Léon Marie Constant Dansaert Sold at Auction Prices

    • Tableaux DANSAERT Léon (1830 - 1909)
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Tableaux DANSAERT Léon (1830 - 1909)

      Est: €350 - €450

      Huile sur panneau "La lecture" Signé en bas à droite L Dansaert Ecole belge Dim :+/-32x21,5cm

    • Léon Marie C. Dansaert (Dansart) - The visit to the wet nurse
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Léon Marie C. Dansaert (Dansart) - The visit to the wet nurse

      Est: €3,600 - €5,000

      Oil on panel - Sig. and sig. on the reverse with title on label

      De Vuyst
    • LÉON-MARIE-CONSTANT DANSAERT 1830 - 1909 Die Werber Öl au
      Sep. 08, 2023

      LÉON-MARIE-CONSTANT DANSAERT 1830 - 1909 Die Werber Öl au

      Est: €1,200 - €2,400

      LÉON-MARIE-CONSTANT DANSAERT 1830 - 1909 Recruiters Oil on wood. 52,5 x 73 cm (F. 77 x 98 cm). Signed lower right 'L. Dansaert'. Part. abraded. Frame. Provenance: Old Cologne private collection. LÉON-MARIE-CONSTANT DANSAERT 1830 - 1909 Die Werber Öl auf Holz. 52,5 x 73 cm (R. 77 x 98 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'L. Dansaert'. Part. ber. Rahmen. Provenienz: Alte Kölner Privatsammlung.

    • Leon Marie Constant Dansaert, Belgium (1830-1909)
      Jul. 16, 2023

      Leon Marie Constant Dansaert, Belgium (1830-1909)

      Leon Marie Constant Dansaert, Belgium (1830-1909) Painting, Oil on Board "Un Souper a Sans-Souci". Signed Lower Right and Described on the Back. Probably Circa 1860. Exceptional Quality. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Sight- 21.25" x 16.5", Frame- 27.25" x 22.5". Provenance: From a Private New Jersey Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed Condition Report. It is the Buyer's responsibility to inspect each lot and deem their own opinions on Condition, Description, Provenance, and Validity before purchasing. Please make an appointment to preview or ask for Condition Reports. Condition Reports are rendered as an opinion by the staff of the Auction House and not as statements of fact. REMEMBER ALL SALES ARE FINAL AND ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS-IS, WHERE IS.

      World Auction Gallery
    • LÉON MARIE DANSAERT: THE BIRTHDAY
      Jun. 20, 2023

      LÉON MARIE DANSAERT: THE BIRTHDAY

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Léon Marie Dansaert The birthday oil on panel; framed 36.5 x 52 cm signed on the lower right: L Dansaert private collection, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • DANSAERT Léon (1830 - 1909) Tableaux Huile sur panneau "Intérieur de resta
      Apr. 18, 2023

      DANSAERT Léon (1830 - 1909) Tableaux Huile sur panneau "Intérieur de resta

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      DANSAERT Léon (1830 - 1909) Tableaux Huile sur panneau "Intérieur de restaurant animé". Signé en bas à droite L. Dansaert. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-52,5x67cm.

    • LEON DANSAERT (1830-1909)
      Feb. 14, 2023

      LEON DANSAERT (1830-1909)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Cardinal drinking tea. Canvas. Signed 'L. Dansaert'. Fine gilt frame. Provenance: Campo & Campo, Berchem, s.d. Description FR L'heure de thé. Toile. Signée 'L. Dansaert'. Cadre doré. Provenance: Campo & Campo, Berchem, s.d. Beschrijving NL Theedrinkende kardinaal. Doek. Getekend 'L. Dansaert'. Fraaie vergulde kader. Herkomst: Campo & Campo, Berchem, s.d.

    • LÉON MARIE DANSAERT: "DER GEBURTSTAG"
      Dec. 06, 2022

      LÉON MARIE DANSAERT: "DER GEBURTSTAG"

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Léon Marie Dansaert "Der Geburtstag" oil on panel 36.5 x 52 cm signed on the lower right: L Dansaert private collection, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • Léon Marie Constant Dansaert (Belgian 1830 - 1909)
      Nov. 28, 2022

      Léon Marie Constant Dansaert (Belgian 1830 - 1909)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Léon Marie Constant Dansaert (Belgian 1830 - 1909) Scene in the drawing room oil on cradled panel signed 'L. Dansaert' (lower right) image size 64 x 90 cm., frame size 80.5 x 107 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Dansaert (Dansart) Léon Marie C. - The visit to the wet nurse
      Oct. 22, 2022

      Dansaert (Dansart) Léon Marie C. - The visit to the wet nurse

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      De Vuyst
    • LEON DANSAERT (1830-1909)
      Oct. 11, 2022

      LEON DANSAERT (1830-1909)

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Merry company at pick-nick in the park. Canvas. Signed 'L. Dansaert'. Description FR Picnic au parc. Toile. Signée 'L. Dansaert'. Beschrijving NL Gezelschap met picknick in het park. Doek. Getekend 'L. Dansaert'.

    • LEON DANSAERT (1830-1909)
      Oct. 11, 2022

      LEON DANSAERT (1830-1909)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Intimate conversation. Panel (mahogany). Signed 'L. Dansaert'. Description FR Conversation intime. Panneau (acajou). Signé 'L. Dansaert'. Beschrijving NL Intieme conversatie. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'L. Dansaert'.

    • Léon DANSAERT (1830-1909)
      Sep. 18, 2022

      Léon DANSAERT (1830-1909)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Léon DANSAERT (1830-1909) Oil on canvas Le retour du soldat, signed. Olie op doek Le retour du soldat, gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • LÉON-MARIE-CONSTANT DANSAERT DIE WERBER
      Sep. 09, 2022

      LÉON-MARIE-CONSTANT DANSAERT DIE WERBER

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      LÉON-MARIE-CONSTANT DANSAERT 1830 - 1909 Recruiters Oil on wood. 52,5 x 73 cm (F. 77 x 98 cm). Signed lower right 'L. Dansaert'. Part. abraded. Frame. Provenance: Old Cologne private collection.Zeichen(10)LÉON-MARIE-CONSTANT DANSAERT 1830 - 1909 Die Werber Öl auf Holz. 52,5 x 73 cm (R. 77 x 98 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'L. Dansaert'. Part. ber. Rahmen. Provenienz: Alte Kölner Privatsammlung.

    • Dansaert (Dansart) Léon Marie C. - The Visit to the Wet Nurse
      Mar. 12, 2022

      Dansaert (Dansart) Léon Marie C. - The Visit to the Wet Nurse

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      De Vuyst
    • DANSAERT, LÉON (1830 BRÜSSEL - 1909). GENRESZENE.
      Mar. 05, 2022

      DANSAERT, LÉON (1830 BRÜSSEL - 1909). GENRESZENE.

      DANSAERT, Léon(1830 Brüssel - 1909) Genreszene Öl/Holz. Rechts unten signiert. 32 x 24 cm. Gerahmt53 x 45 cm. Zwei Herren in der Kleidung des 18. Jh. an einem Tisch im Gespräch, während eine Frau die Gläser nachfüllt Leichte Altersspuren. Belgischer Maler. Literatur : Thieme/Becker.

    • LEON DANSAERT (1830-1909)
      Oct. 07, 2021

      LEON DANSAERT (1830-1909)

      Est: €500 - €600

      The adornment. Panel (mahogany). Traces of signature in the bottom right. Description FR La toilette. Panneau (acajou). Traces de signature en bas à droite. Beschrijving NL De opschik. Paneel (mahonie). Resten van signatuur onderaan rechts.

    • Tableaux Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Les joueurs de cartes". Signé en ba
      Jun. 16, 2021

      Tableaux Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Les joueurs de cartes". Signé en ba

      Est: €600 - €800

      Tableaux Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Les joueurs de cartes". Signé en bas à droite Dansaert. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-38x46,5cm. DANSAERT Léon (1830 - 1909)

    • Léon Dansaert (1830-1909)
      Jun. 13, 2021

      Léon Dansaert (1830-1909)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Léon Dansaert (1830-1909) Oil on panel 'family scene' signed. Familiescène. Olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Léon Marie Constant Dansaert (Belgian 1830-1909), Centre of attention
      May. 27, 2021

      Léon Marie Constant Dansaert (Belgian 1830-1909), Centre of attention

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Léon Marie Constant Dansaert (Belgian 1830-1909)Centre of attentionOil on panelSigned (lower left)45 x 55cm (17½ x 21½ in.)Provenance:Berwick House, Shropshire

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • DANSAERT Léon (1830 - 1909) Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Les amoureux"
      May. 19, 2021

      DANSAERT Léon (1830 - 1909) Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Les amoureux"

      Est: €400 - €600

      DANSAERT Léon (1830 - 1909) Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Les amoureux". Signé en bas à droite L. Dansaert. Ecole belge. Voir au dos une étiquette de la Galerie Georges Giroux. Dim.:+/-41x32cm.

    • Léon DANSAERT (1830-1909) Conversation galante
      Jun. 28, 2020

      Léon DANSAERT (1830-1909) Conversation galante

      Est: €400 - €600

      Léon DANSAERT (1830-1909) Conversation galante, huile sur paneau, Signé en bas à droite, encadré sous verre. Dimensions : 44 x 32 cm à vue. Encadré sous verre.

      Alexandre Landre
    • Léon DANSAERT (1830-1909) Conversation galante, huile sur paneau, Signé en bas à droite, encadré sou
      Apr. 26, 2020

      Léon DANSAERT (1830-1909) Conversation galante, huile sur paneau, Signé en bas à droite, encadré sou

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Alexandre Landre
    • Léon DANSAERT (1830-1909) Conversation galante, huile sur paneau, Signé en
      Mar. 29, 2020

      Léon DANSAERT (1830-1909) Conversation galante, huile sur paneau, Signé en

      Est: €100 - €1,500

      Léon DANSAERT (1830-1909) Conversation galante, huile sur paneau, Signé en bas à droite, encadré sous verre. Dimensions : 44 x 32 cm.

      Alexandre Landre
    • TABLEAUX
      May. 29, 2019

      TABLEAUX

      Est: €600 - €800

      Huile sur panneau "La naissance". Signé en bas à gauche Dansaert. Ecole belge. Dim.:35,5x46cm.

    • TABLEAUX
      May. 28, 2019

      TABLEAUX

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Les noces". Signé en bas à droite L. Dansaert. Ecole belge. Dim.:50,5x80,5cm.

    • L. DANSAERT GENRE PAINTING
      May. 19, 2019

      L. DANSAERT GENRE PAINTING

      19th century oil painting of an interior with little boy and girl holding doll beside a fireplace. Signed L. DANSAERT. Size: 10 x 7 inches on wood panel, framed 15 x 12.5 inches. (Leon Marie Constant Dansaert was a Belgian painter 1830-1909)

      Americana Auctions
    • *LEON DANSAERT (1830-1909)
      May. 07, 2019

      *LEON DANSAERT (1830-1909)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      *LEON DANSAERT (1830-1909) 'La visite chez la nourisse' (sic) Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'L.Dansaert'. 44.5 x 54 French Translation *LEON DANSAERT (1830-1909) 'La visite chez la nourisse'(sic) Panneau (acajou). Signée 'L.Dansaert'. 44.5 x 54 English Translation *LEON DANSAERT (1830-1909) 'La visite chez la nourisse' (sic) Panel (mahogany). Signed 'L.Dansaert'. 44.5 x 54

    • LEON MARIE CONSTANT DANSAERT OIL ON BOARD
      Mar. 17, 2019

      LEON MARIE CONSTANT DANSAERT OIL ON BOARD

      Est: $1,000 - $3,000

      LEON MARIE CONSTANT DANSAERT, BELGIUM 1830 - 09, OIL ON BOARD H 16" W 12" GENRE SCENE Signed lower right. Interior scene of lady whispering to seated gentleman. Cradled wood panel. Quality frame made in Holland 21" x 17".

      DuMouchelles
    • DANSAERT Léon (1830 - 1909) Huile sur toile "Le retour du soldat". Signé e
      Feb. 19, 2019

      DANSAERT Léon (1830 - 1909) Huile sur toile "Le retour du soldat". Signé e

      Est: €500 - €800

      DANSAERT Léon (1830 - 1909) Huile sur toile "Le retour du soldat". Signé en bas à droite L. Dansaert. Ecole belge. Dim.:46,5x55cm.

    • LÉON MARIE CONSTANT DANSAERT (1830-1909)Cello PlayersOil on panel, 24 x 19cmSigned
      Sep. 09, 2018

      LÉON MARIE CONSTANT DANSAERT (1830-1909)Cello PlayersOil on panel, 24 x 19cmSigned

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Adam's
    • LEON DANSAERT (1830-1909) Het champagne-ontbijt. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'L.Dansaert'. 34 x 26
      Jun. 19, 2018

      LEON DANSAERT (1830-1909) Het champagne-ontbijt. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'L.Dansaert'. 34 x 26

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      LEON DANSAERT (1830-1909) The champagne breakfast. Panel (mahogany). Signed 'L.Dansaert'. 34 x 26

    • Léon DANSAERT (Bruxelles 1830 - Ecouen 1909)
      Jun. 14, 2018

      Léon DANSAERT (Bruxelles 1830 - Ecouen 1909)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Léon DANSAERT (Bruxelles 1830 - Ecouen 1909) Jeune Incroyable Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite. Dim : 33 x 23,7 cm

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan
    • *LEON DANSAERT (1830-1909)
      Mar. 19, 2018

      *LEON DANSAERT (1830-1909)

      Est: €1,250 - €1,500

      *LEON DANSAERT (1830-1909) Het champagne-ontbijt. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'L.Dansaert'. 34 x 26 *LEON DANSAERT (1830-1909) Petit-déjeuner avec champagne. Panneau (acajou). Signé 'L.Dansaert'. 34 x 26 *LEON DANSAERT (1830-1909) The champagne breakfast. Panel (mahogany). Signed 'L.Dansaert'. 34 x 26

    • Léon-Marie-Constant Dansaert Bruxelles, 1830-1909 La leçon de danse Huile sur panneau d'acajou, deux planches,
      Sep. 26, 2017

      Léon-Marie-Constant Dansaert Bruxelles, 1830-1909 La leçon de danse Huile sur panneau d'acajou, deux planches,

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Léon-Marie-Constant Dansaert Bruxelles, 1830-1909 La leçon de danse Huile sur panneau d'acajou, deux planches, signé et daté 'Dansaert 1876 (?)' en bas à droite h: 74 w: 99 cm Provenance : Vente anonyme ; Paris, Pierre Bergé & Associés, 24 novembre 2010, n° 58 Estimation 6 000 - 8 000 €

    • Dansaert, Léon Marie Constant: Bei der Lektüre im Rokokosalon
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Dansaert, Léon Marie Constant: Bei der Lektüre im Rokokosalon

      Dansaert, Léon Marie Constant—Bei der Lektüre im Rokokosalon—(Brüssel 1830-1909 Écouen) Öl/Holz. Rechts unten sign. und dat. "(18)62". 25,5 x 20 cm.

    • DANSAERT,Léon Marie Constant (1830-1909)
      Jun. 19, 2016

      DANSAERT,Léon Marie Constant (1830-1909)

      Est: €2,000 - €2,400

      DANSAERT,Léon Marie Constant (1830-1909) "La fête au village" Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à gauche. H : 47 cm L : 70 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Léon Marie Constant DANSAERT (1830-1909) Mariage sous l’Empire Huile sur pa
      Apr. 17, 2016

      Léon Marie Constant DANSAERT (1830-1909) Mariage sous l’Empire Huile sur pa

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Léon Marie Constant DANSAERT (1830-1909) Mariage sous l’Empire Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 72 x 101 cm Oil on panel, Signed lower right, 28 3/8 x 39 3/4 in.

    • Leon Marie Constant Dansaert (1830-1909), Een eleg
      Nov. 11, 2014

      Leon Marie Constant Dansaert (1830-1909), Een eleg

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Leon Marie Constant Dansaert (1830-1909), Een elegant gezelschap. Gesigneerd r.o., Paneel 63,5 x 84,5 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Léon Dansaert (1830-1909) École belge Huile sur
      Jun. 17, 2013

      Léon Dansaert (1830-1909) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Léon Dansaert (1830-1909) École belge Huile sur panneau: Capitaine dans la tourmente. Monogrammée: L.D. pour Léon Dansaert, mention manuscrite "Vente Fievez" au dos. Dimensions : 24 x 34 cm.

      Horta
    • LEON MARIE DANSAERT (Brussels 1830-1909 Brusssels) A Brawl in a Tavern.
      Jan. 29, 2013

      LEON MARIE DANSAERT (Brussels 1830-1909 Brusssels) A Brawl in a Tavern.

      Est: $500 - $750

      LEON MARIE DANSAERT (Brussels 1830-1909 Brusssels) A Brawl in a Tavern. Pen and brown ink over pencil on cream wove paper, double-sided. 165x235 mm; 6 1/2x9 1/4 inches. With figure studies in ink, verso.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • LÉON-MARIE-CONSTANT DANSAERT - Der Brief
      Jun. 13, 2012

      LÉON-MARIE-CONSTANT DANSAERT - Der Brief

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      LÉON-MARIE-CONSTANT DANSAERT Brüssel 1830-1909 Brüssel Der Brief Öl auf Holz, 34,3 x 26 cm Unten rechts signiert "L. Dansaert".

    • Léon Marie Constant Dansaert (Belgian, 1830-1909) Un bal sous le Directoire 28 x 36 1/4in (71.2 x 92cm)
      Apr. 25, 2012

      Léon Marie Constant Dansaert (Belgian, 1830-1909) Un bal sous le Directoire 28 x 36 1/4in (71.2 x 92cm)

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Un bal sous le Directoire signed 'L. Dansaert' (lower right) oil on panel 28 x 36 1/4in (71.2 x 92cm)

    • DANSAERT LÉON, 1830-1909
      Jul. 05, 2011

      DANSAERT LÉON, 1830-1909

      Est: €500 - €600

      DANSAERT Léon, 1830-1909 Conversation au jardin huile sur panneau (fente et petits accidents), signé en bas à droite, 32,5x24 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      Apr. 08, 2011

      Est: €600 - €900

      DANSAERT Léon, 1830 -1909 Conversation au jardin Huile sur panneau (fente et petits accidents), signé en bas à droite. 32,5 x 24 cm.

      Jan. 17, 2011

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Léon Dansaert (1830-1909) École belge Huile sur panneau: Les académiciens. Signée: L. Dansaert. (anciennes restaurations hors visages). Voir illustration. Dimensions : 41 x 32

      Horta
    • Léon Dansaert (1830-1909). Dimensions: 0m27 x 0m40
      Dec. 14, 2010

      Léon Dansaert (1830-1909). Dimensions: 0m27 x 0m40

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Galerie Moderne
      Nov. 24, 2010

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      LEON MARIE CONSTANT DANSAERT (BRUXELLES 1830 - 1909) La leçon de danse Panneau. Signé en bas à droite Dansaert. H_72,5 cm L_97,5 cm

      Pierre Bergé & Associés