.1930- "Le Compotier Blanc"; oil on canvas, 98.7x79.5cm. Provenance: with Gallerie Romanet,18 Avenue Matignon, Paris according to label attached to the reverse (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys