Josef Damberger Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, Etcher, Caricaturist

    • Damberger, Joseph
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Damberger, Joseph

      Est: €500 - €750

      (1867 München 1951). Bauernfamilie in Sonntagstracht. Öl auf Holz. Um 1910. 64 x 81 cm. Unt. re. sign. Verso mit Einschubleisten. - Peasant family in sunday costume. Oil on wood, signed. With inserts verso. - D

    • Damberger, Joseph
      Oct. 10, 2020

      Damberger, Joseph

      Est: €650 - €1,000

    • Joseph Damberger (1867 - 1951) - Workers in a Chalk Pit 39 x 48.5cm
      Jan. 24, 2019

      Joseph Damberger (1867 - 1951) - Workers in a Chalk Pit 39 x 48.5cm

      Joseph Damberger (1867 - 1951) Workers in a Chalk Pit oil on canvas 39 x 48.5cm signed lower right

      Lawsons
    • Joseph Damberger (German, 1867-1951)
      Dec. 05, 2018

      Joseph Damberger (German, 1867-1951)

      Workers in a Chalk Pit oil on canvas, signed l.r.c. 'Damberger'

      Shapiro Auctioneers