Jorgen Dahl Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1825 - d. 1890

    • DAHL, Jørgen (*1825 †1890), Goauche/Aquarell/Zeichnung,
      Jul. 20, 2024

      DAHL, Jørgen (*1825 †1890), Goauche/Aquarell/Zeichnung,

      DAHL, Jørgen (*1825 †1890), Goauche/Aquarell/Zeichnung, Kapitänsbild, Dreimaster "Diana" in voller Takelage vor Schloss Kronborg, rechts unten sign., 46,5 x 58 cm, gebräunt, hinter Glas, GR (dieser besch)

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • Jørgen Dahl
      Nov. 05, 2023

      Jørgen Dahl

      Est: kr250 - kr500

      Marine med Hvidbiørnen, olie på lærred, signeret med monogram og dateret 1888, uden ramme, 58 x 71

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • JORGEN DAHL (1825 - 1890, dänischer Marinemaler)
      Sep. 24, 2023

      JORGEN DAHL (1825 - 1890, dänischer Marinemaler)

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      JORGEN DAHL (1825 - 1890, dänischer Marinemaler) Öl auf Leinwand, "Segler Margrethe auf bewegter See" (1881), unten rechts in Öl signiert "J. Dahl" und datiert, in dänischer Sprache am unteren Rand bezeichnet "Margrethe af Kjöbenhavn fört af Claudius J. Brandt", 46,5x66cm, gerahmt (56x74cm), Firnis, umfangreich retuschiert (Leinwand rückseitig mit 3 Flickstellen), leicht craqueliert

    • Jorgen Dahl (1825-1890) Danish, Oil on Canvas
      Jul. 24, 2022

      Jorgen Dahl (1825-1890) Danish, Oil on Canvas

      Est: $1,600 - $2,000

      Ship's Portrait of the Schooner, "Laura" af Nakskov, with Danish flag depicting Nordic cross, signed lower left J. Dahl and dated 1876, oil on canvas. Jorgen Dahl was active/lived in Denmark and is known for seascape, marine, ship portraiture. Overall Size: 25 1/2 x 33 1/2 in Sight Size: 20 1/2 x 28 1/2 in

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Jorgen Dahl (Danish, 1825-1890) A Danish steam frigate outside Kronborg castle
      Apr. 27, 2022

      Jorgen Dahl (Danish, 1825-1890) A Danish steam frigate outside Kronborg castle

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Jorgen Dahl (Danish, 1825-1890) A Danish steam frigate outside Kronborg castle signed 'JDahl 1889.' oil on canvas 55.5 x 76.2cm (21 7/8 x 30in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Jorgen Dahl (Danish, 1825-1890) The barque Captain Dan off Trekroner Fort, Copenhagen
      Oct. 06, 2021

      Jorgen Dahl (Danish, 1825-1890) The barque Captain Dan off Trekroner Fort, Copenhagen

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Jorgen Dahl (Danish, 1825-1890) The barque Captain Dan off Trekroner Fort, Copenhagen signed, dated and inscribed 'J.Dahl 1879/Kopenhagen' (lower right), further inscribed 'Barque Captain Dan of London, T Robert Master/late R Hughes Master.' (lower left) oil on canvas 60.3 x 86.5cm (23 3/4 x 34in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Jorgen Dahl (Danish, 1825-1890) The Sophie Lutz off the Kronborg Castle
      May. 26, 2020

      Jorgen Dahl (Danish, 1825-1890) The Sophie Lutz off the Kronborg Castle

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Jorgen Dahl (Danish, 1825-1890) The Sophie Lutz off the Kronborg Castle signed and dated 'J Dahl 1888.' (lower left) oil on canvas 54.3 x 73.3cm (21 3/8 x 28 7/8in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website