Jean Baptiste Auguste Dampt Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Commercial artist, b. 1854 - d. 1945

        • Jean Auguste Dampt (1854-1946), A cat,
          Dec. 01, 2016

          Jean Auguste Dampt (1854-1946), A cat,

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Designed in 1896, executed by Emile Muller, Paris, ceramic, inscribed, impressed factory mark and incised number 27 B. E. L., height 31 cm, (B).

        • JEAN AUGUSTE DAMPT | Chat Allongé (Reclining cat)
          May. 25, 2016

          JEAN AUGUSTE DAMPT | Chat Allongé (Reclining cat)

          Est: £7,000 - £10,000

          black marble

        • Jean Auguste Dampt (1854-1945)
          Apr. 29, 2016

          Jean Auguste Dampt (1854-1945)

          Est: €2,500 - €3,000

          Jean Auguste Dampt (1854-1945) Suspension en bronze doré à cinq coupelles florales articulées autour d’une en partie centrale accueillant de verres marbrés. H. : 56 cm. D. : 72 cm.

        • Jean Dampt (1854-1945) Jeune fille aux fleurs de pommier Buste en marbre blanc cristallin Signé " J
          Nov. 06, 2014

          Jean Dampt (1854-1945) Jeune fille aux fleurs de pommier Buste en marbre blanc cristallin Signé " J

          Est: €15,000 - €20,000

          Jean Dampt (1854-1945) Jeune fille aux fleurs de pommier Buste en marbre blanc cristallin Signé " J. DAMPT " Date de création : vers 1890 H 36,5 x L 28 x P 28 cm

        • JEAN-AUGUSTE DAMPT (1854-1945)
          Nov. 13, 2013

          JEAN-AUGUSTE DAMPT (1854-1945)

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          JEAN-AUGUSTE DAMPT (1854-1945) Rare lustre en bronze doré à fût en forme de tiges végétales se prolongeant sur six bras de lumière terminés par des tulipes en forme de pétales en verre moulé-pressé opaque nuancé orange. Vers 1900. H : 103 cm Diam : 70 cm A rare centre light in gilded bronze with plants extending onto six branches of lights ending in moulded-pressed glass tulips. Circa 1900 H : 40 ½ in Diam : 27 ½ in Bibliographie : «Revue des Arts Décoratifs», Tome XXI, Paris, 1901, pour un modèle similaire reproduit page 109.

        • Jean DAMPT (1854-1945) Elegante table de salon en
          Mar. 23, 2011

          Jean DAMPT (1854-1945) Elegante table de salon en

          Est: €8,000 - €10,000

          Jean DAMPT (1854-1945) Elegante table de salon en ronce de noyer, de forme oblongue. Plateau marqueté de nacre et de filets de bois blond. Montants saillants et galbés sculptés à partie haute de fougères en relief et de fleurettes en ivoire. Plateau d'entretoise jointé sur le montants. 72 x 74,5 x 57,5 cm (Partie d'un filet manquante) cm

        • Jean Auguste Dampt (French, 1854-1946). Head of a Child, bronze
          Sep. 12, 2010

          Jean Auguste Dampt (French, 1854-1946). Head of a Child, bronze

          Jean Auguste Dampt (French, 1854-1946). Head of a Child, bronze patinated bronze bust of a child with ivy wreath on molded bronze pedestal base, signed in cast "Dampt," inscribed on side of base "Au Docteur Teopfer Souveinir Affectueux J. Dampt 1908," 13 1/2 in. H.

          Alex Cooper
        • Jean-Auguste Dampt (French, 1854-1945), "A Child
          Sep. 12, 2010

          Jean-Auguste Dampt (French, 1854-1945), "A Child

          Est: $400 - $800

          Jean-Auguste Dampt (French, 1854-1945), "A Child Kneeling", signed in base "J. DAMPT/1881" with foundry mark "F. Barbedienne, Fondeur, Paris, 544", gilt bronze, 9 in., abrasions Private Collection of a Gentleman

          Brunk Auctions
        • Jean-Auguste Dampt French bronze young girl
          May. 01, 2008

          Jean-Auguste Dampt French bronze young girl

          Jean-Auguste Dampt (French, 1854-1945) bronze of a young girl Greenish brown patina, the kneeling figure draped in a pelt, her eyes cast heavenward, signed J. Dampt and dated 1881. H: 14 3/4 in.

          Freeman's
        • - Jean-Auguste Dampt (1854 - 1946) , A chandelier
          Apr. 02, 2008

          - Jean-Auguste Dampt (1854 - 1946) , A chandelier

          Est: £20,000 - £30,000

          circa 1900 gilt bronze and cast copper, the foliate stem terminating in four branches each supporting an aquilegia blossom sconce with four glass petal shades, a fifth shade suspended to the centre, with four further floral buds with glass insets

        • Jean-Auguste Dampt (1854 - 1946) , A set of doors
          Sep. 27, 2007

          Jean-Auguste Dampt (1854 - 1946) , A set of doors

          Est: £5,000 - £8,000

          circa 1899 oak and wrought iron, the central door carved with vine and fruit, the two smaller side doors each with a sheaf of wheat, the hinges of stylised foliate design locks with 'Fontaine' maker's mark Quantity: 3

        • Jean-Auguste Dampt (1853 or 54 - 1946) , A chandelier
          Sep. 27, 2007

          Jean-Auguste Dampt (1853 or 54 - 1946) , A chandelier

          Est: £30,000 - £40,000

        • JEAN-AUGUSTE DAMPT
          Mar. 10, 2005

          JEAN-AUGUSTE DAMPT

          executed by Émile Muller et Cie, Ivry ca. 1900 designed 1896 incised J. DAMPT, EMULLER, B.E.N.X, numbered 25 and with manufacturer's stamp glazed stoneware