Oreste DaMolin Sold at Auction Prices

    • DA MOLIN ORESTE (1856 - 1921) - Head of a young girl
      Apr. 16, 2024

      DA MOLIN ORESTE (1856 - 1921) - Head of a young girl

      Est: €200 - €300

      DA MOLIN ORESTE (1856 - 1921). Head of a young girl. At the back titled and declaration of authenticity by the artist's son.. 14,50 x 17,50 cm.

    • ORESTE DA MOLIN (PIOVE DI SACCO, 1856 – 1921) : PORTRAIT OF SMILING MAN AND SKETCH OF OLD MAN ON THE BACK, 1876
      Jun. 23, 2023

      ORESTE DA MOLIN (PIOVE DI SACCO, 1856 – 1921) : PORTRAIT OF SMILING MAN AND SKETCH OF OLD MAN ON THE BACK, 1876

      Est: €400 - €800

      ORESTE DA MOLIN (Piove di Sacco, 1856 – 1921) Portrait of smiling man and sketch of old man on the back, 1876 Oil on board, 35,5 x 29 cm Signed and dated on the back: Oreste da Molin, 1876 Good conditions

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Oreste Da Molin (Piove di Sacco 1856-1921) - Nude for the dying Abel, 1877
      Mar. 02, 2023

      Oreste Da Molin (Piove di Sacco 1856-1921) - Nude for the dying Abel, 1877

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      signed lower right: O.D.M. On the back, on the support, date 1877 and authentication by niece Amelia da Molin.

    • OIL PAINTING BY ORESTE DA MOLIN, att. to
      Nov. 10, 2021

      OIL PAINTING BY ORESTE DA MOLIN, att. to

      Est: €600 - €800

      ORESTE DA MOLIN, att. a (Piove di Sacco 1856 - 1921) NAUFRAGHI PRESSO LA SPIAGGIA DI UN ABITATO CON PESCATORI E DONNE Olio su tela, cm. 42 x 68 Firmato in basso a destra Cornice in legno e stucchi dorati

      May. 19, 2021

      Est: $2,500 - $4,500

      Oreste Da Molin Italian, 1856-1921 Leaving Church, Venice Signed and inscribed Oreste da Molin / Venezia (lr) Oil on canvas 44 1/2 x 34 inches (113 x 86.4 cm) Although this painting has been titled "Leaving Church, Venice," the figures are actually at the door of a Monte di Pieta, an institutional pawnbroker run as a charity by the church. C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • DA MOLIN ORESTE
      May. 15, 2021

      DA MOLIN ORESTE

      Est: €300 - €350

      DA MOLIN ORESTE (1856-1921) Oreste Da Molin 1856-1921 olio su tavoletta raff.donna firmato in basso a sinistra e datato 1898 cm. 21x9 5

      Casa d'aste Martini
    • Oreste da Molin, 1856 - 1921
      Mar. 25, 2021

      Oreste da Molin, 1856 - 1921

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      MARKUSPLATZ MIT MASKENTRÄGER ZUR ZEIT DES KARNEVALS Öl auf Holz. 65 x 100 cm. Links unten signiert "Oreste da Molin". In dekorativem Prunkrahmen. Blick auf einen teilverschatteten Arkadengang auf dem Markusplatz, mit zahlreichen maskentragenden Figuren. Darunter in der Mitte zwei elegant gekleidete Damen, eine davon mit Fächer und einem kleinen Hündchen an ihrer Seite am Boden. Die Dame in blau-beigem Gewand wird gerade von einem dunkel gekleideten Herren mit Dreispitz angesprochen. Hinter diesem ein Herr mit langem Spitzhut, der wohl den Dottore aus der Commedia dell’Arte darstellen könnte. Von rechts betreten weitere Maskierte den Durchgang. In der Mitte des Hintergrunds ist beim Durchblick durch diese Arkade eine Säule mit dem Stadtheiligen Theodorus zu erkennen, während sich auf dem Platz weitere kostümierte, Karneval feiernde Figuren versammelt haben. Harmonische Malerei in zurückhaltender Farbigkeit. (1260391) (18)

    • DA MOLIN ORESTE
      Mar. 02, 2021

      DA MOLIN ORESTE

      Est: €500 - €550

      ORESTE DA MOLIN (1856-1921) Profilo di una bella fanciulla t.m. cm.36x50 f.to in a. a ds.

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • Oreste da Molin, 1856 – 1921
      Sep. 24, 2020

      Oreste da Molin, 1856 – 1921

      Est: €2,500 - €4,000

      MARKUSPLATZ MIT MASKENTRÄGER ZUR ZEIT DES KARNEVALS Öl auf Holz. 65 x 100 cm. Links unten signiert „Oreste da Molin“. In dekorativem Prunkrahmen. Blick auf einen teilverschatteten Arkadengang auf dem Markusplatz, mit zahlreichen maskentragenden Figuren. Darunter in der Mitte zwei elegant gekleidete Damen, eine davon mit Fächer und einem kleinen Hündchen an ihrer Seite am Boden. Die Dame in blau-beigem Gewand wird gerade von einem dunkel gekleideten Herren mit Dreispitz angesprochen. Hinter diesem ein Herr mit langem Spitzhut, der wohl den Dottore aus der Commedia dell‘Arte darstellen könnte. Von rechts betreten weitere Maskierte den Durchgang. In der Mitte des Hintergrunds ist beim Durchblick durch diese Arkade eine Säule mit dem Stadtheiligen Theodorus zu erkennen, während sich auf dem Platz weitere kostümierte, Karneval feiernde Figuren versammelt haben. Harmonische Malerei in zurückhaltender Farbigkeit. (1241002) (18)

    • Oreste da Molin (Piove di Sacco 1856 - 1921) [4192] - Fisionomie dolorose
      Nov. 27, 2018

      Oreste da Molin (Piove di Sacco 1856 - 1921) [4192] - Fisionomie dolorose

      Est: €200 - €400

      Agonizing physiognomy Ink on paper, 192 x 119 mm Entitled and signed on the lower left Oreste da Molin

      Finarte Roma
    • ORESTE DA MOLIN, 1856 - 1921 | Two Accountants at a Table
      Aug. 17, 2017

      ORESTE DA MOLIN, 1856 - 1921 | Two Accountants at a Table

      mixed media on paper signed 'Oreste da Molin Venise' (lower right)