Albert Dandoy Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter

        • ALBERT DANDOY (1885-1977): PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN AND A LADY, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED 1926
          Oct. 11, 2024

          ALBERT DANDOY (1885-1977): PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN AND A LADY, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED 1926

          Est: €250 - €500

          Work: 66 x 55 cm Frame: 77 x 67 cm

          Coronari Auctions
        • ALBERT DANDOY (1885-1977): 'NAMUR', OIL ON COPPER, DATED 1950
          Oct. 10, 2024

          ALBERT DANDOY (1885-1977): 'NAMUR', OIL ON COPPER, DATED 1950

          Est: €100 - €200

          Ca. 18 x 13 cm

          Coronari Auctions
        • ALBERT DANDOY (1885-1977) ‘JEUX DE BALLE A NAMUR’ OIL ON PAPER SIGNED AND DATED 1965.
          Sep. 21, 2024

          ALBERT DANDOY (1885-1977) ‘JEUX DE BALLE A NAMUR’ OIL ON PAPER SIGNED AND DATED 1965.

          Est: €300 - €500

          Albert DANDOY (1885-1977) ‘Jeux de balle a Namur’ Oil on paper signed and dated 1965. Normal wear - Weight: 1.95 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Belgique - Sizes: H 445MM X L 565MM AVEC CADRE / H 300MM X L 400MM

          Goldfield Auction
        • Painting oil on canvas - morning in the mountain - signed DANDOY Albert
          Sep. 01, 2024

          Painting oil on canvas - morning in the mountain - signed DANDOY Albert

          Est: €200 - €450

          Tableau HST -Matin dans la montagne- signé *DANDOY A.* (Albert) (Namur 1885. Namur 1977) 80x54cm cadre de style doré Tableau HST - Matin dans la montagne - signé DANDOY Albert

          Monsantic.com
        • ALBERT DANDOY (1885-1977) "VIEW OF A FARM" OIL ON PANEL.
          Jun. 22, 2024

          ALBERT DANDOY (1885-1977) "VIEW OF A FARM" OIL ON PANEL.

          Est: €200 - €400

          Albert DANDOY (1885-1977) "View of a farm" Oil on panel. - Weight: 1.83 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Belgique - Sizes: H 450MM X L 580MM - At first glance: good condition

          Goldfield Auction
        • Painting oil on canvas - Morning in the mountain - signed DANDOY Albert
          Apr. 21, 2024

          Painting oil on canvas - Morning in the mountain - signed DANDOY Albert

          Est: €300 - €400

          Tableau HST -Matin dans la montagne- signé *DANDOY A.* (Albert) (Namur 1885. Namur 1977) 80x54cm cadre de style doré Painting oil on canvas - Morning in the mountain - signed DANDOY Albert

          Monsantic.com
        • Albert DANDOY (1885-1977)
          Aug. 20, 2023

          Albert DANDOY (1885-1977)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Albert DANDOY (1885-1977) Marche a Furnes. Oil on canvas on panel, signed and dated '32 verso. Marché à Furnes (Veurne). Olie op doek op paneel, getekend en gedateerd '32 verso.

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Painting oil on canvas - Place de l'ange in Namur - 1968 signed DANDOY Albert
          May. 14, 2023

          Painting oil on canvas - Place de l'ange in Namur - 1968 signed DANDOY Albert

          Est: €300 - €400

          Tableau HST -Place de l'ange à Namur- 1968 signé *DANDOY A.* (Albert) (Namur 1885. Namur 1977) 50x40cm cadre doré Painting oil on canvas - Place de l'ange in Namur - 1968 signed DANDOY Albert

          Monsantic.com
        • Albert DANDOY (1885-1977)
          Nov. 26, 2022

          Albert DANDOY (1885-1977)

          Est: €300 - €400

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • painting mixed media - Lock on the Sambre Namur - dated 45 signed DANDOY Albert
          Oct. 23, 2022

          painting mixed media - Lock on the Sambre Namur - dated 45 signed DANDOY Albert

          Est: €100 - €150

          Tableau technique mixte -Ecluse sur la Sambre Namur- daté 45 signé *DANDOY A.* (Albert) (Namur 1885. Namur 1977) 28x42cm cadre moderne sous verre painting mixed media - Lock on the Sambre Namur - dated 45 signed DANDOY Albert

          Monsantic.com
        • painting mixed media - View of village - dated signed DANDOY Albert
          Oct. 23, 2022

          painting mixed media - View of village - dated signed DANDOY Albert

          Est: €80 - €120

          Tableau technique mixte -Vue de village- daté signé *DANDOY A.* (Albert) (Namur 1885. Namur 1977) 42x28cm cadre moderne sous verre painting mixed media - View of village - dated signed DANDOY Albert

          Monsantic.com
        • Albert DANDOY (1885-1977) The Citadel of Namu
          Sep. 25, 2022

          Albert DANDOY (1885-1977) The Citadel of Namu

          Est: €150 - €200

          Albert DANDOY (1885-1977) The Citadel of Namur seen from the Bridge of Jambes. Pastel signed lower right. A view 32,5 x 46,5 cm

          FW Auction
        • DANDOY ALBERT (1885-1977) "CLOCHER D'ÉGLISE", GOUACHE, 34 X 21CM
          Jun. 12, 2022

          DANDOY ALBERT (1885-1977) "CLOCHER D'ÉGLISE", GOUACHE, 34 X 21CM

          Est: €200 - €300

          DANDOY Albert (1885-1977) "Clocher d'église", gouache, 34 x 21cm

          68 Art Auction
        • ALBERT DANDOY (1885-1977): A SHORE OF THE MEUSE, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED (19)30
          Sep. 10, 2021

          ALBERT DANDOY (1885-1977): A SHORE OF THE MEUSE, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED (19)30

          Est: €200 - €400

          IMPORTANT NOTICE: THIS LOT IS PART OF OUR TIMED ONLINE SALE. BIDDING IS AVAILABLE EXCLUSIVELY ON OUR WEBSITE: WWW.CORONARIAUCTIONS.COM Full title: Albert Dandoy (1885-1977): A shore of the Meuse, oil on canvas, dated (19)30 Description: Work: 41,5 x 27,5 cm  Frame: 56 x 43 cm    The reverse with a dedication to A. Gerard ('Bien cordialement à mon ami').   High resolution images are available on our website at www.coronariauctions.com. Please address condition report requests and other questions by e-mail at info@coronariauctions.com

          Coronari Auctions
          May. 08, 2021

          Est: €200 - €400

          Work: 41,5 x 27,5 cm  Frame: 56 x 43 cm    The reverse with a dedication to A. Gerard ('Bien cordialement à mon ami').

          Coronari Auctions
        • DANDOY Albert, huile sur toile, "La Sambre à Namur", signé et daté 1939 en
          Oct. 25, 2020

          DANDOY Albert, huile sur toile, "La Sambre à Namur", signé et daté 1939 en

          Est: €150 - €200

          DANDOY Albert, huile sur toile, "La Sambre à Namur", signé et daté 1939 en bas à gauche et au revers, 50 x 68 cm

          68 Art Auction
        • DANDOY Albert HST
          Jan. 29, 2020

          DANDOY Albert HST

          Est: €400 - €450

          DANDOY Albert (1885-1977) "Intérieur de l'égles Sainte Walburge à Furnes " Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche, légers soulèvements Localisée et datée 1955 au dos. Dimensions : 110 cm x 68 cm

          Legia-Auction
        • TABLEAUX
          May. 29, 2019

          TABLEAUX

          Est: €400 - €600

          Huile sur toile "Vue panoramique donnant sur la Meuse" (?). Signé en bas à droite A. Dandoy et daté (19)23. Ecole belge. Dim.:76x101cm.

        • DANDOY, Albert (1885-1977)
          Feb. 24, 2019

          DANDOY, Albert (1885-1977)

          Est: €250 - €350

          DANDOY, Albert (1885-1977) " Namur, Place St. Hilaire, confluent, 1950" Huile sur cuivre signée, datée localisée en bas à droite et idem au dos. H : 18 cm L : 13 cm

          Legia-Auction
        • DANDOY, Albert (1885-1977)
          Feb. 24, 2019

          DANDOY, Albert (1885-1977)

          Est: €250 - €350

          DANDOY, Albert (1885-1977) " Namur, rue de Lange 1950" Huile sur cuivre signée en bas à droite et datée de 1950, idem au dos. H : 17,8 cm L : 13 cm

          Legia-Auction
        • DANDOY, Albert (1885-1977)
          Feb. 24, 2019

          DANDOY, Albert (1885-1977)

          Est: €250 - €350

          DANDOY, Albert (1885-1977) " La Sambre" Huile sur cuivre, signée en bas à droite et datée 40? H : 13 cm L : 18 cm Contresignée et titrée au dos.

          Legia-Auction
        • Albert Dandoy (1885-1977) Vues de Namur
          Feb. 05, 2019

          Albert Dandoy (1885-1977) Vues de Namur

          Est: €120 - €150

          Albert Dandoy (1885-1977) Vues de Namur Lot de trois huiles sur cuivre. Signé. 18 x 13,5 cm (2x); 19 x 15 cm.

          Brussels Art Auctions
        • Dandoy Albert Huile sur toile : “Le Houyoux à Saint-Servais, Namur”. Situé
          Jan. 21, 2019

          Dandoy Albert Huile sur toile : “Le Houyoux à Saint-Servais, Namur”. Situé

          Est: €240 - €290

          Dandoy Albert Huile sur toile : “Le Houyoux à Saint-Servais, Namur”. Située et datée 1928 au dos. Signée. Dimensions : 75 cm x 60 cm.

          Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
        • DANDOY Albert (1885 - 1977) - Huile sur toile "Pay
          Jan. 16, 2019

          DANDOY Albert (1885 - 1977) - Huile sur toile "Pay

          Est: €300 - €450

          DANDOY Albert (1885 - 1977) - Huile sur toile "Paysage fluvial au moulin à eau". Signé en bas à droite A. Dandoy et daté (19)23. Ecole belge. Dim.:68,5x44cm.

        • Dandoy Albert - Huile sur toile : “Rue Saint-Jean, Namur”. Intitulée, si
          Dec. 11, 2017

          Dandoy Albert - Huile sur toile : “Rue Saint-Jean, Namur”. Intitulée, si

          Est: €100 - €150

          Dandoy Albert Huile sur toile : “Rue Saint-Jean, Namur”. Intitulée, signée et datée au dos. Signée et datée 1957. Dimensions : 50 cm x 35 cm.

          Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
        • Dandoy Albert
          Oct. 16, 2017

          Dandoy Albert

          Est: €100 - €160

          Dandoy Albert Huile sur toile : “Paysage, Salzinnes”. Intitulée au dos. Signée et datée 1938. Dimensions : 50 cm x 38 cm.

          Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
        • TWO ALBERT DANDOY LITHOGRAPHS OF NAMUR 1885-1977
          Aug. 17, 2017

          TWO ALBERT DANDOY LITHOGRAPHS OF NAMUR 1885-1977

          Est: $30 - $60

          Lot of two monochrome Albert Dandoy (1885-1977) lithographs depicting scenes from Namur, Belgium. Both are in matching frames. Very good condition. Framed works measure 14 3/4 " x 11 3/4"

          Affiliated Auctions & Realty LLC
          Jul. 08, 2017

          Est: $30 - $60

          May. 06, 2017

          Est: $30 - $60

        • DANDOY Albert (1885 - 1977) Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau "Kermesse
          Dec. 13, 2016

          DANDOY Albert (1885 - 1977) Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau "Kermesse

          Est: €700 - €1,000

          DANDOY Albert (1885 - 1977) Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau "Kermesse à Furnes". Signé en bas à droite A. Dandoy. Ecole belge. Dim.:93x72.5cm.

          Jan. 16, 2016

          Est: $40 - $120

          Lot of two monochrome Albert Dandoy (1885-1977) lithographs depicting scenes from Namur, Belgium. Both are in matching frames. Very good condition. Framed works measure 14.75 inches by 11.75 inches. This lot has a reserve.

        • Tableau HST -Moulin à vent animé Bouge- Namur 1930 signé et de *DANDOY A.* (Albert) (1885 1977) a/ certificat 50x70cm cadre de style doré
          Dec. 06, 2015

          Tableau HST -Moulin à vent animé Bouge- Namur 1930 signé et de *DANDOY A.* (Albert) (1885 1977) a/ certificat 50x70cm cadre de style doré

          Est: €400 - €600

          Monsantic.com
        • Albert Dandoy (1885-1977) École belge Technique
          Mar. 19, 2013

          Albert Dandoy (1885-1977) École belge Technique

          Est: €300 - €400

          Albert Dandoy (1885-1977) École belge Technique mixte sur papier: Bords de Meuse animés. Signée, datée et située: A. Dandoy 1939 Namur. Dimensions : 60 x 44

          Horta
        • DANDOY Albert (1885-1977).  "Huile sur panneau
          Nov. 15, 2011

          DANDOY Albert (1885-1977).  "Huile sur panneau

          Est: €200 - €300

          DANDOY Albert (1885-1977).  "Huile sur panneau ""La Meuse"". Signé en bas à droite A. Dandoy et daté 1925. Ecole belge. Dim.:27.5x38.3cm. "

        • Albert Dandoy (1885-1977) École belge   "Huiles
          Sep. 15, 2009

          Albert Dandoy (1885-1977) École belge   "Huiles

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Albert Dandoy (1885-1977) École belge   "Huiles sur toile ( lot de trois), dont deux marouflées sur panneau: Environs" de Namur. Une signée: Al. Dandoy. Dimensions : 24 x 36 et 20 x 30 (x2)

          Horta
        • Albert Dandoy (1885-1977) École belge Huile sur
          Feb. 17, 2009

          Albert Dandoy (1885-1977) École belge Huile sur

          Est: €400 - €600

          Albert Dandoy (1885-1977) École belge Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau: Pêcheurs au Quai des Joquiers. Signée: A. Dandoy, datée au dos 1944. Dimensions : 40 x 30

          Horta
        • DANDOY A. - Tableau HST -Marché aux fleurs animé à
          Feb. 08, 2009

          DANDOY A. - Tableau HST -Marché aux fleurs animé à

          Est: €500 - €1,100

          DANDOY A. - Tableau HST -Marché aux fleurs animé à Namur- signé et de DANDOY A. (Albert) (Namur 1885, Namur 1977) 60x50cm cadre moderne - (photo)

          Monsantic.com