Hans Dammann Sold at Auction Prices

        • Dammann, Hans: Frauenbüste
          Mar. 22, 2024

          Dammann, Hans: Frauenbüste

          Est: €250 - €500

          Dammann, Hans . Female bust (1867-1942) Above a flat base is the bust of a young woman with pinned-up hair and a deep cleavage, her head tilted to the right. Bronze, brown patinated. Inscribed on the base ''H. DAMMANN''. 18.7 x 19.5 x 10 cm. // Dammann, Hans Frauenbüste (1867-1942) Über flachem Sockel die Büste einer jungen Frau mit hochgestecktem Haar und tiefem Dekolleté, den Kopf nach rechts geneigt. Bronze, braun patiniert. Am Sockel bez. ''H. DAMMANN''. 18,7 x 19,5 x 10 cm.

        • GERMANY, Das erbe der Vater, Hamburg [The Inheritance of the Father], 1913, a uniface bronze plaque by H. Dammann, soldier hands a flag to a robed female, legend below, edge impressed h.m. bronze, 81 x 46mm, 113.24g (Gaed. 2812; cf. Teutoburger 12...
          Mar. 06, 2024

          GERMANY, Das erbe der Vater, Hamburg [The Inheritance of the Father], 1913, a uniface bronze plaque by H. Dammann, soldier hands a flag to a robed female, legend below, edge impressed h.m. bronze, 81 x 46mm, 113.24g (Gaed. 2812; cf. Teutoburger 12...

          Est: £40 - £50

          Dammann , Hans (German, 1867-1942); b. Proskau GERMANY , Das erbe der Vater , Hamburg [The Inheritance of the Father], 1913, a uniface bronze plaque by H. Dammann, soldier hands a flag to a robed female, legend below, edge impressed h.m. bronze , 81 x 46mm, 113.24g (Gaed. 2812; cf . Teutoburger 121, 4014). Extremely fine £40-£50 --- Provenance: Münz Zentrum Rheinland Auktion 115 (Cologne), 14 March 2003, lot 1034 ------ For more information , additional images and to bid on this lot please go to the auctioneers website, www.noonans.co.uk

          Noonans Mayfair
        • Hans Dammann (deutsch, 1867-1942)
          May. 29, 2021

          Hans Dammann (deutsch, 1867-1942)

          Hans Dammann (deutsch, 1867-1942), Nach dem Bade, Bronze, Marmorsockel, sig. H. Dammann, Schmalseite der Standfläche mit dem Gießervermerk: A.G.F. BRONCEKUNST-RATHENOW. H. gesm.: 41 cm. Altersbedingter Zustand.

          Auktionshaus Demessieur
        • Hans Damman
          Jun. 21, 2019

          Hans Damman

          Hans Damman (German, 1867-1942) GIRL EMERGING FROM FLOWERS bronze, signed H5 1/2" W16 1/2" D12" Provenance: South Carolina private collection

          Charlton Hall
        • Dammann, Hans Detailreiche Darstellung eines deutschen Soldaten des Ersten Weltkriegs. Bronze-Hohlguss, braun patiniert. Geritzt signiert "Dammann".
          Aug. 14, 2015

          Dammann, Hans Detailreiche Darstellung eines deutschen Soldaten des Ersten Weltkriegs. Bronze-Hohlguss, braun patiniert. Geritzt signiert "Dammann".

          Est: €80 - €120

          Detailreiche Darstellung eines deutschen Soldaten des Ersten Weltkriegs. Bronze-Hohlguss, braun patiniert. Geritzt signiert "Dammann". Detailed bronze of a German WWI soldier. Early 20th century. Hollow-cast bronze, patinated. Carved signature "Dammann". Der deutsche Bildhauer Hans Dammann erlangte Bekanntheit als Schöpfer von Soldatendenkmalen, schuf aber auch zumeist aus Bronze bestehende kleinformatigere Plastiken.

          Dec. 06, 2014

          Est: €300 - €500

          Dammann, Hans Detailed bronze of a German WWI soldier. Early 20th century. Hollow-cast bronze, patinated. Carved signature "Dammann". Detailreiche Darstellung eines deutschen Soldaten des Ersten Weltkriegs. Bronze-Hohlguss, braun patiniert. Geritzt signiert "Dammann". Der deutsche Bildhauer Hans Dammann erlangte Bekanntheit als Schöpfer von Soldatendenkmalen, schuf aber auch zumeist aus Bronze bestehende kleinformatigere Plastiken.

          Sep. 13, 2014

          Est: €250 - €300

          Hans Dammann 1867 Proskau - 1942 Berlin Bildgießerei A.G.F. Broncekunst-Rathenow. - Nach dem Bade - Bronze. Braun patiniert. H. 36,5 cm. Auf der Standfläche sign.: H. Dammann. Auf der Schmalseite der Standfläche mit dem Gießervermerk: A.G.F. BRONCEKUNST-RATHENOW. Ohne Sockel. Minim. Kratzer.

          Mar. 08, 2014

          Est: €550 - €750

        • A HANS DAMMANN (1867-1942) COLD-PAINTED AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE
          Sep. 10, 2013

          A HANS DAMMANN (1867-1942) COLD-PAINTED AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE

          Est: £1,000 - £1,500

          A HANS DAMMANN (1867-1942) COLD-PAINTED AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE EARLY 20TH CENTURY Modelled and cast as a female figure, partly dressed and raising a sword, on marble base, signed H. Dammann 18 in. (45.6 cm.) high

        • Apr. 23, 2013

        • Hans Dammann (1867-1942) Patinated Bronze and Carved Ivory Sculpture "Salve" Signed Dammann Rear Base and Titled Front Base. Splits to Ivory or else Overall Good to Very Good Condition. Measures almost 16 Inches Tall. This item will only be shipped
          May. 20, 2009

          Hans Dammann (1867-1942) Patinated Bronze and Carved Ivory Sculpture "Salve" Signed Dammann Rear Base and Titled Front Base. Splits to Ivory or else Overall Good to Very Good Condition. Measures almost 16 Inches Tall. This item will only be shipped

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          Hans Dammann (1867-1942) Patinated Bronze and Carved Ivory Sculpture "Salve" Signed Dammann Rear Base and Titled Front Base. Splits to Ivory or else Overall Good to Very Good Condition. Measures almost 16 Inches Tall. This item will only be shipped domestically and was legally imported into the United States. Shipping $75.00

          Kodner Galleries