Joseph Daste Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1881 - d. 1945

      • PARISER KAMINUHR IN MARMOR MIT MARMORGRUPPE VON JOSEPH D’ASTE (1881 – 1945)
        Sep. 26, 2024

        PARISER KAMINUHR IN MARMOR MIT MARMORGRUPPE VON JOSEPH D’ASTE (1881 – 1945)

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Höhe: 38 cm. Länge: 52 cm. Tiefe: 21 cm. Verso signiert. Weißer, feinkristalliner Marmor. Figürlicher Aufbau, Längssockel auf vergoldeten Bronzefüßen, darauf seitlich zwei Kinderfiguren, die den Werkkasten flankieren. Bekrönung durch zwei Turteltauben. Ziffernblatt-Rahmung und Perlstab sowie Relief an der Front vergoldet. 14-Tage-Gehwerk, Pendel an Metallfederaufhängung, Schlossscheiben-Schlagwerk für Halb- und Stundenschlag auf Glocke (Pendel und Glocke fehlen). Emailziffernblatt verglast, mit arabischen Stunden und Viertelstunden. Literatur: Anne Pingeot, Antoinette Le Normand-Romain et Laure de Margerie, Catalogue sommaire illustré des sculptures, Paris 1986. (1411515) (11)

      • JOSEPH D’ASTE (1881-1945)
        Dec. 14, 2021

        JOSEPH D’ASTE (1881-1945)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        JOSEPH D’ASTE (1881-1945) Jeune homme à la cruche cassée Epreuve en bronze à patine marron Signée «J. D’aste» H: 71 cm

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      • Joseph Daste
        Jan. 23, 2021

        Joseph Daste

        Joseph Daste (französisch, 1881-1945), Bronzefigur, Putto mit Flöte auf einer Säule sitzend, Monogramm in der Säule. H.: 107 cm. Altersbedingterzustand, patiniert.

        Auktionshaus Demessieur
      • After Joseph Daste Italian Bronze Sculpture
        May. 24, 2020

        After Joseph Daste Italian Bronze Sculpture

        After Joseph Daste (Italian, 1881-1945) bronze sculpture women with five children signed measures 14" H x 16" L x 7 1/2" W

        Bruce Kodner Galleries
      • D’Aste Joseph
        Oct. 22, 2018

        D’Aste Joseph

        Est: €375 - €450

        D’Aste Joseph Sculpture en bronze à patine dorée : “Grande soeur”, sur socle en marbre veiné. Intitulée. Signée. Hauteur totale : 40 cm.

        Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
      • Joseph D’Aste - Bergère et moutons
        Oct. 09, 2018

        Joseph D’Aste - Bergère et moutons

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        Bronze doré.Signé. Socle en marbre vert. 36 x 54 x 34 cm (socle compris / met sokkel).

        Brussels Art Auctions
      • D’Aste Joseph
        Aug. 27, 2018

        D’Aste Joseph

        Est: €500 - €600

        Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
      • Joseph D' Aste Bergère et moutons
        Jun. 05, 2018

        Joseph D' Aste Bergère et moutons

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Bronze doré.Signé. Socle en marbre vert.

        Brussels Art Auctions
      • Joseph D’ASTE (1881-1945) Dutch girl bronze statue
        Apr. 20, 2017

        Joseph D’ASTE (1881-1945) Dutch girl bronze statue

        Est: $600 - $900

        Joseph D’ASTE (1881-1945) Dutch girl bronze statue, signed and marked: Etling, Paris. 9 1/4” H including base. Shipping in USA contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BID ON THIS ITEM. THIS ITEM IS FOR SALE ONLY WITHIN THE UNITED STATES, EXCEPT TO CALIFORNIA. IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE PURCHASER TO OBTAIN ANY NECESSARY DOCUMENTATION OR PAPERWORK (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, LICENSES, PERMITS, AND/OR CERTIFICATES), PRIOR TO FINALIZATION OF SALE. THE PURCHASER IS RESPONSIBLE FOR TIMELY, IN-FULL PAYMENT REGARDLESS OF ANY DELAY OR DENIAL OF DOCUMENTATION OR PAPERWORK. SALE OF THIS ITEM IS CONTINGENT UPON PURCHASERS AGREEMENT TO COMPLY WITH ANY AND ALL REGULATIONS AND RESTRICTIONS REGARDING THE TRADE OF ENDANGERED SPECIES / CITES ARTICLES.

        Antiques Supermarket
      • Joseph d’Aste (Italian/French, 1881-1945), SUNDAY MORNING, 15.25" x 20.25" — 38.7 x 51.4 cm.
        Dec. 05, 2016

        Joseph d’Aste (Italian/French, 1881-1945), SUNDAY MORNING, 15.25" x 20.25" — 38.7 x 51.4 cm.

        JOSEPH D’ASTE (ITALIAN/FRENCH, 1881-1945)SUNDAY MORNINGgilt bronze group, signed on the naturalistic base, 15.25" x 20.25" — 38.7 x 51.4 cm.Literature:Berman, 3694Estimate: $2,000—3,000

        Waddington's
        Mar. 12, 2016

        Joseph D’ASTE (1881-1945) Dutch girl bronze statue, signed and marked: Etling, Paris. 9 1/2” H including base. Shipping in USA is $ 30.00. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BID ON THIS ITEM. THIS ITEM IS FOR SALE ONLY WITHIN THE UNITED STATES, EXCEPT TO CALIFORNIA. IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE PURCHASER TO OBTAIN ANY NECESSARY DOCUMENTATION OR PAPERWORK (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, LICENSES, PERMITS, AND/OR CERTIFICATES), PRIOR TO FINALIZATION OF SALE. THE PURCHASER IS RESPONSIBLE FOR TIMELY, IN-FULL PAYMENT REGARDLESS OF ANY DELAY OR DENIAL OF DOCUMENTATION OR PAPERWORK. SALE OF THIS ITEM IS CONTINGENT UPON PURCHASERS AGREEMENT TO COMPLY WITH ANY AND ALL REGULATIONS AND RESTRICTIONS REGARDING THE TRADE OF ENDANGERED SPECIES / CITES ARTICLES.

        Antiques Supermarket
        Dec. 02, 2015

        Antiques Supermarket