Charles Pierre Daubigny Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Etcher, b. 1846 - d. 1886

      • Karl (Charles-Pierre) Daubigny, Landscape in the Evening
        Nov. 16, 2024

        Karl (Charles-Pierre) Daubigny, Landscape in the Evening

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Monogrammed lower right: K. D

      • KARL DAUBIGNY DORFSTRASSE
        Sep. 13, 2024

        KARL DAUBIGNY DORFSTRASSE

        Est: €1,400 - €2,800

        KARL DAUBIGNY 1846 Paris - 1886 ibid. VILLAGE STREET Oil on canvas. 41 x 68 cm (F. 66 x 92 cm). Signed 'Daubigny' lower right. Verso: stamp of the French suppliers' marks 'LATOUCHE' on stretcher and canvas. 0,3 cm hole in canvas on house right, craquelure. Frame. KARL DAUBIGNY 1846 Paris - 1886 ebenda DORFSTRASSE Öl auf Leinwand. 41 x 68 cm (R. 66 x 92 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Daubigny'. Verso: auf Keilrahmen und Leinwand Stempel des französischen Künstlerbedarfs 'LATOUCHE'. 0,3 cm Loch in der Leinwand auf dem Haus rechts, Craquelé. Rahmen.

      • Painting, Karl Daubigny
        Aug. 16, 2024

        Painting, Karl Daubigny

        Karl Daubigny (French, 1846-1886), Untitled (Plowing), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (unframed): 15.5"h x 21"w

        Clars Auctions
      • Karl Pierre Daubigny (1846 - 1886) River Landscape signed, oil on panel, 32cm x 53cm
        Aug. 08, 2024

        Karl Pierre Daubigny (1846 - 1886) River Landscape signed, oil on panel, 32cm x 53cm

        Est: £600 - £800

        Bamfords Auctioneers and Valuers Ltd
      • Painting, Karl Daubigny
        Jul. 19, 2024

        Painting, Karl Daubigny

        Clars Auctions
      • Painting, Karl Daubigny
        Jun. 20, 2024

        Painting, Karl Daubigny

        Est: $2,500 - $4,500

        Clars Auctions
      • A BARBIZON SCHOOL OIL ON PANEL PAINTING BY KARL PIERRE DAUBIGNY, FRENCH
        May. 19, 2024

        A BARBIZON SCHOOL OIL ON PANEL PAINTING BY KARL PIERRE DAUBIGNY, FRENCH

        Est: $3,500 - $4,500

        Karl Pierre Daubigny (French, 1846 - 1886), oil on panel painting 'By the river,' depicting a river landscape with a washerwoman. Signed lower right. Provenance: Sotheby's auction house. Please, see the auction's paper labels attached to the backside. Note: Born in Paris in 1846, Karl Pierre Daubigny was the son of the highly regarded painter, Charles Francois Daubigny. Taught by his father and embracing a similar aesthetic, Karl Daubigny traveled the French countryside painting, working primarily in Auvers, Normandy and Fontainebleau. At the age of 17, Karl debuted at the Paris Salon with the painting Le Sentier et l'Ile de Vaux-sur-l'Oise. By the age of 22, he had already won several medals at the Salon. Karl Daubigny died prematurely at the age of 40. His prolific contribution to the second generation of Barbizon painters is evident in his ability to convey, through his painting, his devotion to and love of nature.

        Helios Auctions
      • DAUBIGNY, KARL PIERRE: Paysage lacustre.
        May. 03, 2024

        DAUBIGNY, KARL PIERRE: Paysage lacustre.

        Est: CHF2,600 - CHF3,900

        DAUBIGNY, KARL PIERRE (Paris 1846 - 1886 Auvers-sur-Oise) : Paysage lacustre; Öl auf Holz; 40x68 cm; sig. u. dat. 1884 u.l.

      • DAUBIGNY, KARL PIERRE: Au bord de la rivière.
        May. 03, 2024

        DAUBIGNY, KARL PIERRE: Au bord de la rivière.

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF2,000

        DAUBIGNY, KARL PIERRE (Paris 1846 - 1886 Auvers-sur-Oise) : Au bord de la rivière; Öl auf Holz; 30,5x52,5 cm; sig. u. dat. 1871 u.l.

      • Karl Pierre Daubigny
        Apr. 16, 2024

        Karl Pierre Daubigny

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        French, 1846-1886 Washerwomen Along the Water's Edge Signed and dated Karl Daubigny 1885 (ll) Oil on panel 9 7/8 x 15 1/2 inches (25.1 x 39.4 cm) (Frame: 19 x 25 inches) The panel is cradled to the reverse. There is surface dirt present. Frame abrasion with associated wear to the edges, with some strokes of retouching concentrated mostly to the edges and corners, visible under UV light inspection. Few scattered abrasions with minor losses to pigment.

        DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • ¤ Karl DAUBIGNY Paris, 1846 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 1886 Embarquement des huîtres, à Cancale Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)
        Mar. 20, 2024

        ¤ Karl DAUBIGNY Paris, 1846 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 1886 Embarquement des huîtres, à Cancale Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)

        Est: €30,000 - €40,000

        Karl DAUBIGNY Paris, 1846 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 1886 Embarquement des huîtres, à Cancale Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine) Signée et datée 'Karl Daubigny 1875' en bas à droite Oyster loading in Cancale, oil on canvas, signed and dated, by K. Daubigny h: 120 w: 191 cm Provenance : Vente anonyme ; Paris, Hôtel Drouot, Deburaux - Du Plessis, 29 octobre 2007, n° 137 ; Acquis lors de cette vente par l'actuel propriétaire Expositions : Salon de 1875, Paris, Palais des Champs Elysées, n° 573 Exposition universelle de 1878, Paris, Champ-de-Mars, 1er mai - 31 octobre 1878 (pavillon de la France) Bibliographie : Théodore Véron, 'Dictionnaire-Véron ou Mémorial de l'art et des artistes de mon temps. Le salon de 1878 et l'exposition universelle', tome II, Paris, Poitiers, 1878, p. 503 Commentaire : C'est en toute logique auprès de son père Charles-François que Karl débute sa formation de peintre, multipliant les excursions avec son père et ses amis peintre les plus importants tels Corot ou Daumier. L'environnement artistique est naturellement très vertueux pour le jeune artiste. Dès son plus jeune âge, il montre un talent certain pour la peinture à la suite de son maître et père et dès 1863, il expose au Salon. Il marque déjà les esprits en 1864 et obtient sa première médaille en 1865. Il s'émancipe progressivement du style de son père à partir de 1867, s'emparant de sujets plus variés - comme les marines - en proposant une touche radicalement plus libre. Parti se ressourcer en Bretagne à la fin des années 1860, il en revient empli de fortes inspirations locales. Ses voyages et excursions normandes au début des années 1870 vont aussi profondément marquer le peintre, insufflant sa créativité jusqu'au Salon de 1875, évènement charnière dans la carrière du peintre. Il propose aux visiteurs trois œuvres majeures, dont La Vallée de la Scie, chef d'œuvre absolu de l'artiste actuellement conservé au Musée d'Orsay, et notre ambitieuse toile L'embarquement des huîtres, à Cancale. Ces deux toiles actent définitivement l'émancipation du peintre qui se délivre de sa bienveillante emprise paternelle. Preuve de l'attachement du peintre à notre tableau, après le Salon de 1875, il l'expose lors de l'Exposition Universelle de 1878, juste après le décès de Charles-François. Elle suscita une nouvelle fois l'admiration de ses pairs : "Superbe marine, où le fils de notre ami regretté est tout à fait original et vraiment personnel; sous un beau ciel gris tapageur, un chasse-marée, aux voiles arrimées, est échoué; un groupe nombreux de marchandes d'huitres est là, occupé à charger les huitres. - Une belle ligne dorée barre l'horizon; et tout le 1er plan est dans l'ombre, sur laquelle les marchandes d'huitres s'enlèvent en vigueur. - Excellent tableau, d'un aspect magistral"1. 1. Théodore Véron, Dictionnaire-Véron ou Mémorial de l'art et des artistes de mon temps. Le salon de 1878 et l'exposition universelle, tome II, Paris, Poitiers, 1878, p. 503 Lot en importation temporaire L'acquéreur devra acquitter des frais d'importation, soit 5,5% en sus du prix d'adjudication sauf s'il réexporte immédiatement le lot hors de l'Union Européenne. Lot in temporary importation. In addition to the commissions and taxes, and additional import fees of 5,5% of the hammer price will be charged. The import fees can be retroceded to the purchaser on presentation of written proof of exportation outside European Union. Estimation 30 000 - 40 000 €

        Mar. 17, 2024

        Est: $6,000 - $8,000

        Helios Auctions
      • Charles Pierre dit Karl Daubigny (Paris 1846-1886) Après l'orage
        Feb. 21, 2024

        Charles Pierre dit Karl Daubigny (Paris 1846-1886) Après l'orage

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Charles Pierre dit Karl Daubigny (Paris 1846-1886) Après l'orage signé 'Daubigny' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed 'Daubigny' (lower right) oil on canvas 40.3 x 65.2cm (15 7/8 x 25 11/16in).

      • Karl DAUBIGNY (1846- 1886) Voiliers à Oléron Huile sur panneau Signé
        Dec. 17, 2023

        Karl DAUBIGNY (1846- 1886) Voiliers à Oléron Huile sur panneau Signé

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Karl DAUBIGNY (1846- 1886) Voiliers à Oléron Huile sur panneau Signé et daté « 1875 » en bas à gauche 34.5 x 58 cm Avec cadre : 68 x 89.5 cm Repeints visibles dans le ciel

      • Daubigny Karl
        Nov. 25, 2023

        Daubigny Karl

        Est: CHF480 - CHF600

        Uferlandschaft Unten rechts signiert. Holz teilweise mit Spannungsrissen Ungerahmt Ausrufdatum: 25.11.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 18:15

      • Karl Pierre Daubigny (1846–1886)
        Sep. 20, 2023

        Karl Pierre Daubigny (1846–1886)

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        Karl Pierre Daubigny (1846–1886) Washerwomen on the banks of River Oise signed and dated lower left ‘Karl Daubigny 1885’ oil on panel 44 x 71.5cm Provenance: H Terry-Engell, London, from whom acquired in 1962 Exhibited: London, H Terry-Engell, Paysages de France, 1st-31st May 1962, no. 17 The painting is executed in oil on a wooden panel support. The panel is in plane and the paint layers are in a good, stable condition overall. The varnish is even and semi-glossy but has a grey tone overall.

        Cheffins
      • Karl Pierre Daubigny
        Sep. 15, 2023

        Karl Pierre Daubigny

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        (French, 1846-1886) Moret-sur-Loing pre de Fontainebleau, 1869, signed lower right "Karl Daubigny 1869", oil on panel, 14-1/2 x 21-5/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 22-1/2 x 29-5/8 in. Provenance: Richard Green, London, Rh-217 (labels); Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills, California, with their certificate attached; Estate of Anthony "Billy" Packer, Charlotte, North Carolina

        Brunk Auctions
      • Karl Pierre Daubigny (1846 - 1888), A landscape at dawn
        Jun. 29, 2023

        Karl Pierre Daubigny (1846 - 1888), A landscape at dawn

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        Property of a gentlemanKarl Pierre Daubigny (1846 - 1886)A landscape at dawnOil on panelSigned, lower left: 'Karl Daubigny'Dimensions:(Panel) 14 in. (H) x 22 in. (W)(Frame) 26 in. (H) x 34 in. (W)

        Sloane Street Auctions
      • Karl Pierre DAUBIGNY (1846-1886) La sente d’Auvers Dessin au fusain et à l’estompe avec rehaut d
        Jun. 18, 2023

        Karl Pierre DAUBIGNY (1846-1886) La sente d’Auvers Dessin au fusain et à l’estompe avec rehaut d

        Est: €300 - €500

        Karl Pierre DAUBIGNY (1846-1886) La sente d’Auvers Dessin au fusain et à l’estompe avec rehaut de craie blanche Situé et signé en haut à droite, porte un cachet de collection en haut à droite 29 x 43 cm Avec cadre : 45 x 56 cm Charcoal and white chalk, signed and located upper right, 11 x 16.9 in, with frame : 17.7 x 22

      • Karl Daubigny (French, 1846-1886) Seaside village with docked boats, 1879 Oil on
        Jun. 09, 2023

        Karl Daubigny (French, 1846-1886) Seaside village with docked boats, 1879 Oil on

        Karl Daubigny (French, 1846-1886) Seaside village with docked boats, 1879 Oil on panel 13-3/4 x 22-3/4 inches (34.9 x 57.8 cm) Signed and dated lower left: Karl Daubigny 1879 Non-Accessioned Property from the Dallas Museum of Art PROVENANCE: Collection of Henry H. Hawley. This work was donated to be sold to benefit the Dallas Museum of Art without restriction and was never included in the Dallas Museum of Art's permanent collection. HID01801242017

        Heritage Auctions
      • Karl (Charles Pierre) Daubigny
        May. 07, 2023

        Karl (Charles Pierre) Daubigny

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        (1846 Paris - 1886 Auvers-sur-Oise) Wäscherinnen am Ufer der Oise Impressiv aufgefasste Landschaft des Künstlers, der zur Schule von Barbizon gehörte und in dessen Oeuvre eine Reihe von vergleichbaren Flusslandschaften mit Wäscherinnen an der Oise zu finden sind. Ausgebildet von seinem Vater Charles François Daubigny und überdies beeinflusst von Eugène Boudin und Johan Jongkind, debütierte er bereits 1863 im Salon und gewann dort 1868 und 1874 Medaillen. Seine Motive fand er hauptsächlich in Nordfrankreich in Auvers-sur-Oise (im Département Val-d’Oise), der Normandie und Fontainebleau. Mit seinen Werken ist Daubigny in einer Reihe französischer Museen vertreten, u. a. im Musée d'Orsay in Paris. Öl/Holztafel. R. u. sign.; 30,7 cm x 46 cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass einer nordrhein-westfälischen Privatsammlung. Oil on panel. Signed.

      • ATTRIBUÉ À KARL DAUBIGNY (1846-1886)
        Mar. 23, 2023

        ATTRIBUÉ À KARL DAUBIGNY (1846-1886)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        ATTRIBUÉ À KARL DAUBIGNY (1846-1886) VUE DE L’ÎLE DE BATZ Panneau d’acajou Sans cadre Brûlure au centre Attr. to Karl Daubigny, view of the isle of Batz, mahogany panel without frame, burned in the middle 20,50 x 35 cm - 8,1 x 13,8 in.

      • Karl Pierre DAUBIGNY (1846-1886) 'Breton Dunes' oil on canvas. (W: 50 x H: 36 cm)
        Nov. 23, 2022

        Karl Pierre DAUBIGNY (1846-1886) 'Breton Dunes' oil on canvas. (W: 50 x H: 36 cm)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Karl Pierre DAUBIGNY (1846-1886) 'Breton Dunes' oil on canvas. Signed Karl Daubigny.  (W: 50 x H: 36 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Karl Daubigny
        Nov. 19, 2022

        Karl Daubigny

        Est: €500 - €900

        Karl Daubigny 1846 Paris - 1886 Auvers-sur-Oise attr. - Landschaft - Öl/Papier auf Karton. 29,8 x 49,9 cm. Rückseitig bez.: K. Daubigny. Rahmen. Ränder mit leichten Verlusten. - Lit.: Th.-B. VIII, S. 423.

      • DAUBIGNY, KARL PIERRE, Zugeschrieben - Attributed: Der Ententeich.
        Nov. 05, 2022

        DAUBIGNY, KARL PIERRE, Zugeschrieben - Attributed: Der Ententeich.

        Est: CHF150 - CHF300

        DAUBIGNY, KARL PIERRE (Paris 1846 - 1886 Auvers-sur-Oise); Zugeschrieben - Attributed : Der Ententeich; Öl auf Holz; 32,5x46 cm, ungerahmt; a. Plakette bez.

      • Karl DAUBIGNY - Karl DAUBIGNY (1846-1886) - Lavandière au bord de l'eau, dans un paysage animé - Hui
        Jul. 12, 2022

        Karl DAUBIGNY - Karl DAUBIGNY (1846-1886) - Lavandière au bord de l'eau, dans un paysage animé - Hui

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Karl DAUBIGNY - Karl DAUBIGNY (1846-1886) - Lavandière au bord de l'eau, dans un paysage animé - Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche - 24 x 38 cm - ancienne étiquette d'inventaire au dos. Karl DAUBIGNY (1846-1886) - Washerwoman by the water, in an animated landscape - Oil on panel signed lower left - 24 x 38 cm

        Expertisez Enchères
      • KARL DAUBIGNY (FRENCH 1846-1886)
        Jun. 29, 2022

        KARL DAUBIGNY (FRENCH 1846-1886)

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        KARL DAUBIGNY (FRENCH 1846-1886) Property from a Private Collection KARL DAUBIGNY (FRENCH 1846-1886) Riverside Houses signed H.Daubigny (lower right) oil on panel 21.5 x 29 cm (8 1/2 x 11 3/8 in) PROVENANCE: Sale, Auctionata Havelstudios, Berlin, 26 August 2016, lot 38

        Chiswick Auctions
      • Karl DAUBIGNY: River Scene - Oil on Board
        Jun. 11, 2022

        Karl DAUBIGNY: River Scene - Oil on Board

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        Karl Daubigny (French, 1846-1886) oil on board of a river scene. Signed lower right. [12" H x 19 1/2" W x 1" D]. Losses to the frame.

        Roland Auctions NY
      • Karl DAUBIGNY (1846-1886) - Lavandière au bord de l'eau, dans un paysage animé - Huile sur panneau s
        Jun. 09, 2022

        Karl DAUBIGNY (1846-1886) - Lavandière au bord de l'eau, dans un paysage animé - Huile sur panneau s

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Karl DAUBIGNY (1846-1886) - Lavandière au bord de l'eau, dans un paysage animé - Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche - 24 x 38 cm - ancienne étiquette d'inventaire au dos. Karl DAUBIGNY (1846-1886) - Washerwoman by the water, in an animated landscape - Oil on panel signed lower left - 24 x 38 cm

        Expertisez Enchères
        Mar. 18, 2022

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Karl DAUBIGNY (1846-1886) - Lavandière au bord de l'eau, dans un paysage animé - Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche - 24 x 38 cm Karl DAUBIGNY (1846-1886) - Washerwoman by the water, in an animated landscape - Oil on panel signed lower left - 24 x 38 cm

        Expertisez Enchères
      • Paysage maritime - Huile sur panneau - 24 x 36 cm
        Mar. 18, 2022

        Paysage maritime - Huile sur panneau - 24 x 36 cm

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Paysage maritime - Huile sur panneau - 24 x 36 cm - Seascape - Oil on panel - 24 x 36 cm

        Expertisez Enchères
      • Landscape by Karl Pierre Daubigny
        Feb. 23, 2022

        Landscape by Karl Pierre Daubigny

        Karl Pierre Daubigny (French, 1846-1886). Oil on canvas over board, signed l.l., and housed in a period gilt and gesso frame. 16" x 22.5" (sight), 22.5" x 29" (framed).

        Caza Sikes
      • Karl Daubigny (1846-1886) - Paysage de campagne, huile sur toile, 53x100 cm
        Dec. 09, 2021

        Karl Daubigny (1846-1886) - Paysage de campagne, huile sur toile, 53x100 cm

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        Karl Daubigny (1846-1886) Paysage de campagne, huile sur toile, 53x100 cm

        Geneve Encheres
      • Karl Pierre Daubigny, 1846 Paris – 1886 Auvers-sur-Oise, zugeschrieben
        Dec. 09, 2021

        Karl Pierre Daubigny, 1846 Paris – 1886 Auvers-sur-Oise, zugeschrieben

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        FRANZÖSISCHE HAFENANLAGE Öl auf Holz. 47 x 62 cm. Links unten Signatur „K. Daubigny“. In dekorativem Rahmen. Vorbei an jeweils seitlich bildbegrenzenden, teils bewachsenen Felsstücken als Repoussoir fällt der Blick auf eine bewegte See mit einem Fischerboot mit zwei Segeln; dieses scheint mit seinem Bug gerade auf den Bildbetrachter zuzukommen. Im Wasser des Vordergrundes zudem ein schwimmendes Fass, an dem sich ein Mann festklammert. In der Bildmitte die große Hafenanlage mit Schiffen und einem Raddampfer mit rauchendem Schlot vor dem Hintergrund einiger Stadtbauten. Auf den Bootsstegen zahlreiche Figuren und die gehisste französische Flagge unter hohem blauem Himmel. Wenige Retuschen, teils Rahmenschäden. (12811816) (2) (18)

        Dec. 04, 2021

        (1846 Paris - 1886 Auvers-sur-Oise) Flusslandschaft mit Kirchdorf Impressiv aufgefasste Landschaft des Künstlers, der zur Schule von Barbizon gehörte. Ausgebildet von seinem Vater Charles François Daubigny und überdies beeinflusst von Eugène Boudin und Johan Jongkind, debütierte er bereits 1863 im Salon und gewann dort 1868 und 1874 Medaillen. Seine Motive fand er hauptsächlich in Auvers, der Normandie und Fontainebleau. Mit seinen Werken ist Daubigny in einer Reihe französischer Museen vertreten, u. a. im Musée d'Orsay in Paris. Öl/Malkarton. Sign.; 17,5 cm x 31 cm. Rahmen. Oil on cardboard. Signed.

      • DAUBIGNY, KARL PIERRE: Weite Landschaft mit Bauern bei der Feldarbeit.
        Nov. 05, 2021

        DAUBIGNY, KARL PIERRE: Weite Landschaft mit Bauern bei der Feldarbeit.

        Est: CHF1,800 - CHF2,800

        DAUBIGNY, KARL PIERRE (Paris 1846 - 1886 Auvers-sur-Oise) : Weite Landschaft mit Bauern bei der Feldarbeit; Öl auf Holz; 34,5x57,5 cm; sig. u. dat. 1885 u.l.

        Jun. 29, 2021

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Karl Pierre DAUBIGNY (1846-21886) Pêcheur en mer Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 32,5 x 40,5 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 12.8 x 15.9 in.

        Jun. 29, 2021

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Karl Pierre DAUBIGNY (1846-1886) Pêche à pied Huile sur bois 55 x 40 cm Avec cadre : 62 x 46 cm Oil on wood, 21.3 x 15.4 in, with frame: 24.4 x 18.1 in.

      • Painting, Karl Pierre Daubigny
        Jun. 20, 2021

        Painting, Karl Pierre Daubigny

        Karl Pierre Daubigny (French, 1846-1886), Landscape with Boat, oil on board, signed lower right, board: 20"h x 31"w, overall (with frame): 25.25"h x 26"w. Provenance: Purchased from Mallet Japan (lot 117) in 2017; Private Collection (San Luis Obispo, CA).

        Clars Auctions
        May. 23, 2021

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

        Clars Auctions
      • DAUBIGNY, KARL PIERRE, Zugeschrieben - Attributed: Teich mit Enten.
        May. 08, 2021

        DAUBIGNY, KARL PIERRE, Zugeschrieben - Attributed: Teich mit Enten.

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        DAUBIGNY, KARL PIERRE (Paris 1846 - 1886 Auvers-sur-Oise); Zugeschrieben - Attributed : Teich mit Enten; Öl auf Holz; 32,5x46 cm, ungerahmt; a. Plakette bez.

      • Karl Pierre DAUBIGNY (Paris 1846 - 1886) Barques sur la rivière
        Mar. 19, 2021

        Karl Pierre DAUBIGNY (Paris 1846 - 1886) Barques sur la rivière

        Est: €600 - €800

        Karl Pierre DAUBIGNY (Paris 1846 - 1886) Barques sur la rivière Panneau de chêne, une planche non parquetée Porte une signature Daubigny en bas à droite. 14 x 23 cm Cadre en bois doré mouluré. Signature légèrement frottée. Provenance: Collection Paul Brodin. Bibliographie: -Robert Hallebranth, C.F. Daubigny 1817-1878, Editions Matute, Morges, 1976 (reproduit page 103, n° 302). -Moreau-Nelaton, Daubigny par lui-même, Fig. 109.

        OGER - BLANCHET
      • Karl Daubigny (1846 - 1886), Boat at the river, 1884
        Oct. 22, 2020

        Karl Daubigny (1846 - 1886), Boat at the river, 1884

        Est: zł30,000 - zł40,000

        oil/panel, 38 x 67 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • KARL DAUBIGNY, France, 1846-1886, Figures by the water's edge., Oil on panel, 24" x 17.5". Framed 29.5" x 23.5".
        Jun. 12, 2020

        KARL DAUBIGNY, France, 1846-1886, Figures by the water's edge., Oil on panel, 24" x 17.5". Framed 29.5" x 23.5".

        KARL DAUBIGNY France, 1846-1886 Figures by the water's edge. Signed lower left "Karl Daubigny". Oil on panel, 24" x 17.5". Framed 29.5" x 23.5".

        Eldred's
      • DAUBIGNY Karl (1846-1886) Voiliers et vapeurs dans le chenal
        Jun. 12, 2020

        DAUBIGNY Karl (1846-1886) Voiliers et vapeurs dans le chenal

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        DAUBIGNY Karl (1846-1886) Voiliers et vapeurs dans le chenal Huile sur panneau, signée en bas, à gauche 20 x 35 cm Exposition itinérante, Camille Pissarro et les peintres de l'Oise, n°95 : Musée Tavet à Pontoise (2003), Stadtische Galerie à Boblingen (Allemagne, 2003), Musée de Mitsukoshi à Tokyo (Japon, 2004), Musée d'Onomichi à Hiroshima (Japon, 2004), Musée d'Hamomatsu à Shyzuoka (Japon, 2004). Exposition : Musée Daubigny, Daubigny, aux sources de l'impressionnisme. Auvers sur Oise, 2017

        Mirabaud-Mercier
      • Attributed to Karl Pierre Daubigny (1846-1886) French depicting a river sce
        Mar. 21, 2020

        Attributed to Karl Pierre Daubigny (1846-1886) French depicting a river sce

        Est: £200 - £300

        Attributed to Karl Pierre Daubigny (1846-1886) French depicting a river scene with sunset, partially signed lower left, oil on canvas, within a gilded frame, 36 cm x 60 cm. Condition report: Ripped to centre

        Dawsons Auctioneers
        Dec. 01, 2019

        Est: €5,000 - €6,000

        Karl Pierre DAUBIGNY (1846-1886) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 66 x 93 cm Avec cadre : 112 x 83 cm (revernis, légères restaurations) Oil on canvas, signed lower left, 66 x 36 5/8 in With frame : 44 3/32 x 32 11/16 in

        Dec. 01, 2019

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Karl DAUBIGNY (1846-1886) Bord de rivière animée Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche et daté 1874 39 x 68,5 cm Avec cadre : 55 x 84 cm (vernis nettoyé) Oil on panel, signed lower left and dated 1874, 15 3/8 x 26 3/4 in With frame : 21 21/32 x 33 3/32 in