Helmut A. Dankert Sold at Auction Prices

    • Dankert, Helmut A. * 1940 - rumor, color lithograph, signed, inscribed and numbered.
      Dec. 05, 2015

      Dankert, Helmut A. * 1940 - rumor, color lithograph, signed, inscribed and numbered.

      Dankert, Helmut A. * 1940 - rumor, color lithograph, signed, inscribed and numbered. 21/100, approximately 52x41cm, framed under glass Dankert, Helmut A. *1940 - Gerücht, Farblithografie, signiert, bezeichnet und num. 21/100, ca. 52x41cm, unter Glas gerahmt

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Helmut A. Dankert
      Nov. 28, 2015

      Helmut A. Dankert

      Est: €100 - €200

      Helmut A. Dankert 1940 Reichenberg - ''Janssen und Wunderlich sich streitend um einen Fisch'' - Farbholzschnitt/Papier. 17/100. 38 x 52 cm, 42 x 59,5 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: Dankert (19)66. Das Blatt liegt lose.

    • Helmut Dankert, "Conversation of Mr. K.", 1971
      Nov. 11, 2010

      Helmut Dankert, "Conversation of Mr. K.", 1971

      Est: €120 - €140

      Color woodcut on light cardboard. 43.4 x 61 cm (folio seize). At the lower rim numbered, titled, signed and dated: 66/100 Zwiegespräch des Herrn K. H.A. Dankert 71. 30112236

      Von Zezschwitz Kunst und Design