Charles Daudelin Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter, Illustrator, b. 1920 - d. 2001

    • Daudelin, Charles - Abstraction bleue et noire - 1998
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Daudelin, Charles - Abstraction bleue et noire - 1998

      Est: $600 - $900

      Daudelin, Charles (1920-2001) Abstraction bleue et noire (1998) Description (FR): Huile sur papier signée et datée en bas à droite C. Daudelin 98 Description (EN): Oil on paper signed and dated on lower right C. Daudelin 98 Dimension (PO): 10.5" x 7.5" Dimension (CM): 26.5 x 19 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Charles Daudelin (Canadian 1920-2001), Untitled (Spatial Composition), 1964, Original cast bronze, Height: 4-7/8 in (12.4 cm)
      Apr. 12, 2024

      Charles Daudelin (Canadian 1920-2001), Untitled (Spatial Composition), 1964, Original cast bronze, Height: 4-7/8 in (12.4 cm)

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Charles Daudelin (Canadian, 1920-2001) Untitled (Spatial Composition) Bronze sculpture, 1964 Signed with conjoined monogram CD and date on side of foot, underside of another foot and base. Property from the Estate of Corinne Bronfman

      Weschler's
    • Daudelin, Charles - Abstraction en rose - 1975
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Daudelin, Charles - Abstraction en rose - 1975

      Daudelin, Charles (1920-2001) Abstraction en rose (1975) Description: Serigraphy on paper, Hors Commerce copy (H.C.), signed and dated on front lower right C. Daudelin Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20 x 25 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Daudelin, Charles - 1997
      Jun. 20, 2023

      Daudelin, Charles - 1997

      Daudelin, Charles (1920-2001) Description: Ink signed in the lower right corner C. Daudelin 1997 Dimension (PO): 7" x 6 1/2" Dimension (CM): 18 x 16,5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Daudelin, Charles - Anoudeu - 1988
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Daudelin, Charles - Anoudeu - 1988

      Est: $5,500 - $6,000

      Daudelin, Charles (1920-2001) Anoudeu (1988) Description: Bronze sculpture, IV/IV, signed and dated on bottom C.D. 88 Dimension (PO): 8" x 9" x 4" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 22.8 x 10.2 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Daudelin, Charles - Trophée - 1972
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Daudelin, Charles - Trophée - 1972

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Daudelin, Charles (1920- 2001) Trophée (1972) Description: Bronze sculpture, 1/20, dated 1972, unsigned. Includes the book L'avenir retrouvé Dimension (PO): 10" x 3 1/2" x 3 1/2" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 9 x 9 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Daudelin, Charles - Femme
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Daudelin, Charles - Femme

      Daudelin, Charles (1920-2001) Femme Description (FR): Sculpture en bronze sur base en pierre, 92/125, non signée Description (EN): Bronze sculpture on stone base, 92/125, unsigned Dimension (PO): Sans la base: 3 1/2" x 5" x 2 3/4" Dimension (CM): Without base: 8.9 x 12.7 x 7 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Daudelin, Charles (1920-2001) Abstraction
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Daudelin, Charles (1920-2001) Abstraction

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Huile sur carton, non signé Oil on cardboard, unsigned 2 3/4" x 3 1/2"; 6.98 x 8.89 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • CHARLES DAUDELIN, UNTITLED (CUBE FORM), 1970, polished bronze, 3 ins x 3 ins x 3 ins; 7.6 cms x 7.6 cms x 7.6 cms (2 Pieces)
      Sep. 22, 2016

      CHARLES DAUDELIN, UNTITLED (CUBE FORM), 1970, polished bronze, 3 ins x 3 ins x 3 ins; 7.6 cms x 7.6 cms x 7.6 cms (2 Pieces)

      CHARLES DAUDELINUNTITLED (CUBE FORM), 1970polished bronzesigned with initials, dated ‘70 and numbered 4/100 3 ins x 3 ins x 3 ins; 7.6 cms x 7.6 cms x 7.6 cms Provenance:Private Collection, MontrealEstimate: $500–700

      Waddington's
    • Charles Daudelin 1920 - 2001 Canadian gouache, ink and pencil on paper Sans titre
      Feb. 23, 2012

      Charles Daudelin 1920 - 2001 Canadian gouache, ink and pencil on paper Sans titre

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Charles Daudelin 1920 - 2001 Canadian gouache, ink and pencil on paper Sans titre 17 x 22 1/8 inches 43.2 x 56.2 centimeters signed and dated 1946 Provenance:Acquired directly from the Artist Estate of Andrée Lavigne-Trudeau Please note: this work is in a non-archival mat but is unframed.

      Heffel
    • Charles Daudelin 1920 - 2001 Canadian Four Works
      Feb. 23, 2012

      Charles Daudelin 1920 - 2001 Canadian Four Works

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Charles Daudelin 1920 - 2001 Canadian Four Works Provenance:Acquired directly from the Artist Estate of Andrée Lavigne-Trudeau Please note: these four works are unframed.

      Heffel
    • CHARLES DAUDELIN (CANADIAN, 1920-2001) UNTITLED
      Jul. 07, 2011

      CHARLES DAUDELIN (CANADIAN, 1920-2001) UNTITLED

      Est: $300 - $400

      CHARLES DAUDELIN (CANADIAN, 1920-2001) UNTITLED (TV FORM); BRONZE SCULPTURE; SIGNED TO BOTTOM LEFT SIDE - 7" X 5.3" X 4"

      Waddington's
      Jul. 07, 2011

      CHARLES DAUDELIN (CANADIAN, 1920-2001) UNTITLED (RECTANGLE FORM); 2 PIECE BRONZE SCULPTURE; SIGNED AND DATED '79, NUMBERED XIX/L (19/50) - 4" X 1.8" X .3"

      Waddington's
      Jul. 07, 2011

      CHARLES DAUDELIN (CANADIAN, 1920-2001) UNTITLED (CUBE FORM); 2 PIECE GILT BRONZE; SIGNED, DATED '70 AND NUMBERED XIX/XX (19/20) - 3" X 3" X 3"

      Waddington's
    • CHARLES DAUDELIN (CANADIAN, 1920-2001) UNTITLED; 2
      Jul. 07, 2011

      CHARLES DAUDELIN (CANADIAN, 1920-2001) UNTITLED; 2

      CHARLES DAUDELIN (CANADIAN, 1920-2001) UNTITLED; 2 PIECE GILT BRONZE; NUMBERED 20/50, SIGNED AND DATED '72 VERSO; MOUNTED TO PLEXI BASE - 10"

      Waddington's
    • Charles Daudelin 1920 - 2001 Canadian bronze
      Sep. 30, 2010

      Charles Daudelin 1920 - 2001 Canadian bronze

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Charles Daudelin 1920 - 2001 Canadian bronze sculpture Q 72 10 x 3 3/4 x 2 1/2 inches 25.4 x 9.5 x 6.3 centimeters titled and editioned 17/50 Provenance:Private Collection, Montreal

      Heffel
    • Charles Daudelin 1920 - 2001 Canadian gouache and pencil on card Jockey
      Mar. 25, 2010

      Charles Daudelin 1920 - 2001 Canadian gouache and pencil on card Jockey

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Charles Daudelin 1920 - 2001 Canadian gouache and pencil on card Jockey 17 7/8 x 12 inches 45.4 x 30.5 centimeters signed and dated 1944 - 1945 Provenance:Acquired directly from the Artist By descent to the present Private Collection, Montreal

      Heffel