Jorge Damiani Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1931 - d. 2017

      • Jorge Damiani, BXII
        Oct. 30, 2024

        Jorge Damiani, BXII

        Jorge Damiani BXII 1962 mixed media on panel 44.875 h x 34.75 w in (114 x 88 cm) Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to verso 'J. Damiani New York 1962 BXII'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

        Los Angeles Modern Auctions
      • Jorge Damiani
        Sep. 25, 2024

        Jorge Damiani

        Est: $10,000 - $12,000

        JORGE DAMIANI (Uruguayan School, 1931-2017) Oil on canvas "Main house with moon". Signed and dated "85" lower right. 70 x 90 cm JORGE DAMIANI (Escuela uruguaya, 1931-2017) Óleo sobre tela “Casco de estancia con luna” Firmado y fechado "85" abajo a la derecha 70 x 90 cm

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • JORGE DAMIANI (URUGUAY, 1931-2017) - HOUSE IN THE LANDSCAPE, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, 1983.
        Sep. 19, 2024

        JORGE DAMIANI (URUGUAY, 1931-2017) - HOUSE IN THE LANDSCAPE, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, 1983.

        Jorge Damiani (Uruguayan, 1931-2017) - House in the Landscape, Acrylic on Canvas, 1983. Signed and dated. 24x33cm.

        Pasarel
      • Jorge Damiani
        Apr. 25, 2024

        Jorge Damiani

        JORGE DAMIANI (Uruguayan School, 1931-2017) Two works Pencil on cardboard "Estancias main houses". Signed and dated "76" lower right. 13 x 17 cm 14 x 18 cm JORGE DAMIANI (Escuela uruguaya, 1931-2017) Dos obras Lápiz sobre cartón "Cascos de estancia" Firmados y fechados "76" abajo a la derecha 13 x 17 cm 14 x 18 cm

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani
        Apr. 25, 2024

        Jorge Damiani

        Est: $5,500 - $6,500

        JORGE DAMIANI (Uruguayan School, 1931-2017) Acrylic on canvas "Estancia con ostriches" (Ranch with ostriches). Signed and dated "1975" lower right. 71 x 91 cm JORGE DAMIANI (Escuela uruguaya, 1931-2017) Acrílico sobre tela "Estancia con avestruces" Firmado y fechado "1975" abajo a la derecha 71 x 91 cm

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani
        Apr. 25, 2024

        Jorge Damiani

        Est: $10,000 - $12,000

        JORGE DAMIANI (Uruguayan School, 1931-2017) Acrylic on canvas "Estancia main house with moon and tero". Signed and dated "03" lower right. 100 x 70 cm JORGE DAMIANI (Escuela uruguaya, 1931-2017) Acrílico sobre tela "Casco de estancia con luna y tero" Firmado y fechado "03" abajo a la derecha 100 x 70 cm

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani (Uruguayan 1931–2017), B-I, Oil, Impasto and Mixed Media on Canvas, Signed and dated 61 l.r., signed, dated, located New York and titled on verso, Frame: 21 x 16 in. (53.3 x 40.6 cm.)
        Jan. 30, 2024

        Jorge Damiani (Uruguayan 1931–2017), B-I, Oil, Impasto and Mixed Media on Canvas, Signed and dated 61 l.r., signed, dated, located New York and titled on verso, Frame: 21 x 16 in. (53.3 x 40.6 cm.)

        Jorge Damiani (Uruguayan 1931–2017), B-I, Oil, Impasto and Mixed Media on Canvas, Signed and dated 61 l.r., signed, dated, located New York and titled on verso,

        Weschler's
      • Jorge Damiani
        Nov. 30, 2023

        Jorge Damiani

        JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017) Oil on canvas "Objects." Signed and dated "69" lower right. 46 x 61 cm On the back signed, titled, measured and dated "69" by the artist. JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017) Óleo sobre tela "Objetos" Firmado y fechado "69" abajo a la derecha 46 x 61 cm Al dorso firmado, titulado, medido y fechado "69" por el artista

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani
        Nov. 30, 2023

        Jorge Damiani

        Est: $2,500 - $3,500

        JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017) Acrylic on canvas "Church in the Sierras". Signed and dated "76" lower right. 73 x 93 cm JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017) Acrílico sobre tela "Iglesia en las sierras" Firmado y fechado "76" abajo a la derecha 73 x 93 cm

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani
        Nov. 30, 2023

        Jorge Damiani

        Est: $11,000 - $13,000

        JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017) Acrylic on canvas "Estancia helmet with moon". Signed and dated "85" lower right. 70 x 90 cm JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017) Acrílico sobre tela "Casco de estancia con luna" Firmado y fechado "85" abajo a la derecha 70 x 90 cm

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani
        Jul. 01, 2023

        Jorge Damiani

        Est: $7,000 - $9,000

        JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017). Acrylic on canvas. "Helmet of stay with moon". Signed and dated "78" lower right. 73.5 x 92.5 cm. JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017). Acrílico sobre tela. "Casco de estancia con luna". Firmado y fechado "78" abajo a la derecha. 73.5 x 92.5 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani
        Jul. 01, 2023

        Jorge Damiani

        Est: $400 - $500

        JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017). Charcoal on paper. "Criollo horse." Signed, dated "57" and located "Estancia San Pedro del Timote. Cerro Colorado. Florida. ROU" lower right. 45 x 55 cm. JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017). Carbonilla sobre papel. "Caballo criollo." Firmado, fechado "57" y situado "Estancia San Pedro del Timote. Cerro Colorado. Florida. ROU" abajo a la derecha. 45 x 55 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani
        May. 04, 2023

        Jorge Damiani

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017). "Abstract." Oil on cardboard. Signed and dated "64" lower right. 46 x 61 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani
        May. 04, 2023

        Jorge Damiani

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017). "Abstract." Acrylic on cardboard. Signed and dated "64" lower right. 46 x 61 cm. Presents a 5 cm crack below.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani
        May. 04, 2023

        Jorge Damiani

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017). "Abstract in red, black and yellow." Acrylic on cardboard. Signed and dated "64" lower right. 46 x 61 cm. It has a 5 cm crack on the side.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani
        May. 04, 2023

        Jorge Damiani

        Est: $300 - $400

        JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017. "Farm house with Moon." Watercolor, ink and pencil on paper. Signed and dated "94" lower right. 20 x 29 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani
        May. 04, 2023

        Jorge Damiani

        Est: $400 - $500

        JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017). "Farmhouse with ombú trees." Watercolor, ink and charcoal on paper. Signed and dated "04" lower right. 17 x 24 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani
        May. 04, 2023

        Jorge Damiani

        Est: $3,000 - $4,000

        JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017). "Ombú tree and doves." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated "72" lower right. 91 x 72 cm. Óscar J. Bacot and Susana Silveira Collection.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani
        May. 04, 2023

        Jorge Damiani

        Est: $6,000 - $7,000

        JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017). "Farm and farming Objects." Oil on cedar wood carving in bas-relief made by Pablo Damiani according to a design by Jorge Damiani. Signed and dated "80" lower right. 36.5 x 5.8 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani
        May. 04, 2023

        Jorge Damiani

        Est: $3,000 - $4,000

        JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017). "Church in the Sierras." Acrylic on canvas. Signed and dated "76" lower right 73 x 93 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani
        May. 04, 2023

        Jorge Damiani

        Est: $8,000 - $12,000

        JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017). "Farm house with Moon." Acrylic on canvas. Signed and dated "78" lower right. 73.5 x 92.5 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani
        May. 04, 2023

        Jorge Damiani

        JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017). "Farm house with Moon." Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. 25 x 33.5 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani
        Nov. 16, 2022

        Jorge Damiani

        Est: $8,000 - $12,000

        JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017) "Stay and bird" Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated "05" lower right. On the back signed, titled and dated "05" by the artist. 100 x 70 cm Collection Nina Gorrissen von Maltzahn

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani
        Nov. 16, 2022

        Jorge Damiani

        Est: $7,000 - $10,000

        JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017) "Stay helmet with moon" Oil on canvas Signed and dated "04" lower right. 55 x 80 cm

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017) ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA
        Sep. 27, 2022

        JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017) ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA

        Signed and dated 1964 verso. Dimensions: H 30" x W 38.5" Condition: Few impressions to back of canvas causing few areas of craquelure to paint surface.

        Westport Auction
      • Jorge Damiani
        May. 31, 2022

        Jorge Damiani

        JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017) "Luna" Wool tapestry Made by Manos del Uruguay 145 x 110 cm JORGE DAMIANI (1931-2017) "Luna" Tapiz en lana Realizado por Manos del Uruguay 145 x 110 cm

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani, oil on canvas, 1968
        Feb. 04, 2022

        Jorge Damiani, oil on canvas, 1968

        Jorge Damiani (Uruguayan, 1931-2017), Untitled Landscape, signed and dated verso, 15"h x 18"w (canvas), 25"h x 28"w (frame)

        Millea Bros Ltd
      • Jorge Damiani
        Dec. 14, 2021

        Jorge Damiani

        Est: $5,000 - $6,000

        DAMIANI, Jorge (Uruguayan school, 1931-2017). Acrylic on canvas. "Ranch with moon." Signed and dated "84" lower right. 38 x 46 cm. DAMIANI, Jorge (escuela uruguaya, 1931-2017). Acrílico sobre tela. "Estancia con luna." Firmado y fechado "84" abajo a la derecha. 38 x 46 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
        Dec. 01, 2021

        Millea Bros Ltd
      • Jorge Damiani
        Sep. 01, 2021

        Jorge Damiani

        Est: $6,000 - $7,000

        DAMIANI, Jorge (Uruguayan school, 1931-2007) Oil on canvas. "Casco de estancia con luna". Signed and dated "94" lower right. 74 x 60 cm. DAMIANI, Jorge (escuela uruguaya, 1931-2007) Óleo sobre tela. "Casco de estancia con luna." Firmado y fechado "94" abajo a la derecha. 74 x 60 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani
        Sep. 01, 2021

        Jorge Damiani

        Est: $500 - $600

        DAMIANI, Jorge (Uruguayan school, 1931-2017). Oil on canvas. "Caballero con galera." Signed and dated "85" lower right. 33 x 24 cm. DAMIANI, Jorge (escuela uruguaya, 1931-2017). Óleo sobre tela. "Caballero con galera." Firmado y fechado "85" abajo a la derecha. 33 x 24 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani
        Sep. 01, 2021

        Jorge Damiani

        Est: $3,000 - $3,500

        DAMIANI, Jorge (Uruguayan school, 1931-2017). Oil on canvas. "Formas." Signed and dated "01" lower right. Arcanos series. 120 x 100 cm. DAMIANI, Jorge (escuela uruguaya, 1931-2017). Óleo sobre tela. “Formas.” Firmado y fechado “01” abajo a la derecha. Serie Arcanos. 120 x 100 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani
        Sep. 01, 2021

        Jorge Damiani

        DAMIANI, Jorge (Uruguayan school, 1931-2017). Oil on canvas. "Abstract." Signed lower right. On the back signed and dated "64". 100 x 80 cm. DAMIANI, Jorge (escuela uruguaya, 1931-2017). Óleo sobre tela. "Abstracto." Firmado abajo a la derecha. Al dorso firmado y fechado "64". 100 x 80 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • DAMIANI, Jorge
        May. 26, 2021

        DAMIANI, Jorge

        Est: $3,500 - $4,500

        DAMIANI, Jorge (Uruguayan school, 1931-2017). Oil on canvas. "Forms." Signed and dated "01" lower right. 120 x 100 cm. DAMIANI, Jorge (escuela uruguaya, 1931-2017). Óleo sobre tela. “Formas.” Firmado y fechado “01” abajo a la derecha. 120 x 100 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • DAMIANI, Jorge
        May. 26, 2021

        DAMIANI, Jorge

        Est: $300 - $400

        DAMIANI, Jorge (Uruguayan school, 1931-2017). Mixed media on paper. "Birds and flowers." Signed and dated "76" lower right. 27 x 40 cm. DAMIANI, Jorge (escuela uruguaya, 1931-2017). Técnica mixta sobre papel. "Aves y flores." Firmado y fechado "76" abajo a la derecha. 27 x 40 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jorge Damiani (Uruguayan/Italian, 1931-2017) Dos Palomas, 1970 Mixed media on ca
        Mar. 11, 2021

        Jorge Damiani (Uruguayan/Italian, 1931-2017) Dos Palomas, 1970 Mixed media on ca

        Jorge Damiani (Uruguayan/Italian, 1931-2017) Dos Palomas, 1970 Mixed media on canvas 36 x 28-1/4 inches (91.4 x 71.8 cm) Signed lower center: Damiani, 70. PROVENANCE: Castells & Castells, Montevideo, Uruguay, April 11, 2018, Lot 28. HID01801242017

        Heritage Auctions
      • Jorge Damiani (Uruguayan/Italian, 1931-2017) Composición mística, 1977 Acrylic o
        Mar. 11, 2021

        Jorge Damiani (Uruguayan/Italian, 1931-2017) Composición mística, 1977 Acrylic o

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        Jorge Damiani (Uruguayan/Italian, 1931-2017) Composición mística, 1977 Acrylic on canvas 28-1/2 x 35-1/2 inches (72.4 x 90.2 cm) Signed and dated lower right: Damiani.77. HID01801242017

        Heritage Auctions
      • Jorge Damiani (Uruguayan/Italian, 1931-2017) Bodegón, 1971 Mixed media on canvas
        Mar. 11, 2021

        Jorge Damiani (Uruguayan/Italian, 1931-2017) Bodegón, 1971 Mixed media on canvas

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        Jorge Damiani (Uruguayan/Italian, 1931-2017) Bodegón, 1971 Mixed media on canvas 32 x 39-1/2 inches (81.3 x 100.3 cm) Signed and dated lower right: Damiani, 71. PROVENANCE: Castells & Castells, Montevideo, Uruguay, April 11, 2019, Lot 71; Private collection, Houston, Texas. HID01801242017

        Heritage Auctions
        Nov. 12, 2020

        Heritage Auctions
        Nov. 12, 2020

        Heritage Auctions
        Oct. 08, 2020

        Heritage Auctions
      • Watercolor on paper. DAMIANI, Jorge
        Oct. 08, 2020

        Watercolor on paper. DAMIANI, Jorge

        Est: $500 - $1,000

        DAMIANI, Jorge (Uruguayan school, 1931-1917). Watercolor on paper. "Ranch house with ombú." Signed and dated "82" lower right. 10 x 14 cm. DAMIANI, Jorge (escuela uruguaya, 1931-1917). Acuarela sobre papel. "Casco de estancia con ombú." Firmado y fechado "82" abajo a la derecha. 10 x 14 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Oil on canvas. DAMIANI, Jorge
        Oct. 08, 2020

        Oil on canvas. DAMIANI, Jorge

        Est: $8,000 - $10,000

        DAMIANI, Jorge (Uruguayan school, 1931-1917). Oil on canvas. "Ranch house with moon." Signed and dated "87" lower right. 74 x 94 cm. DAMIANI, Jorge (escuela uruguaya, 1931-1917). Óleo sobre tela. "Casco de estancia con luna." Firmado y fechado "87" abajo a la derecha. 74 x 94 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
        Oct. 08, 2020

        Oil on canvas. DAMIANI, Jorge

        Est: $3,000 - $4,000

        DAMIANI, Jorge (Uruguayan school, 1931-2017). Oil on canvas. "Ranch house with moon." Signed and dated "84" lower right. 37 x 45 cm. DAMIANI, Jorge (escuela uruguaya, 1931-2017). Óleo sobre tela. “Casco de estancia con luna.” Firmado y fechado “84” abajo a la derecha. 37 x 45 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Oil on cardboard. DAMIANI, Jorge
        Oct. 08, 2020

        Oil on cardboard. DAMIANI, Jorge

        Est: $600 - $900

        DAMIANI, Jorge (Uruguayan school, 1931-1917).Oil on cardboard. "Abstract. Signed and dated "65" lower right. 64 x 49 cm. DAMIANI, Jorge (escuela uruguaya, 1931-1917). Óleo sobre cartón. "Abstracto." Firmado y fechado "65" abajo a la derecha. 64 x 49 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Mixed technique on canvas. DAMIANI, Jorge
        Oct. 08, 2020

        Mixed technique on canvas. DAMIANI, Jorge

        Est: $600 - $900

        DAMIANI, Jorge (Uruguayan school, 1931-1917). Mixed technique on canvas. "Abstract." Signed and dated "67" lower right. 61 x 51 cm. DAMIANI, Jorge (escuela uruguaya, 1931-1917). Técnica mixta sobre tela. "Abstracto." Firmado y fechado "67" abajo a la derecha. 61 x 51 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • JORGE DAMIANI (Uruguayan, 1931-2017)
        Apr. 13, 2019

        JORGE DAMIANI (Uruguayan, 1931-2017)

        JORGE DAMIANI (Uruguayan, 1931-2017), abstract, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, also signed, inscribed, and dated ''New York '61'' on verso. Craquelure with some cupping to background, dirt and grime. Canvas 34''h, 24''w. (Fine Art)

        South Bay Auctions Inc
      • JORGE DAMIANI( Nervi, Uruguay, 1931-2017) Abstracción Técnica mixta y collage sobre lienzo de 94 x 73 cm.  Firmado. Al dorso firmado y fechado en  1967.
        Dec. 19, 2018

        JORGE DAMIANI( Nervi, Uruguay, 1931-2017) Abstracción Técnica mixta y collage sobre lienzo de 94 x 73 cm.  Firmado. Al dorso firmado y fechado en  1967.

        JORGE DAMIANI (Nervi, Uruguay, 1931-2017) Mixed media abstraction and collage on canvas measuring 94 x 73 cm. Signed. On the back signed and dated in 1967.

        Sala Retiro Subastas