Sylvia Daoust Sold at Auction Prices

Wood Sculptor, Sculptor

    • Daoust, Sylvia - Madonne
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Daoust, Sylvia - Madonne

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Daoust, Sylvia (1902-2004) Madonne Description: Wooden sculpture, signed on the base on back Sylvia Daoust Dimension (PO): 28" x 9" x 5" Dimension (CM): 71.1 x 22.9 x 12.7 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Daoust, Sylvia - Notre Dame de Montréal - 1942
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Daoust, Sylvia - Notre Dame de Montréal - 1942

      Est: $700 - $900

      Daoust, Sylvia (1902-2004) Notre Dame de Montréal (1942) Description: Plaster sculpture, signed and dated on back Sylvia Daoust 1942, made on the occasion of the 300th anniversary of Montréal Dimension (PO): 12" x 4" x 4" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 10.2 10.2 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Sylvia Daoust Vierge et Enfant wooden sculpture
      Apr. 24, 2020

      Sylvia Daoust Vierge et Enfant wooden sculpture

      1946 Sylvia Daoust (Montreal, Canada 1902- 2004) carved wooden statue "Vierge et Enfant" (virgin & child), in 1946, Sylvia was a professor of wood & bronze sculpture in Montreal, carved signature on reverse "Sylvia Daoust/46", overall ht 17"

      Merrill's Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Daoust, Sylvia - Marguerite Bourgeoys -
      May. 28, 2019

      Daoust, Sylvia - Marguerite Bourgeoys -

      Est: $300 - $400

      Daoust, Sylvia 1902-2004 Marguerite Bourgeoys Sculpture en plâtre à patine dorée, signée au dos Sylvia Daoust Golden plaster sculpture, signed on the back Sylvia Daoust 32.4 x 10.8 x 8.9 cm 12 3/4" x 4 1/4" x 3 1/2" Fissures sur le dessus, petits éclats et menues restaurations

      Champagne Auctions
    • SYLVIA DAOUST (CANADIAN, 1902-2004) MOTHER & CHILDBRONZE; SIGNED, NUMBERED 3/8 AND DATED 1937, WITH FOUNDERS MARK, SUSSE FRESES, PARIS (12.5” x 3.5” x 3”)Estimate: $200—300
      Mar. 02, 2017

      SYLVIA DAOUST (CANADIAN, 1902-2004) MOTHER & CHILDBRONZE; SIGNED, NUMBERED 3/8 AND DATED 1937, WITH FOUNDERS MARK, SUSSE FRESES, PARIS (12.5” x 3.5” x 3”)Estimate: $200—300

      SYLVIA DAOUST (CANADIAN, 1902-2004), MOTHER & CHILD, BRONZE; SIGNED, NUMBERED 3/8 AND DATED 1937, WITH FOUNDERS MARK, SUSSE FRESES, PARIS (12.5” x 3.5” x 3”)

      Waddington's
    • DAOUST, Sylvia Marie ?milienne (1902-2004)
      Jun. 17, 2014

      DAOUST, Sylvia Marie ?milienne (1902-2004)

      Mother and childBronze with dark patinaSigned and dated on the base:Sylvia Daoust, 1945Fonderie Coop?rative des Artistes (F.C.A.), ParisH: 29cm - 11.5"

      Iegor