Sergio (1932) D'Angelo Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1932 -

    • SERGIO D'ANGELO (1932, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo
      Dec. 19, 2021

      SERGIO D'ANGELO (1932, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo

      Est: €150 - €200

      litografia, 50x70 cm es. 223/250, firma dell’artista in basso al centro e timbro de Il Segnapassi di Pesaro in basso a sinistra certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
      Dec. 19, 2021

      Est: €150 - €200

      litografia, 50x60 cm es. 90/100, firma dell’artista in basso a destra e timbro de Il Segnapassi di Pesaro in basso a sinistra certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
    • SERGIO D'ANGELO (1932, Milano) [Italia] "Nidi" 1959
      Dec. 19, 2021

      SERGIO D'ANGELO (1932, Milano) [Italia] "Nidi" 1959

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      tempera su carta, 48x66 cm firma dell’artista in basso a destra, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità della Galleria Annunciata di Milano

      Picenum
    • SERGIO D'ANGELO (1932, Milano) [Italia] "Scritto a Kortina"
      Dec. 19, 2021

      SERGIO D'ANGELO (1932, Milano) [Italia] "Scritto a Kortina"

      Est: €600 - €700

      tecnica mista su carta, 33,5x49 cm firma dell’artista in basso a destra, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità della Il Baratto di Brescia

      Picenum
    • SERGIO D'ANGELO (1932, Milano) [Italia] "Matin classique"
      Dec. 05, 2021

      SERGIO D'ANGELO (1932, Milano) [Italia] "Matin classique"

      Est: €600 - €700

      tecnica mista e collage su carta, 25x29 cm firma dell’artista in basso a destra e sul retro, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità della Luca Sforzini Arte di Casteggio

      Picenum
    • SERGIO D'ANGELO (1932, Milano) [Italia] "Fandango"
      Dec. 05, 2021

      SERGIO D'ANGELO (1932, Milano) [Italia] "Fandango"

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      olio su tela, 70x120 cm firma dell’artista in basso al centro e sul retro, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
    • SERGIO D'ANGELO (1932, Milano) [Italia] "Demon des cascades"
      Dec. 05, 2021

      SERGIO D'ANGELO (1932, Milano) [Italia] "Demon des cascades"

      Est: €600 - €700

      tecnica mista su carta, 32x23 cm firma dell’artista in basso a destra provenienza precedente studio dell'artista certificato di autenticità della Luca Sforzini Arte di Casteggio

      Picenum
      Jun. 27, 2021

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Picenum
      Jun. 27, 2021

      Est: €600 - €700

      Picenum
      May. 09, 2021

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Picenum
      May. 09, 2021

      Est: €600 - €700

      Picenum
      May. 09, 2021

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Picenum
      Jan. 03, 2021

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Picenum
      Jan. 03, 2021

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Picenum
      Nov. 22, 2020

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Picenum
    • SERGIO D'ANGELO (1932, Milano) [Italia] "Left alone"
      Nov. 22, 2020

      SERGIO D'ANGELO (1932, Milano) [Italia] "Left alone"

      Est: €600 - €700

      tecnica mista su cartoncino, 24x20 cm firma dell'artista in basso a destra e sul retro, opera con cornice provenienza precedente Capitolium Art di Brescia certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
      Nov. 22, 2020

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Picenum
    • SERGIO D'ANGELO 1932 Pleurs, serpent!
      Nov. 10, 2020

      SERGIO D'ANGELO 1932 Pleurs, serpent!

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Pleurs, serpent! 1973 Mixed media on canvas. 27.56 x 31.50 in. Signed lower center recto; titled, inscribed and bearing label of Galleria Annunciata, Milan, on the reverse. Provenienza/Provenance Galleria Annunciata, Milano. Collezione privata.  Tags: - Dipinti - Paintings

      Aste Bolaffi
    • Sergio D'Angelo (1932, Milan). Herons and female faces. 98x120, oil on canvas. Signed upper right.
      Mar. 23, 2020

      Sergio D'Angelo (1932, Milan). Herons and female faces. 98x120, oil on canvas. Signed upper right.

      ArtLaRosa
      Mar. 07, 2020

      ArtLaRosa
    • Sergio D'Angelo – Light
      Jun. 03, 2018

      Sergio D'Angelo – Light

      Est: €1,400 - €1,800

      1964 Dim.28x21 Tecnica mista su cartoncino Titolo in basso a dx Firmato e datato in basso al centro

      Daliano Ribani Aste SRL
    • SERGIO D'ANGELO Hand Signed Collage and Watercolour Italian Art
      Jul. 28, 2016

      SERGIO D'ANGELO Hand Signed Collage and Watercolour Italian Art

      SERGIO D'ANGELO b. 1932 born Milano 1932 (Italian) Title: Untitled Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Etching with Collage and Watercolour on vellum paper size: 31 x 23 cm / 12.2 x 9 in Additional Information: This etching is hand signed in pencil by the artist "D'angelo" at the lower right margin. It is also numbered in pencil "3/100" at the lower left margin. Provenance: Arturo Schwarz Gallery, Milan, Italy. Private Italian collection (acquired directly from Arturo Schwarz) Note: Arturo Umberto Samuele Schwarz (b. 1924, Alexandria, Egypt) son of a German father and an Italian mother, is an Italian scholar, art historian, poet, writer, lecturer, art consultant and curator of international art exhibitions. He lives in Milan, where he has amassed a large collection of Dada and Surrealist art, including many works by personal friends such as Marcel Duchamp, André Breton, Man Ray, and Jean Arp. Condition: Excellent Condition. Not examined outside the frame.

      Gilden's Art Gallery
    • SERGIO D'ANGELO Hand Signed Collage and Watercolor Italian Art
      Jun. 11, 2015

      SERGIO D'ANGELO Hand Signed Collage and Watercolor Italian Art

      SERGIO D'ANGELO b. 1932 born Milano 1932 (Italian) Title: Untitled Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Etching with Collage and Watercolour on vellum paper Size: 31 x 23 cm / 12.2 x 9 in Additional Information: This etching is hand signed in pencil by the artist "D'angelo" at the lower right margin. It is also numbered in pencil "3/100" at the lower left margin. Provenance: Arturo Schwarz Gallery, Milan, Italy. Private Italian collection (acquired directly from Arturo Schwarz) Note: Arturo Umberto Samuele Schwarz (b. 1924, Alexandria, Egypt) son of a German father and an Italian mother, is an Italian scholar, art historian, poet, writer, lecturer, art consultant and curator of international art exhibitions. He lives in Milan, where he has amassed a large collection of Dada and Surrealist art, including many works by personal friends such as Marcel Duchamp, André Breton, Man Ray, and Jean Arp. Condition: Excellent Condition. Not examined outside the frame.

      Gilden's Art Gallery
    • Sergio D'Angelo (B.1932) - Untitled
      Dec. 03, 2014

      Sergio D'Angelo (B.1932) - Untitled

      Est: £150 - £200

      etching with collage and watercolour, signed in pencil, numbered 3/100, on wove paper, the full sheet printed near to the edges, sheet 310 x 230 mm (12 1/4 x 9 in) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

      Dreweatts 1759