Jean Gabriel Daragnes Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1886 - d. 1950

      • Jean-Gabriel Daragni¨s, Paysage d'Italie, Lithograph
        May. 13, 2023

        Jean-Gabriel Daragni¨s, Paysage d'Italie, Lithograph

        Est: $225 - $300

        Artist: Jean-Gabriel Daragni¨s, After, French (1886 - 1950) Title: Paysage d'Italie Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 15 in. x 22 in. (38.1 cm x 55.88 cm)

        RoGallery
      • Buchwesen, Einband. – Kieffer. – P. Claudel.
        Sep. 21, 2021

        Buchwesen, Einband. – Kieffer. – P. Claudel.

        Est: €450 - €600

        Buchwesen, Einband. – Kieffer. – P. Claudel. Protée. Drame satyrique en deux actes. Paris, nrf, 1919. 8°. Mit 25 Orig.-Holzschnitten von (Jean Gabriel) Daragnès (1886-1950). – Roter Maroquinband von René Kieffer, signiert, Reihung vergold. Blattmotive mit beigefärbten Beeren auf Vorder- und Rückendeckel, Innenkantenvergoldung mit Eckfileten, marmorierte Spiegel, Kopfgoldschn., Orig.-Schuber. Okart. eingebunden. Monod 2848. – Eines von 390 num. Exemplaren. – Rückenkanten sanft berieben, ob. Kaptal mit minimaler Fehlstelle, Buchbinderetikett.

        Schneider-Henn
        May. 29, 2018

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      • Jean Gabriel Daragnes (1886 - 1950) pencil signed colored etching approx. sight size 20 x 14
        Feb. 27, 2018

        Jean Gabriel Daragnes (1886 - 1950) pencil signed colored etching approx. sight size 20 x 14

        Est: $250 - $350

        Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
      • Jean Gabriel DARAGNES (Bordeaux 1886-1950)
        May. 04, 2016

        Jean Gabriel DARAGNES (Bordeaux 1886-1950)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Jean Gabriel DARAGNES (Bordeaux 1886-1950) La tentation de saint Antoine Huile sur papier Signé en bas à droite Oil on paper; Signed in the lower right 47 x 35 cm - 18 1/2 X 13 3/4 IN.

      • JEAN GABRIEL DARAGNES CITYSCAPE PAINTING
        Nov. 15, 2015

        JEAN GABRIEL DARAGNES CITYSCAPE PAINTING

        DARAGNES, Jean Gabriel, (French, 1864-1937): Cityscape, Oil/Board, 20 1/2" x 15 1/4", signed lower right, unframed.

        Burchard Galleries Inc
      • [PIERRE LEGRAIN (1889-1970) and Jacques ANTHOINE-LEGRAIN (1907-ca. 1970) binders, Jean Gabriel DARAGNÈS, illustrator (1886-1950)]. MARCEL SCHWOB (1867-1905). La Croisade des enfants. Paris: Manuel Brucker, 1930.
        Dec. 12, 2012

        [PIERRE LEGRAIN (1889-1970) and Jacques ANTHOINE-LEGRAIN (1907-ca. 1970) binders, Jean Gabriel DARAGNÈS, illustrator (1886-1950)]. MARCEL SCHWOB (1867-1905). La Croisade des enfants. Paris: Manuel Brucker, 1930.

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        [PIERRE LEGRAIN (1889-1970) and Jacques ANTHOINE-LEGRAIN (1907-ca. 1970) binders, Jean Gabriel DARAGNÈS, illustrator (1886-1950)]. MARCEL SCHWOB (1867-1905). La Croisade des enfants. Paris: Manuel Brucker, 1930. 4υo (323 x 247 mm.). ILLUSTRATION: 17 illlustrations (8 plates) by DARAGNÈS, printed in red and brown. BINDING: Contemporary Art Deco binding PIERRE LEGRAIN and JACQUES ANTHOINE-LEGRAIN with geometric triangular inlaid design of light brown, white, gray and green morocco, ruled in gilt and silver straight and dotted lines; flat spine in matching design, gilt lettered at head and foot of spine (some minor rubbing to spine ends); board morocco tipped slipcase. LIMITED EDITION, number 70 of 110 copies signed on the colophon. Printed on "vélin d'Arches."

      • OIL PAINTING, JEAN GABRIEL DARAGNES
        May. 24, 2011

        OIL PAINTING, JEAN GABRIEL DARAGNES

        Est: $500 - $750

        JEAN GABRIEL DARAGNES (French 1886-1950) Figure Atop A Lizard Oil on paper Signed lower right "Daragnes" 10.75 inches x 8.2 inches (27.2 x 20.7 cm)

        Jackson's International
        May. 15, 2009

        Est: €250 - €450

        DARAGNÈS (Jean-Gabriel) Toreros Suite de quinze eaux-fortes Paris, aux dépens des Cinq-Vingt, 1934 In-4, en feuilles, couverture imprimée (emboîtage de l'éditeur) Très belle suite de 15 eaux-fortes originales de Jean-Gabriel Daragnès Chaque épreuve tirée sur papier vélin, montée sous marie-louise, est justifiée 10/26 et signée par l'artiste Tirage unique limité à 26 exemplaires numérotés (n°10) et également signés à la justification de tirage par Jean-Gabriel Daragnès