Georges Damin Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1900 - d. 1975

    • George Damin 'Place Bellcour A Lyon' O/C
      Sep. 02, 2020

      George Damin 'Place Bellcour A Lyon' O/C

      George Damin, France (1942-) Oil on canvas 'Place Bellcour A Lyon' signed lower right. Picturesque landscape winter scene in wood frame with Zantman Art Galleries label on verso. Measures 31"H x 38.25"W framed; 21"H x 28"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Please examine all photos closely. Contact AAG for more detailed information if needed. AAG is not responsible for any errors or omissions to any lots. All sales are final and sold as is. This lot cannot be shipped in house. For an instant guaranteed third party shipping quote through Quality Packing and Shipping visit: https://www.qualitypackship.com/abington-copy-1 or contact our other third party shippers.

      Abington Auction Gallery
    • GEORGES DAMIN (FENCH 1900-1975)OIL ON CANVAS
      Jan. 24, 2015

      GEORGES DAMIN (FENCH 1900-1975)OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: $600 - $1,200

      DAMIN OIL ON CANVAS

      Chandler's International Auction
      Dec. 05, 2014

      Est: $600 - $1,200

      DAMIN OIL ON CANVAS

    • *Georges Damin (b 1942) oil on canvas in frame -
      Nov. 23, 2011

      *Georges Damin (b 1942) oil on canvas in frame -

      Est: £60 - £100

      *Georges Damin (b 1942) oil on canvas in frame - French harbour view, signed and dated '71, 53cm x 72cm

      Reeman Dansie
    • Georges DAMIN (né en 1942) Vue de Cremer en
      Oct. 15, 2010

      Georges DAMIN (né en 1942) Vue de Cremer en

      Est: €200 - €300

      Georges DAMIN (né en 1942) Vue de Cremer en hiver{CR}Huile sur toile.{CR}Signée en bas à droite.{CR}22 x 27 cm{CR}

    • Georges Damin (XXe siècle) Place de Furstenberg
      Mar. 09, 2010

      Georges Damin (XXe siècle) Place de Furstenberg

      Est: €400 - €500

      Georges Damin (XXe siècle) Place de Furstenberg Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 27 x 22 cm

    • Georges DAMIN (né en 1942) "Port" "Huile sur
      Mar. 04, 2010

      Georges DAMIN (né en 1942) "Port" "Huile sur

      Est: €300 - €400

      Georges DAMIN (né en 1942) "Port" "Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite" 22 x 26 cm TB

    • Georges Damin, (French, 20th Century), Maison Catherine
      Sep. 10, 2007

      Georges Damin, (French, 20th Century), Maison Catherine

      Georges Damin (French, 20th Century) Maison Catherine acrylic on paper signed "Damin" (lower right) 15 1/4 x 21 1/2 inches.

      Hindman