Silvano D'Ambrosio Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Silvano D'Ambrosio
      Jun. 15, 2023

      Silvano D'Ambrosio

      Est: €40 - €60

      Hayange 1951, 16x14cm., "Untitled", 1990, mixed media on paper, signed and dated below

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Silvano D'Ambrosio
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Silvano D'Ambrosio

      Est: €100 - €150

      Hayange 1951, 30x24 cm., "Assolo", 2006-2007, oil on canvas, signed, dated and titled on the back, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Silvano D'Ambrosio
      May. 04, 2022

      Silvano D'Ambrosio

      Est: €200 - €300

      Hayange 1951, 57x47 cm., "Viaggio pericoloso", 1999, oil on canvas, signed, dated and titled on the reverse, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Silvano D'Ambrosio
      May. 04, 2022

      Silvano D'Ambrosio

      Est: €200 - €300

      Hayange 1951, 60x50 cm., "Il pellegrino esausto", 2000, oil on canvas, signed and dated on the reverse, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Silvano D'Ambrosio
      May. 04, 2022

      Silvano D'Ambrosio

      Est: €400 - €600

      Hayange 1951, 120x140 cm., "Fuoco bianco", 1996, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated on the back

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Silvano D'Ambrosio
      May. 04, 2022

      Silvano D'Ambrosio

      Est: €200 - €300

      Hayange 1951, 50x60 cm., "I due ciechi", oil on canvas,1997, signed and dated on the reverse

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Silvano D'Ambrosio
      May. 04, 2022

      Silvano D'Ambrosio

      Est: €200 - €300

      Hayange 1951, 90x80 cm., "Untitled", 1996, oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Silvano D'Ambrosio
      May. 04, 2022

      Silvano D'Ambrosio

      Est: €200 - €300

      Hayange 1951, 63x53 cm., "Untitled", oil on canvas, olio su tela, 1996, signed and dated on the reverse, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Landscape Paintings, Silvano d'Ambrosio
      Nov. 09, 2013

      Landscape Paintings, Silvano d'Ambrosio

      (lot of 2) Silvano d'Ambrosio (Italian, b.1951), "Scacco Alla Regina (Checkmate the Queen)" and "Il Re e Matto (The King is Mad)," 1998, oils on board, signed, monogrammed and titled verso, boards: 4.375"h x 7.5"w, overalls (with frames): 9.5"h x 12.75"w. Provenance: Property of the Marquis C. Landrum Trust donated to The Montclair Foundation for support of the Van Vleck House and Gardens and The Montclair Art Museum

      Clars Auctions