Nicolas Damianakis Sold at Auction Prices

    • Nicolas DAMIANAKIS (1920) Force sans emploi. Eau-forte signée et numérotée 20/25
      Jan. 21, 2018

      Nicolas DAMIANAKIS (1920) Force sans emploi. Eau-forte signée et numérotée 20/25

      Est: €40 - €60

      Nicolas DAMIANAKIS (1920) Force sans emploi. Eau-forte signée et numérotée 20/25. 41 x 31 cm On y joint FUMAGALLI, XXe. Composition. Mine de plomb et crayon rouge signée en bas à droite. (Accident). 49 x 34 cm et Ladislas KIJNO (1921-2012) La cavalière dela Paix. Affiche signée, datée 2001 et dédicacée. 50 x 65 cm (Taches).

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien
    • Nicolas Damianakis, Greek b.1920- Untitled
      May. 04, 2013

      Nicolas Damianakis, Greek b.1920- Untitled

      Est: £60 - £80

      Nicolas Damianakis, Greek b.1920- Untitled abstract composition; brush and black ink, signed and dated 61, 30x42cm: Wolfgang Hutter, Austrian b.1928- Reclining female nude; woodcut printed in green, signed, numbered 5/22 and dated 70 in pencil, 36x52cm., (2) Please Note this lot may be subject to Droit de Suite.

      Roseberys
      Mar. 19, 2013

      Est: £100 - £150

      Nicolas Damianakis, Greek b.1920- Untitled abstract composition; brush and black ink,m signed and dated 61, 30x42cm: Wolfgang Hutter, Austrian b.1928- Relining female nude; woodcut printed in green, signed, numbered 5/22 and dated 70 in pencil, 36x52cm., (2) (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys