Pierre Emmanuel Damoye Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter

    • Pierre Emmanuel Damoye, Saules au Bord d''un Ruisseau (Weiden am Bach). 1888.
      Nov. 02, 2024

      Pierre Emmanuel Damoye, Saules au Bord d''un Ruisseau (Weiden am Bach). 1888.

      Est: €2,400 - €2,800

      Pierre Emmanuel Damoye 1847 Paris – 1916 ebenda Öl auf Holz. Signiert und datiert "E. DAMOYE. 88." u.li. Verso mit dem Etikett der "Gemälde-Galerie Abels, Köln, Stadtwaldgürtel 32" sowie einem maschinenschriftlichen Etikett mit ausführlicher Werk- und Künstlerbeschreibung. In einem goldfarbenen Stuckrahmen mit Eck- und Mittelkartuschen gerahmt. Pierre Emmanuel Damoye 1847 Paris – 1916 ebenda Studium an der École des Beaux-Arts im Studio Léon Bonnats mit dem Schwerpunkt Landschaftsmalerei. Maßgebliche Inspiration von Camille Corot und Charles-François Daubigny. Mitglied der "Schule von Pontoise". Damoye schuf häufig Landschaften, die die Ufer der Flüsse Seine und Oise abbildeten. 1875 erste Ausstellungsbeteiligung im Pariser Salon mit dem Gemälde "L''hiver", welches ihm viel Anerkennung und Ruhm einbrachte. Gründungsmitglied der "Société Nationale des Beaux-Arts".

    • DAMOYE, PIERRE EMMANUEL (1847 PARIS - 1916 EBD.). HERBSTLICHER GARTEN MIT STAFFAGE.
      Oct. 26, 2024

      DAMOYE, PIERRE EMMANUEL (1847 PARIS - 1916 EBD.). HERBSTLICHER GARTEN MIT STAFFAGE.

      DAMOYE, Pierre Emmanuel(1847 Paris - 1916 ebd.) Herbstlicher Garten mit Staffage Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 41 x 33 cm. Gerahmt : 56 x 48 cm (Goldstuckrahmen). Impressionistisch gemalte Frauenfigur im rosafarbenen Kleid mit Hund auf einem Weg nahe dem Gartentor . Leinwand doubliert. Französischer Maler, Schüler von Corot, Daubigny und Bonnat an der École des Beaux-Arts. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Okt. 2024 | voraussichtlich 14:18 Uhr (CET) DAMOYE, Pierre Emmanuel(1847 Paris - 1916 ibid.) Autumnal garden with staffage Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 41 x 33 cm. Framed : 56 x 48 cm (gold stucco frame). Impressionistically painted female figure in a pink dress with a dog on a path near the garden gate . Canvas relined. French painter, pupil of Corot, Daubigny and Bonnat at the École des Beaux-Arts. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Oct. 2024 | probably 14:18 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (1847-1916) Paysage de Bretagne Huile sur toile
      Jun. 30, 2024

      Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (1847-1916) Paysage de Bretagne Huile sur toile

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (1847-1916) Paysage de Bretagne Huile sur toile Signé et daté "1904" en bas à gauche 38.5 x 61.5 cm Avec cadre : 50 x 73 cm Oil on canvas, signed and dated "1904" lower left, 15 x 24 in, with frame : 19.5 x 28.5 in

      Mar. 02, 2024

      Est: €2,800 - €3,500

    • Pierre Emmanuel Eugene Damoye Landscape
      Jan. 11, 2024

      Pierre Emmanuel Eugene Damoye Landscape

      (French, 1847-1916) The Coming Storm, 1878, signed lower right "E. Damoye 78", oil on mahogany panel, 12-3/4 x 24 in.; gilt wood frame, 16-1/4 x 27-1/2 x 1-1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of William "Willie" Postar (1924-2006); his sale Grogan & Company, Dedham, Massachusetts, October 26, 2014, lot 78, purchased for $2,868.75 (accompanied by facsimile of catalog page and original receipt); Collection of David Bahlman and Howard Klosterman

      Brunk Auctions
    • Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (1847-1916) Paysage de Bretagne Huile sur toile Signé et daté "1904"
      Jun. 18, 2023

      Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (1847-1916) Paysage de Bretagne Huile sur toile Signé et daté "1904"

      Est: €800 - €1,200

    • Emmanuel Damoye 1847–1916
      Mar. 29, 2023

      Emmanuel Damoye 1847–1916

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      Emmanuel Damoye 1847–1916 Winterliche Flusslandschaft Öl auf Leinwand unten rechts signiert E. Damoye 38.5 x 61 cm

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (1847-1916) - Paysage de Bretagne
      Mar. 18, 2023

      Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (1847-1916) - Paysage de Bretagne

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

    • DAMOYE, PIERRE EMMANUEL EUGÈNE
      Jan. 08, 2023

      DAMOYE, PIERRE EMMANUEL EUGÈNE

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

      (1847 Paris 1916) Landschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert. 27x40,5 cm. - Zwei Reparaturstellen.

      Dec. 12, 2022

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

    • Damoye Pierre Emmanuel
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Damoye Pierre Emmanuel

      Est: CHF640 - CHF800

      Hameau au bord d'une rivière Unten rechts signiert. Datiert 1891. Zu reinigen, Reparaturstelle. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 26.11.2022 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 18:54 MEZ

    • Damoye Pierre Emmanuel
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Damoye Pierre Emmanuel

      Est: CHF640 - CHF800

      Paysage au Crépuscule Unten links signiert. Kleine Farbausbrüche. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 26.11.2022 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 18:54 MEZ

      Sep. 23, 2022

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      (1847 Paris 1916) Landschaft mit Teich. 1896. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 66x111 cm. - Doubliert.

    • PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE
      Apr. 01, 2022

      PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE (1847 Paris 1916) A vast pasture landscape. 1892. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: E. DAMOYE. 92. 50.5 × 73 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. --------------- PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE (1847 Paris 1916) Weite Weidenlandschaft. 1892. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert: E. DAMOYE. 92. 50,5 × 73 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

    • PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE
      Apr. 01, 2022

      PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

      PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE (1847 Paris 1916) A coastal landscape. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: E. DAMOYE. 31.7 × 59 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection, by descent to the present owner. We are grateful to Noé Willer for confirming the authenticity of the painting on the basis of a photograph. --------------- PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE (1847 Paris 1916) Küstenlandschaft. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert: E. DAMOYE. 31,7 × 59 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz, durch Erbfolge an heutige Besitzer. Noé Willer bestätigt die Eigenhändigkeit des Gemäldes anhand einer Fotografie, wofür wir ihm danken.

    • PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE (FRENCH 1847-1916)
      Mar. 23, 2022

      PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE (FRENCH 1847-1916)

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE (FRENCH 1847-1916) PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE (FRENCH 1847-1916) Paysage de rivière signed E.Damoye. (lower left) oil on canvas 33 x 55.8 cm (13 x 22 in) PROVENANCE: The Fine Art Society, London

      Chiswick Auctions
      Mar. 20, 2022

      Est: €1,300 - €1,500

      Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (1847-1916) Lavandières à l’étang Huile sur panneau Signé et daté 76 en bas à droite 35 x 64 cm Avec cadre : 59 x 87 cm Oil on panel, signed and dated 76 lower right, 13 ²5/32 x 25 ¹³/64 in, with frame : 23 ¹5/64 x 34 ¹/4 in.

      Mar. 20, 2022

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (1847-1916) Vache au bord de l’étang Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 65 x 110 cm Avec cadre : 79 x 123 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower left, 25.6 x 43.3 in, with frame : 31.1 x 48.4 in

    • Emmanuel Pierre Damoye (French,1847-1916) oil painting antique
      Feb. 06, 2022

      Emmanuel Pierre Damoye (French,1847-1916) oil painting antique

      Est: $1,350 - $1,700

      ARTIST: Emmanuel Pierre Alphonse Damoye (France, 1847 - 1916) NAME: Landscape YEAR: 1877 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Would benefit from cleaning. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 24 inches / 33 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNATURE: lower left CATEGORY: antique vintage painting AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 119608 US Shipping $60 + insurance. BIOGRAPHY: A student at the Ecole des Beaux-Arts of two of the most prominent landscapists of the nineteenth century, Corot and Daubigny, as well as of Leon Bonnat, Damoye is best known as a painter of the Pas-de-Calais region between Paris and the English Channel. He made his Salon debut in 1875 with a work entitled L'Hiver, and was awarded a third class medal in 1879, a second class medal in 1884, and a gold medal at the 1889 Exposition Universelle. In 1890 a schism between Bouguereau and Meissonier regarding Salon policies caused the founding of a new Salon de la Societe Nationale and Damoye became one of its founding members. He figured prominently at the New Salon, where he earned a reputation for carrying on the Barbizon traditions of his masters, Corot and Daubigny. He was inducted into the Legion d'honneur in 1893 and became a member of the Salon jury in 1900.Museums - Bordeaux, Musee des Beaux-Arts; Paris, Musee d'Orsay; Troyes, Musee des Beaux-Arts; Bucharest, National Museum of Art.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Pierre Emmanuel Damoye
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Pierre Emmanuel Damoye

      (1847 Paris - 1916 ebenda) Weite Frühlingslandschaft mit Blick auf ein Dorf Impressiv aufgefasste Landschaft Damoyes, der zur Schule von Barbizon gehörte. Damoye studierte an der École des Beaux-Arts bei Léon Bonnat, widmete sich aber früh der Landschaftsmalerei. Hierbei wurde er von Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot und Charles-François Daubigny beeinflusst, deren helle Farbpalette und lockeren, impressionistischen Duktus er übernahm. Damoye ist auch einer der bedeutendsten Künstler der "Schule von Pontoise", er malte an den Ufern der Seine und der Oise, in der Picardie und Normandie sowie im gesamten großen Loire-Tal. 1875 debütierte er auf dem Salon, 1889 erhielt er eine Goldmedaille bei der Weltausstellung. Obgleich er Mitbegründer der abtrünnigen, konkurrierenden Société Nationale des Beaux-Arts (1890) war, gehörte er ab 1900 auch der Salon-Jury an. Öl/Holztafel. L. u. sign.; 32 cm x 60 cm. Rahmen. Oil on panel. Signed.

    • Pierre Emmanuel Damoye (1847-1916) 'The hay harvest', signed and dated '77 lower left, oil on panel. H. 32.5 cm. W. 60 cm.
      Nov. 23, 2021

      Pierre Emmanuel Damoye (1847-1916) 'The hay harvest', signed and dated '77 lower left, oil on panel. H. 32.5 cm. W. 60 cm.

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE (1847-1916): "NORMANDY MEADOW"
      Nov. 18, 2021

      PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE (1847-1916): "NORMANDY MEADOW"

      oil on canvas; signed lower right; titled to plaque on frame; 26 x 43 inches; 37 1/2 x 52 3/4 inches frame

      Abell Auction
    • Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (1847-1916) Vache au bord de l'étang Huile sur toile
      Nov. 14, 2021

      Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (1847-1916) Vache au bord de l'étang Huile sur toile

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (1847-1916) Vache au bord de l'étang Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 65 x 110 cm Avec cadre : 79 x 123 cm Oil on canvas signed lower left 25.6 x 43.3 in with frame : 31.1 x 48.4 cm

    • Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (1847-1916) Le marais Huile sur toile Signé en bas à
      Nov. 14, 2021

      Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (1847-1916) Le marais Huile sur toile Signé en bas à

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (1847-1916) Le marais Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 51 x 73 cm Avec cadre : 75 x 98 cm Oil on canvas signed lower left 20.1 x 28.7 in with frame : 29.5 x 38.6 in

    • PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE (Paris, 1847-1916) PAYSAGE à LA CHAUMIèRE Landscape with thatched cottage, canvas, signed lower right: E. DAMOY
      Oct. 28, 2021

      PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE (Paris, 1847-1916) PAYSAGE à LA CHAUMIèRE Landscape with thatched cottage, canvas, signed lower right: E. DAMOY

      Est: €600 - €800

      PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE (PARIS 1847-1916) PAYSAGE À LA CHAUMIÈRE Toile Signée en bas à droite : E. DAMOYE Landscape with cottage, canvas, signed E. DAMOYE on the lower right 78,5 x 98,5 cm - 30,9 x 38,8 in.

    • EMMANUEL PIERRE ALPHONSE DAMOYE (FRENCH,
      Oct. 10, 2021

      EMMANUEL PIERRE ALPHONSE DAMOYE (FRENCH,

      1847-1916). Oil on panel. Landscape. 1877. Signed and dated lower left. From an Ardsley, NY collection.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • Mogelijk Pierre Emmanuel Damoye (1847-1916), landschap met vennetje, olieve
      Sep. 24, 2021

      Mogelijk Pierre Emmanuel Damoye (1847-1916), landschap met vennetje, olieve

      Est: €50 - €80

      Mogelijk Pierre Emmanuel Damoye (1847-1916), landschap met vennetje, olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd - klein scheurtje midden ca. 4 cm links van de grootste boom. (B+) 33 x 46 cm / 46.5 x 59.5 cm Starting Bid: € 40

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Emmanuel Pierre Alphonse Damoye
      Sep. 05, 2021

      Emmanuel Pierre Alphonse Damoye

      (1847 Paris - 1916 ebenda) Landschaft im Pas-de-Calais Vor einem tiefgelegten Horizont Felder mit vereinzelten Bäumen an einem Gewässer. Der aufgelockerte Wolkenhimmel gibt an einigen Stellen strahlendes Azur frei. Vom Motiv typisches dem Realismus verpflichtetes Landschaftsgemälde des Pariser Künstlers Damoye, der als Schüler von Corot und Daubigny gilt. In Nordfrankreich im Departement Pas-de-Calais fand er viele seiner Freilichtmotive. Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign. und dat. 1909; 50 cm x 73 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas.Signed and dated 1909.

    • Mogelijk Pierre Emmanuel Damoye (1847-1916), landschap met vennetje, olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd (A-).
      Jun. 18, 2021

      Mogelijk Pierre Emmanuel Damoye (1847-1916), landschap met vennetje, olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd (A-).

      Est: €100 - €150

      Mogelijk Pierre Emmanuel Damoye (1847-1916), landschap met vennetje, olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd (A-). 33 x 46 cm / 46.5 x 59.5 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      May. 23, 2021

      Abell Auction
    • Painting Oil on Canvas by Emmanuel Damoye
      Feb. 28, 2021

      Painting Oil on Canvas by Emmanuel Damoye

      Est: $500 - $600

      Painting Oil on Canvas by Emmanuel Damoye, French (1847-1916), "A Wintry Day". Signed Lower Left. In Original Frame. Condition: Appears to be in Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Sight-24" x 15". Frame-34" x 25". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Collector. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.

      World Auction Gallery
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Est: €1,400 - €1,500

      TABLEAU "PAYSAGE DE CAMPAGNE OU LA MOISSON A L'OREE DU BOIS" 1904 DE Pierre-Emmanuel DAMOYE (1847-1916) Huile sur panneau, signée et datée "E. DAMOYE 1904", encadrée. Restaurations d'usage et d'entretien. Circa 1904 H : 33 x L : 53 cm à vue.

      Paris Oise Enchères
      Dec. 11, 2020

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

      (1847 Paris 1916) Sommerlandschaft. 1906. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links bezeichnet "à Madame P. Rainal", signiert und datiert. Verso Reste des Etiketts Kunstsalon Wolfsberg, Zürich. 50x73 cm. - Ohne Rahmen.

    • DAMOYE, PIERRE EMMANUEL EUGÈNE: Bauernhofszene.
      Nov. 07, 2020

      DAMOYE, PIERRE EMMANUEL EUGÈNE: Bauernhofszene.

      Est: CHF650 - CHF1,000

      DAMOYE, PIERRE EMMANUEL EUGÈNE (1847 Paris 1916) : Bauernhofszene; Öl auf Holz; 28,5x37,5 cm; sig. u.l.

    • Pierre-Emmanuel DAMOYE Paris, 1847 - 1916 Paysage au cours d'eau Huile sur panneau, parqueté,
      Sep. 29, 2020

      Pierre-Emmanuel DAMOYE Paris, 1847 - 1916 Paysage au cours d'eau Huile sur panneau, parqueté,

      Est: €500 - €800

      Pierre-Emmanuel DAMOYE Paris, 1847 - 1916 Paysage au cours d'eau Huile sur panneau, parqueté, signé 'E. DAMOYE.' en bas à droite h: 27,50 w: 40 cm Estimation 500 - 800 €

    • DAMOYE, EMMANUEL (1847-1916) "Weite Landschaft mit Häuser"
      Jul. 25, 2020

      DAMOYE, EMMANUEL (1847-1916) "Weite Landschaft mit Häuser"

      DAMOYE, EMMANUEL (1847-1916) "Vast landscape with houses" Oil on painting plate, sig. and dat. "E. Damoye 79", HxW: ca. 29/50 cm. Frame, rest.

      Jun. 24, 2020

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE (Paris, 1847-1916) PAYSAGE à LA CHAUMIèRE Landscape with thatched cottage, canvas, signed lower right: E. DAMOYE 30 7/8 x 38 3/4 in. 1 200 €1,000-1,500 PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE (PARIS, 1847-1916) PAYSAGE À LA CHAUMIÈRE Toile Signée en bas à droite: E.DAMOYE Landscape with cottage, canvas, signed E. DAMOYE on the lower right 78,5 X 98,5 CM • 30 7/8 X 38 3/4 IN.

      Jun. 22, 2020

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      (1847 Paris 1916) Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 23,5x27,5 cm.

      Apr. 24, 2020

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE (Paris, 1847-1916) PAYSAGE à LA CHAUMIèRE Landscape with thatched cottage, canvas, signed lower right: E. DAMOYE 30 7/8 x 38 3/4 in. 1 200 €1,200-1,500 PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE (PARIS, 1847-1916) PAYSAGE A LA CHAUMIERE Toile Signée en bas à droite : E. DAMOYE 78,5 x 98,5 cm -

    • Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (1847-1916) Village de campagne Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 32.
      Mar. 15, 2020

      Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (1847-1916) Village de campagne Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 32.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (1847-1916) Village de campagne Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 32.5 x 60 cm Avec cadre : 45 x 72 cm Oil on panel, signed lower left, 12 13/16 x 23 5/8 in With frame : 17 23/32 x 28 11/32 in

      Dec. 01, 2019

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (1847-1916) L'Ile Saint-Denis, Hiver 1882 Huile sur panneau Signé et daté en bas à droite Etiquettes et inscription au dos 32 x 61 cm Avec cadre : 46 x 74 cm Exposé au salon de 1882, n°709.

      Nov. 30, 2019

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Paris Oise Enchères
    • Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (1847-1916)
      Sep. 28, 2019

      Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (1847-1916)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (1847-1916) oil on canvas landscape signed E DAMOYE 98 verso

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Sep. 24, 2019

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Pierre-Emmanuel DAMOYE Paris, 1847 - 1916 Paysage au cours d'eau Huile sur panneau, parqueté, signé 'E. DAMOYE.' en bas à droite h: 27,50 w: 40 cm Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

    • Emmanuel Damoye O/c Impressionist landscape
      Sep. 21, 2019

      Emmanuel Damoye O/c Impressionist landscape

      Est: $2,500 - $4,000

      Emmanuel Pierre Alphonse Damoye (French, 1847 - 1916) Impressionist oil on canvas depicting a silvery marsh landscape with leafless trees, signed lower left 'E DAMOYE 91,' 25.5"h x 43"w, overall size with frame 33"h x 50"w x 2"d.

      Great Gatsby's Auction Gallery, Inc.
    • Emmanuel DAMOYE – 1847-1916 QUIBERON, PORT-MARIA, 19 […] Huile sur pa
      Jun. 30, 2019

      Emmanuel DAMOYE – 1847-1916 QUIBERON, PORT-MARIA, 19 […] Huile sur pa

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Emmanuel DAMOYE – 1847-1916 QUIBERON, PORT-MARIA, 19 […] Huile sur panneau d’acajou signée et datée en bas à droite. 21 x 40,5

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE (1847-1916)
      Jun. 25, 2019

      PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE (1847-1916)

      Est: €4,200 - €6,200

      Circa 1895, Canal view, Oil on canvas

      Sheppards
    • Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (Paris 1847-1916) Paysage à la chaumière Landscape with thatched cottage, canvas, signed lower right : E. DAMOYE
      Apr. 04, 2019

      Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (Paris 1847-1916) Paysage à la chaumière Landscape with thatched cottage, canvas, signed lower right : E. DAMOYE

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Pierre Emmanuel DAMOYE (Paris 1847-1916) Paysage à la chaumière Landscape with thatched cottage, canvas, signed lower right : E. DAMOYE. 30 7/8 X 38 ¾ IN. €2,500-3,000 PIERRE EMMANUEL DAMOYE (PARIS 1847-1916) PAYSAGE A LA CHAUMIERE TOILE SIGNEE EN BAS A DROITE : E. DAMOYE 78,5 X 98,5 CM