Georges Daniel Sold at Auction Prices

Flower painter

    • Georges Daniel de MONFREID (1856-1929) - Portrait d’Agnès, fille de l’artiste -Pastel monogrammé et
      Feb. 24, 2021

      Georges Daniel de MONFREID (1856-1929) - Portrait d’Agnès, fille de l’artiste -Pastel monogrammé et

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Georges Daniel de MONFREID (1856-1929) - Portrait d’Agnès, fille de l’artiste -Pastel monogrammé et daté mai-juin 1917 77 x 55 cm -Provenance : Galerie Art Moderne Jaubert S.A. à Paris 8ème (75 Faubourg Saint-Honoré) - Note : George-Daniel de Monfreid, né à New York le 14 mars 1856, et mort à Corneilla-de-Conflent le 26 novembre 1929, est un peintre, sculpteur, graveur, céramiste et maître-verrier français, ami et confident de Paul Gauguin. Il est le père de l'écrivain Henry de Monfreid. Georges Daniel de MONFREID (1856-1929) - Portrait of Agnès, daughter of the artist -Pastel monogrammed and dated May-June 1917 77 x 55 cm -Provenance : Galerie Art Moderne Jaubert S.A. in Paris 8th (75 Faubourg Saint-Honoré) - Note : George-Daniel de Monfreid, born in New York on March 14, 1856, and died in Corneilla-de-Conflent on November 26, 1929, was a French painter, sculptor, engraver, ceramist and master glassmaker, friend and confidant of Paul Gauguin. He is the father of the writer Henry de Monfreid. Georges Daniel de Monfreid

      Expertisez Enchères