Alice Dannenberg Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Painter

    • ALICE DANNENBERG (RUSSIE-FRANCE/ 1861-1948) Pêcheurs en bord de rivière
      Sep. 24, 2023

      ALICE DANNENBERG (RUSSIE-FRANCE/ 1861-1948) Pêcheurs en bord de rivière

      Est: €400 - €600

      ALICE DANNENBERG (RUSSIE-FRANCE/ 1861-1948) Pêcheurs en bord de rivière Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton Signé 'A Dannenberg' (en bas à droite); avec le cachet 'ATELIER A. DANNENBERG' (au revers) 38 x 46 cm. АЛИС ДАННЕНБЕРГ (РОССИЯ-ФРАНЦИЯ/1861-1948) Рыбаки у реки Холст на картоне, масло. Подпись «Данненберг» (внизу справа); со штампом 'ATELIER A. DANNENBERG' (на обороте) 38х46см.

    • DANNENBERG ALICE (1861-1948) - Dieppe
      Jun. 13, 2021

      DANNENBERG ALICE (1861-1948) - Dieppe

      Est: €500 - €600

      DANNENBERG ALICE (1861-1948) Dieppe Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton Signé en bas à droite 42 x 50 cm. ДАННЕНБЕРГ Алиса (1861-1948) Дьепп Холст на картоне, масло Подпись справа внизу 42 x 50 см.

    • ALICE DANNENBERG (FRENCH 1861-1948)
      Nov. 07, 2020

      ALICE DANNENBERG (FRENCH 1861-1948)

      ALICE DANNENBERG (FRENCH 1861-1948) Park Bench, Paris , oil on board 10 x 20 cm (4 x 7 7/8 in.) PROVENANCE Atelier stamp on verso, Estate of the Artist Private Collection, New York. CONDITION N.B. All lots are sold in as-is condition at the time of sale. Please note that any condition statement regarding works of art is given as a courtesy to our clients in order to assist them in assessing the condition. The report is a genuine opinion held by Shapiro Auctions and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report or a photograph does not preclude the absence of defects or restoration, nor does a reference to particular defects imply the absence of any others. Shapiro Auctions, LLC., including its consultants and agents, shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Jeux d'enfants au jardin du Luxembourg". Signé en bas à droite A. Dannenberg. Ecole française. Dim. : 50 x 61 cm.
      Jun. 19, 2018

      Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Jeux d'enfants au jardin du Luxembourg". Signé en bas à droite A. Dannenberg. Ecole française. Dim. : 50 x 61 cm.

      Est: €2,700 - €3,000

    • ALICE DANNENBERG (French/Russian, 1861-1948) Maisons au
      Feb. 22, 2015

      ALICE DANNENBERG (French/Russian, 1861-1948) Maisons au

      ALICE DANNENBERG (French/Russian, 1861-1948) Maisons au fond du lac Oil on canvas 13-1/4 x 16-1/4 inches (33.7 x 41.3 cm) Signed lower right: A. Dannenberg PROVENANCE: Sotheby's, New York, February 7, 1996, lot 97.

      Heritage Auctions
    • Alice Dannenberg
      Dec. 09, 2014

      Alice Dannenberg

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Alice Dannenberg, French 1861-1948- The boating pool, Jardin du Luxembourg, Paris; oil on canvas, signed twice, 53.8x81cm (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys
    • Dannenberg, Alice
      Oct. 18, 2014

      Dannenberg, Alice

      Est: - €450

      Dannenberg, Alice (1861-1948) oder Antonie (1880-1963). Die Jagd nach dem Glück I-III. Karikaturen. 3 Bl. Tuschzeichnungen. Qu.Imp.Fol. Sign. u. betitelt. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). Stärker gebr. u. etw. lichtrandig, alle Bl. mit (tls. langen) Eckeinrissen. - +Dabei: Dies.+ 5 unter Glas gerahmte Bl. (nicht ausgerahmt): +2 Bl. hügelige Landschaften.+ Aquarell. bzw. lavierte mont. Kohlezeichnung. 21 x 29 bzw. 11,3 x 19,3 cm. 2x sign. bzw. sign. u. auf Unterl. bez. +"an der Brenz,...".+ - +Landschaft mit Bergen. - Bekersdorf+ (?). 2 (1 aquarell.) Tuschzeichnungen. 19,5 x 32 bzw. 10,5 x 17 cm. Sign. bzw. monogr. u. betitelt. - +Wildromantisches Tal.+ Aquarell. Kohlezeichnung. 46 x 41 cm. 2x sign.

    • Dannenberg, Alice
      Jun. 28, 2014

      Dannenberg, Alice

      Est: - €360

      Dannenberg, Alice (1861-1948) oder Antonie (1880-1963). Die Jagd nach dem Glück I-III. Karikaturen. 3 Bl. Tuschzeichnungen. Qu.Imp.Fol. Sign. u. betitelt. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Stärker gebr. u. etw. lichtrandig, alle Bl. mit (tls. langen) Eckeinrissen.

    • Dannenberg, Alice
      Jun. 28, 2014

      Dannenberg, Alice

      Est: - €200

      Dannenberg, Alice (1861-1948) oder Antonie (1880-1963). Landschaft mit Bergen. - Bekersdorf (?). 2 (1 aquarell.) Tuschzeichnungen. 19,5 x 32 bzw. 10,5 x 17 cm. Sign. bzw. monogr. u. betitelt. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt).

    • Dannenberg, Alice
      Jun. 28, 2014

      Dannenberg, Alice

      Est: - €200

      Dannenberg, Alice (1861-1948) oder Antonie (1880-1963). Ebene Landschaft. Öl auf Karton. 24 x 33 cm. Monogr., verso hs. bez. "Weihnachten 57". Gerahmt.

    • Alice DANNENBERG (Annenburg 1861-?) Paysage Russe.
      Mar. 19, 2012

      Alice DANNENBERG (Annenburg 1861-?) Paysage Russe.

      Est: €400 - €600

    • DANNENBERG Alice (Russie 1861 - 1948 ?) Nu allongé
      Nov. 23, 2011

      DANNENBERG Alice (Russie 1861 - 1948 ?) Nu allongé

      Est: €500 - €600

      DANNENBERG Alice (Russie 1861 - 1948 ?) Nu allongé Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 24,5 x 33,5 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
      May. 15, 2009

      Alice Dannenberg (American, 1861-1948) River Landscape Signed "A Dannenberg" l.r., artist identified on a period label affixed to the reverse. Oil on board, 9 1/4 x 13 in. (23.5 x 33.0 cm), framed. Condition: Support slightly warped, mild varnish inconsistencies, mild surface grime.

      Skinner
    • ALICE DANNENBERG, 1861-1948
      Oct. 19, 2006

      ALICE DANNENBERG, 1861-1948

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      FLORENCE 60 by 81cm.; 23 5/8 by 31¾in. signed oil on canvas

    • Alice Dannenberg (French, 1861-1948)
      Dec. 01, 2005

      Alice Dannenberg (French, 1861-1948)

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      On the Arno signed 'A Dannenberg' (lower left) oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 32 1/4 in. (60.5 x 82 cm.)

    • ALICE DANNENBERG (French 1861-1948) NOTRE DAME DES BRUGES
      Jun. 20, 2003

      ALICE DANNENBERG (French 1861-1948) NOTRE DAME DES BRUGES

      ALICE DANNENBERG (French 1861-1948) NOTRE DAME DES BRUGES signed, oil on canvas 26 x 20 in.

      Freeman's