Tamara Georgievna Danilenko Sold at Auction Prices

    • TAMARA GEORGIEVNA DANILENKO
      Jul. 23, 2024

      TAMARA GEORGIEVNA DANILENKO

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Krasnodon, 1937 Pionieri ad Artek Firmato Danilenko T in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 119X158,5 Provenienza: collezione privata Bibliografia: Behind the Iron Curtain. The Art of Socialist Realism 20 Years after the Fall of the Berlin Wall 1989-2009, catalogo della mostra a cura di A.L. Coruzzi, H. Bayati, Milano 2009, p. 34, n. 42 Guardando all'URSS. Realismo socialista in Italia dal mito al mercato, catalogo della mostra a cura di V. Strukelj, F. Zanella, I. Bignotti, Ginevra-Milano 2015, p. 234, n. 12 Esposizioni: Behind the Iron Curtain. The Art of Socialist Realism 20 Years after the Fall of the Berlin Wall 1989-2009, Berlino 2009 Guardando all'URSS. Realismo socialista in Italia dal mito al mercato, Fruttiere di Palazzo Te, Mantova 2015 World Exposition, Milano 2015

    • TAMARA GEORGIEVNA DANILENKO "Vista urbana"
      Jul. 21, 2021

      TAMARA GEORGIEVNA DANILENKO "Vista urbana"

      Est: €90 -

      Danilenko "Vista urbana"

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • TAMARA DANILENKO "OLD GUTSULKA WOMAN" OIL ON CANVAS
      Jul. 18, 2021

      TAMARA DANILENKO "OLD GUTSULKA WOMAN" OIL ON CANVAS

      Tamara Georgievna Danilenko (Born 1937) "Old Gutsulka Woman" Oil on Canvas. Artist hand signed and dated on the lower right corner, also inscribed on the verso. Tamara was born on 1937 in Krasnodon, Lugansk region. She Graduated from Kyiv state art institute in 1963. Artist: Tamara Danilenko Title: "Old Gutsulka Woman" Medium: Oil on Canvas Circa/Year: 1966 Signature Type: Hand Signed Signature Location: Lower Right Site Measurement: 47.5in x 35.5in Keywords: Portrait, European, Russian Art; Ref: BD1382

      Bradford's
    • Tamara Danilenko Russian Landscape Painting
      May. 07, 2016

      Tamara Danilenko Russian Landscape Painting

      UKRAINE, 20TH CENTURY A golden era Russian Impressionism painting by Tamara Danilenko. The piece depicts a summer farm landscape with two combines as the focus.

      Bruneau & Co. Auctioneers
    • Danilenko, Tamara Georgievna
      Oct. 01, 2011

      Danilenko, Tamara Georgievna

      Est: $250 - $300

      O/C, titled "Summer". Signed verso, dated 1982. Size 11½"L x 15"H. Artist listed in Russian and Soviet painters 1900-1980, Matthew Cullerne Brown. Provenance: purchased directly from the artist. Condition fine.

      Estates Unlimited
      Feb. 13, 2010

      Danilenko, Tamara Georgievna

      Est: $300 - $400

      Estates Unlimited