Holger Dall Sold at Auction Prices

    • DALL, HOLGER (1903 SÖNDER HYGUM - 1986 KOPENHAGEN). STILLLEBEN.
      Oct. 28, 2023

      DALL, HOLGER (1903 SÖNDER HYGUM - 1986 KOPENHAGEN). STILLLEBEN.

      DALL, Holger(1903 Sönder Hygum - 1986 Kopenhagen) Stillleben Öl/Malkarton. Rechts unten signiert. 61 x 46 cm. Gerahmt : 64 x 49 cm. Dänischer Maler, studierte an der Kunstgewerbeschule in Hamburg und später an der Akademie Kopenhagen. Literatur : Weilbach. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 20:14 Uhr (CET) DALL, Holger(1903 Sönder Hygum - 1986 Copenhagen) Still life Oil/painted cardboard. Signed lower right. 61 x 46 cm. Framed : 64 x 49 cm. Danish painter, studied at the School of Arts and Crafts in Hamburg and later at the Academy of Copenhagen. Literature : Weilbach. Call time 28 | Oct 2023 | expected 20:14 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • DALL, Holger (1903 Sönder Hygum - 1986 Kopenhagen). Stillleben.
      Oct. 30, 2021

      DALL, Holger (1903 Sönder Hygum - 1986 Kopenhagen). Stillleben.

      DALL, Holger(1903 Sönder Hygum - 1986 Kopenhagen) Stillleben Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 77 x 95 cm. Gerahmt82 x 100 cm. Großer Blumenstrauß mit Rosen, Tulpen und anderen Blumen in hellem Licht Dänischer Maler, studierte an der Kunstgewerbeschule in Hamburg und später an der Akademie Kopenhagen. Literatur: Weilbach.

    • Holger Dall: Christ. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. 67 x
      Aug. 17, 2010

      Holger Dall: Christ. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. 67 x

      Est: €405 - €670

      Holger Dall: Christ. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. 67 x 57 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Holger Dall: Composition. Signed Holger Dall. Oil
      Feb. 23, 2010

      Holger Dall: Composition. Signed Holger Dall. Oil

      Est: - €200

      Holger Dall: Composition. Signed Holger Dall. Oil on canvas. 48 x 58 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers