Jens Dahl-Jensen Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Designer

        • BING AND GRONDAHL BALD EAGLE LARGE PORCELAIN FIGURE, COPENHAGEN, DENMARK, EARLY 20TH CENTURY.
          Sep. 19, 2024

          BING AND GRONDAHL BALD EAGLE LARGE PORCELAIN FIGURE, COPENHAGEN, DENMARK, EARLY 20TH CENTURY.

          Est: $500 - $800

          Bing and Grondahl Bald Eagle LARGE Porcelain Figure, Copenhagen, Denmark, Early 20th Century. Artist: Jens Peter Dahl Jensen (Danish, 1874-1960). Marked and signed. Model number 1795. Height: 48cm.

          Pasarel
        • Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) "Bulldog", Bing & Gröndahl
          Jun. 08, 2024

          Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) "Bulldog", Bing & Gröndahl

          Est: €60 - €80

          Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) "Bulldog", Bing & Gröndahl Figure by the Danish porcelain manufacturer Bing & Gröndahl. Design "Bulldog", model number; 1676. Underglaze painting, marked on the underside of the base. 1st choice. Beautiful condition, no damage or restorations. Height: approx. 7.5 cm. Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) "Bulldogge", Bing & Gröndahl Figur der dänischen Porzellanmanufaktur Bing & Gröndahl. Entwurf "Bulldogge", Modellnummer; 1676. Unterglasurbemalung, Bodenunterseite gemarkt. 1. Wahl. Schöner Zustand, keine Beschädigungen oder Restaurierungen. Höhe: ca. 7,5 cm.

          Pari Auktionen
        • Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) "French Bulldog", Bing & Gröndahl
          Jun. 08, 2024

          Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) "French Bulldog", Bing & Gröndahl

          Est: €500 - €600

          Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) "French Bulldog", Bing & Gröndahl Figure by the Danish porcelain manufacturer Bing & Gröndahl. Design: "French Bulldog", model number; 2000. Underglaze painting, marked on the underside of the base. 1st choice. Beautiful condition, no damage or restorations. Height: approx. 7.5 cm. Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) "Französische Bulldogge", Bing & Gröndahl Figur der dänischen Porzellanmanufaktur Bing & Gröndahl. Entwurf: "Französische Bulldogge", Modellnummer; 2000. Unterglasurbemalung, Bodenunterseite gemarkt. 1. Wahl. Schöner Zustand, keine Beschädigungen oder Restaurierungen. Höhe: ca. 7,5 cm.

          Pari Auktionen
        • GIRL WITH TEDDY / BENTE, DAHL-JEN
          Apr. 11, 2024

          GIRL WITH TEDDY / BENTE, DAHL-JEN

          Girl with Teddy / Bente, Dahl-Jensen, green stamp mark 1939-1981, designed by Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960), model no. 1295, naturalistic form and pastel underglaze painting, girl in traditional costume sitting on a tree stump, cradling a teddy bear in her arms, rare figure, hairline crack, h 16 cm

        • Bnig and Gröndahl monkey with turtle by Dahl-Jensen,
          Dec. 08, 2023

          Bnig and Gröndahl monkey with turtle by Dahl-Jensen,

          Est: €100 -

          porcelain, Denmark, green company mark, designed by Jens Peter DAHL-JENSEN (1874-1960), model no. 1510, monkey with a turtle in his hand, H 13 cm x W 13 cm x D 7 cm

          Antikauktion Krefeld
        • Dahl-Jensen seated bulldog 1088,
          Dec. 08, 2023

          Dahl-Jensen seated bulldog 1088,

          Est: €80 -

          porcelain, Denmark, green company mark, designed by Jens Peter DAHL-JENSEN (1874-1960), model no. 1088, sitting french bulldog, H 16 cm x W 12 cm

          Antikauktion Krefeld
        • Dahl-Jensen girl with teddy bear 1295,
          Dec. 08, 2023

          Dahl-Jensen girl with teddy bear 1295,

          Est: €150 -

          porcelain, Denmark, green company mark, designed by Jens Peter DAHL-JENSEN (1874-1960), model no. 1295, girl with teddy bear, H 15 cm

          Antikauktion Krefeld
        • Dahl-Jensen girl from Sierra Leone 1117,
          Dec. 08, 2023

          Dahl-Jensen girl from Sierra Leone 1117,

          Est: €150 -

          porcelain, Denmark, green company mark, designed by Jens Peter DAHL-JENSEN (1874-1960), model no. 1117, girl from Sierra Leone, H 25.5 cm x W 8 cm

          Antikauktion Krefeld
        • Dahl-Jensen reading boy 1096,
          Dec. 08, 2023

          Dahl-Jensen reading boy 1096,

          Est: €150 -

          porcelain, Denmark, green company mark, designed by Jens Peter DAHL-JENSEN (1874-1960), model no. 1096, a boy reading, H 15 cm

          Antikauktion Krefeld
        • Dahl-Jensen girl from Bali 1136,
          Dec. 08, 2023

          Dahl-Jensen girl from Bali 1136,

          Est: €150 -

          porcelain, Denmark, green company mark, designed by Jens Peter DAHL-JENSEN (1874-1960), model no. 1136, seated girl from Bali, H 21.5 cm x W 13 cm x D 14 cm

          Antikauktion Krefeld
        • DAHL JENSEN COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN POLAR BEAR FIGURE
          Oct. 21, 2023

          DAHL JENSEN COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN POLAR BEAR FIGURE

          Est: $100 - $150

          A glazed hand-painted figurine by Dahl-Jensen. The piece represents a standing polar bear. Fine detail work. Crowned hallmark DJ Copenhagen Denmark, 1157, masters signature are on the bottom. Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen, 1874 to 1960, was a Danish sculptor who founded his own porcelain manufacture in 1925. The Dahl-Jensen Porcelainfabrik was active until 1981. Collectible Scandinavian Porcelain Ware And Home Decor.

          Antique Arena Inc
        • Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960), distracted owl, Bing & Gröndahl, around 1902
          Oct. 21, 2023

          Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960), distracted owl, Bing & Gröndahl, around 1902

          Est: €450 - €500

          Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960), distracted owl, Bing & Gröndahl, around 1902 Rare porcelain sculpture by the manufactory Bing & Gröndahl, Copenhagen, 1st choice. Design by Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen around 1902, bottom incised signed "Dahl Jensen". Polychrome painted underglaze. Model number: 1683, manufacturer's mark blue and green, made between 1915-1947, height: 18,5 cm. Very good condition, no damage or restoration. Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960), "Abgelenkte Eule", Bing & Gröndahl um 1902 Seltene Porzellanskulptur der Manufaktur Bing & Gröndahl, Copenhagen, 1. Wahl. Entwurf von Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen um 1902, Boden ritzsigniert mit "Dahl Jensen". Polychrome Bemalung Unterglasur. Modellnummer: 1683. Manufakturmarke blau und grün, Ausformung zwischen 1915-1947, Höhe: 18,5 cm. Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand, keine Schäden oder Restaurierungen.

          Pari Auktionen
        • Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) "Hippo" Bing and Gröndahl, around 1920
          Oct. 21, 2023

          Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) "Hippo" Bing and Gröndahl, around 1920

          Est: €600 - €800

          Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) "Hippo" Bing and Gröndahl, around 1920 Rare Bing and Gröndahl porcelain sculpture, Denmark, 1st choice, design "Hippo" around 1900 by Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen, foot underside signed Dahl Jensen 1900. model no.: 1512. White porcelain with underglaze painting, green company mark rubbed. Early form before 1920. foot & leg back left professionally restored. Paint hardened, partially porous, would need to be refreshed. Otherwise very good condition. Length: 35,5 cm, height: ca. 17 cm. Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) "Nilpferd, Hippo" Bing und Gröndahl, um 1920 Seltene Bing und Gröndahl Porzellan Skulptur, Dänemark, 1. Wahl, Entwurf "Nilpferd" um 1900 von Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen, Fuß Unterseite signiert mit Dahl Jensen 1900. Modellnr.: 1512. Weißporzellan mit Unterglasurmalerei, grüne Firmenmarke berieben. Frühe Ausformung vor 1920. Fuß u. Bein hinten links professionell restauriert. Farbe ausgehärtet, partiell porös, müsste aufgefrischt werden. Sonst sehr guter Erhaltungszustand. Länge: 35,5 cm, Höhe: ca. 17 cm.

          Pari Auktionen
        • Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) "Ermine" Dahl Jensen Copenhagen, around 1940
          Oct. 21, 2023

          Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) "Ermine" Dahl Jensen Copenhagen, around 1940

          Est: €150 - €200

          Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) "Ermine" Dahl Jensen Copenhagen, around 1940 Dahl Jensen porcelain manufactory, Copenhagen, 1st choice, design "Ermine" by Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen. Model no.: 1121. Polychrome painting under glaze, green company mark. Moulding 1st half of 20th century. Very good condition. Length: ca. 23 cm, height: ca. 11,5 cm. Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) "Hermelin" Dahl Jensen Copenhagen, um 1940 Manufaktur Dahl-Jensen Porzellan, Copenhagen, 1. Wahl, Entwurf "Hermelin" von Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen. Modellnr.: 1121. Polychrome Malerei unter Glasur, grüne Firmenmarke. Ausformung 1. Hälfte 20. Jhd. Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand. Länge: ca. 23 cm, Höhe: ca. 11,5 cm.

          Pari Auktionen
        • Bing & Grondahl & KPM Porcelain Figurines 2pc. LOT
          Sep. 27, 2023

          Bing & Grondahl & KPM Porcelain Figurines 2pc. LOT

          Est: $100 - $1,000

          A two (2) piece group of European artisan porcelain sculptures. Includes: one (1) Bing & Grondahl B&G Danish porcelain kingfisher bird wildlife figurine, model #1619, by Danish sculptor Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960), hand painted in a naturalistic and pleasing colorway (measures approximately 4.75" x 3.5" x 3.25"); and one (1) KPM German porcelain figural group produced in a creamy bisque Parian style finish, depicting a Neoclassical style female nude figure, possibly Rhea or similar Greco Roman divinity, seated on the back of a lion (measures approximately 4.5" x 4' x 2.5"). Both having manufacturer backstamp to underside. Condition: Good overall condition having mild age related surface wear. Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: Hill Auction Gallery offers in-house ground contiguous USA domestic shipping, excluding New Mexico, for $45 plus insurance. Gallery will refer third party shippers for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

          Hill Auction Gallery
        • Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen Porcelain Figurine, Arabian Girl
          Aug. 27, 2023

          Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen Porcelain Figurine, Arabian Girl

          Est: $200 - $800

          Beautiful life-like figural of a semi-nude girl in colorful dress and cape. Soft glaze finish. Dahl-Jensen backstamp. 1129. Dimensions: 7"L x 4.5"W x 17"H Manufacturer: Dahl Jensen DJ Copenhagen Country of Origin: Denmark Provenance: Collection of Edward Flower

          Lion and Unicorn
          Jul. 15, 2023

          Est: $100 - $150

          Antique Arena Inc
        • Dahl-Jensens Porcelainfabrik Balinese Legong dancer around 1920
          May. 06, 2023

          Dahl-Jensens Porcelainfabrik Balinese Legong dancer around 1920

          Dahl-Jensens Porcelainfabrik Balinese Legong dancer around 1920 porcelain polychrome decorated under the glaze marked "DJ Copenhagen Denmark" on the bottom designed by Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) figure of an Indonesian Aju Sitra temple dancer in a long dress with a fan and a striking headdress model number 1322 good condition h. 18.5 cm 360-degree-photo on our website. German Description Dahl-Jensens Porcelainfabrik Balinesische Legong-Tänzerin um 1920 Porzellan unter der Glasur polychrom staffiert im Boden gemarkt "DJ Copenhagen Denmark" Entwurf Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) Figur einer indonesischen Aju Sitra Tempeltänzerin in langem Kleid mit Fächer und auffälligem Kopfschmuck Modellnummer 1322 guter Zustand H. 18.5 cm 360-Grad-Foto auf unserer Webseite.

          Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
        • Flötenspieler
          Apr. 27, 2023

          Flötenspieler

          Im Schneidersitz sitzender, Flöte spielender Junge mit Turban u. Lendentuch bekleidet. Polychrom bemalt. (Hand rest.). Entwurf: Jens P. Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960). Unter dem Boden grüne Manufakturmarke DJ Copenhagen sowie Modellnr. 1153.

          Peege Auktionshaus
        • Kopenhagen Deckeldose mit Vogelknauf
          Feb. 25, 2023

          Kopenhagen Deckeldose mit Vogelknauf

          Kopenhagen Deckeldose mit Vogelknauf Entwurf Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) für Bing & Gröndahl, unterglasurblaue und grüne Stempelmarke 1915-1947, Modellnummer 1623 und Malerzeichen ME, gedrückte und leicht blütenartig geschweifte Kugelform mit flachem Stülpdeckel und hellblau verlaufendem Teilfond, der Deckelknauf als vollplastischer Fink beim Gefiederputz mit pastelltoniger Unterglasurbemalung, guter Zustand, H 10 cm. Copenhagen lidded box with bird's knob Designed by Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) for Bing & Gröndahl, underglaze blue and green stamp mark 1915-1947, model number 1623 and painter's mark ME, pressed and slightly flower-like curved spherical form with flat slip lid and light blue running partial base, the lid knob as a fully plastic finch at plumage with pastel coloured underglaze painting, good condition, h 10 cm.

        • VINTAGE DAHL JENSEN PORCELAIN SITTING LADY FIGURE
          Dec. 17, 2022

          VINTAGE DAHL JENSEN PORCELAIN SITTING LADY FIGURE

          Est: $100 - $150

          A rare vintage Danish Royal Copenhagen hand painted porcelain figurine of a lady sitting in the national costume, designed by Jens Peter Dahl Jensen, 1874 to 1960. Marked to the base with the Dahl Jensen, Copenhagen stamp and the model number 1110. Circa the late 1920s. Jens Peter Dahl Jensen was a Danish sculptor. In 1925, he started his own business, Dahl-Jensen Porcelainfabrik in the Husum suburb of Copenhagen. It exported a lot, mainly to the United States and Italy. Vintage Danish Porcelain Figurine Collectibles.

          Antique Arena Inc
        • VINTAGE DAHL JENSEN PORCELAIN COCKATOO FIGURINE
          Nov. 19, 2022

          VINTAGE DAHL JENSEN PORCELAIN COCKATOO FIGURINE

          Est: $100 - $150

          A vintage Dahl Jensen Copenhagen porcelain hand painted and glazed cockatoo figurine. Marked to the bottom. Model no. 1051. Designed by Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen, 1874 to 1960, a Danish sculptor. In 1925, he started his own business, Dahl-Jensen Porcelainfabrik in the Husum suburb of Copenhagen. It exported a lot, mainly to the United States and Italy. Circa the 1940s or 1950s. Mid Century Danish Porcelain Animal Figurine Collectibles.

          Antique Arena Inc
        • ROYAL COPENHAGEN DAHL JENSEN CAT PORCELAIN FIGURE
          Nov. 19, 2022

          ROYAL COPENHAGEN DAHL JENSEN CAT PORCELAIN FIGURE

          Est: $100 - $150

          A Danish Royal Copenhagen glazed porcelain figurine. The figurine depicts a scared cat. Modeled by Dahl Jensen. Marked with a green ink factory stamp, and numbered, 1108, on the bottom. Jens Peter Dahl Jensen, 1874 to 1960, was a Danish sculptor. Antique and Vintage Porcelain Figurines, Figures, Statues, Statuettes, Home Decor, and Collectibles.

          Antique Arena Inc
        • DAHL-JENSEN, Jens Peter (*1874 Nibe †1960 Kopenhagen)
          Nov. 19, 2022

          DAHL-JENSEN, Jens Peter (*1874 Nibe †1960 Kopenhagen)

          DAHL-JENSEN, Jens Peter (*1874 Nibe †1960 Kopenhagen) für Porzellanmanuf Bing & Gröndahl/ Kopenhagen, pastellfarben polychromiert, 2 Papageien auf Astsockel, grüne und blaue Stempelmarke unter Glasur, H 14 cm

          zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
        • DAHL JENSEN (D.1960) PORCELAIN POLAR BEAR FIGURE
          Nov. 18, 2022

          DAHL JENSEN (D.1960) PORCELAIN POLAR BEAR FIGURE

          Est: $150 - $350

          Large porcelain polar bear sculpture, Dahl Jensen (Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen, 1874-1960), Copenhagen, Denmark, model 1157, seated bear with raised paw, marked underfoot, approx 14.5"h, 7"w, 8"d, 6.5lbs Start Price: $100.00

          Austin Auction Gallery
          Oct. 08, 2022

          Est: $100 - $150

          Antique Arena Inc
        • Katze und Ente
          Sep. 03, 2022

          Katze und Ente

          liegende Katze mit unterglasurgrüner Manufakturmarke DJ Copenhagen sowie 1005 M, Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen ( *1874, †1960 ) arbeitete von 1897 /1917 bei Bing & Grondahl als Designer und ab 1917 als Leiter der Porzellanmanufaktur. der war der bedeutendste Tiermodelleur bei B&G, naturalistisch unterglasur bemalt, L ca. 14,5 cm sowie partiell goldstaffierte Ente der Porzellanmanufaktur Rudolf Kämmer Keramische Manufaktur in Volkstedt, H ca. 7,5 cm, ges. 2 Stück

          Auktionshaus Bossard
        • DAHL JENSEN COPENHAGEN WOMAN PORCELAIN FIGURINE
          Aug. 20, 2022

          DAHL JENSEN COPENHAGEN WOMAN PORCELAIN FIGURINE

          Est: $100 - $150

          An antique first factory quality Danish Dahl Jensen Copenhagen glazed polychrome porcelain figurine. The figurine is made in the shape of a sitting Balinese woman. Marked with a green factory stamp, and numbered 1136, on the bottom. Circa: 1920s to 1930s. Jens Peter Dahl Jensen, 1874 to 1960, was a Danish sculptor. Antique and Vintage Porcelain Figurines, Figures, Statues, Home Decor, and Collectibles.

          Antique Arena Inc
        • DAHL JENSEN COPENHAGEN CHILD PORCELAIN FIGURINE
          Aug. 20, 2022

          DAHL JENSEN COPENHAGEN CHILD PORCELAIN FIGURINE

          Est: $100 - $150

          An antique first factory quality Danish Dahl Jensen Copenhagen glazed polychrome porcelain figurine. The figurine is made in the shape of a sitting Balinese flute player child. Marked with a green factory stamp, and numbered 1153, on the bottom. Circa: 1920s to 1930s. Jens Peter Dahl Jensen, 1874 to 1960, was a Danish sculptor. Antique and Vintage Porcelain Figurines, Figures, Statues, Home Decor, and Collectibles.

          Antique Arena Inc
        • Dahl Jensen Copenhagen Lady w/ Jug Porcelain Lamp
          Aug. 17, 2022

          Dahl Jensen Copenhagen Lady w/ Jug Porcelain Lamp

          Est: $1 - $1,000

          Jens Peter Dahl Jensen ( Danish, 1874 - 1960 ) internationally celebrated and respected Danish sculptor, Porcelain Painter. Subject matter features a farm style lady holding a jug in one hand. Figurine mounted atop a stepped circular base. ONLY the figurine measures 13". Lamp upto the tip end 29 1/2". Unable to show the underside as the figurine is screwed on to the base. Condition: Good overall condition having surface wear with mild losses around the circular wooden silvered base. Would need a finial atop, Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: MiddleManBrokers Inc. does not offer in-house shipping for this item. We will refer third party shippers for all domestic and international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request. Got something to sell? Contact us at MMBAuction.com

          MiddleManBrokers
          Jul. 30, 2022

          DAHL-JENSEN, Jens Peter (*1874 Nibe †1960 Kopenhagen) für Porzellanmanuf Bing & Gröndahl/ Kopenhagen, pastellfarben polychromiert, Papagei auf Astsockel, grüne und blaue Stempelmarke unter Glasur, H 14 cm

          Jul. 30, 2022

          DAHL-JENSEN, Jens Peter (*1874 Nibe †1960 Kopenhagen) für Porzellanmanuf Bing & Gröndahl/ Kopenhagen, pastellfarben polychromiert, „Optimist und Pessimist“/ Bartmeisenpaar, grüne Stempelmarke unter Glasur, 9 x 12 bzw 6 x 14 cm

          Jul. 30, 2022

          DAHL-JENSEN, Jens Peter (*1874 Nibe †1960 Kopenhagen) für Porzellanmanuf Bing & Gröndahl/ Kopenhagen, pastellfarben polychromiert, Sitzender Eisbär, grüne und blaue Stempelmarke unter Glasur, 11,5 x 20 cm

          Jul. 30, 2022

          DAHL-JENSEN, Jens Peter (*1874 Nibe †1960 Kopenhagen) für Porzellanmanuf Bing & Gröndahl/ Kopenhagen, pastellfarben polychromiert, Nebelkrähe auf Felsen, grüne und blaue Stempelmarke unter Glasur, 15,5 x 29 cm, kleiner Glasurabplatzer

        • Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) Femme égyptienne, porcelaine émaillée polychrome, H 43 cm
          Dec. 06, 2021

          Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) Femme égyptienne, porcelaine émaillée polychrome, H 43 cm

          Est: CHF200 - CHF300

          Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) Femme égyptienne, porcelaine émaillée polychrome, H 43 cm Starting Bid: CHF

          Geneve Encheres
        • Bing & Gröndahl / Dahl Jensen Bulldogge, bulldog,
          Dec. 04, 2021

          Bing & Gröndahl / Dahl Jensen Bulldogge, bulldog,

          Porzellan, Dänemark, grüne Bodenmarke, Entwurf von Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960), Modellnr. 1605, H 16,5 cm x L 23 cm x B 11 cm

          Antikauktion Krefeld
        • Jens Peter DAHL-JENSEN (1874-1960) 'A seated Balinese woman' a porcelain statue. Around 1930. (14 x 24 x 24,5 cm)
          Sep. 03, 2021

          Jens Peter DAHL-JENSEN (1874-1960) 'A seated Balinese woman' a porcelain statue. Around 1930. (14 x 24 x 24,5 cm)

          Est: €100 - €200

          Flanders Auctions
        • Konvolut Hundefiguren, Assorted lot of porcelain dogs 3 items, large white
          Jun. 19, 2021

          Konvolut Hundefiguren, Assorted lot of porcelain dogs 3 items, large white

          Konvolut Hundefiguren, Assorted lot of porcelain dogs 3 items, large white bulldog, Bing & Grondahl, 20th C., Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874 Nibe - 1960 Copenhagen), model no. 1605, white porcelain picked out in colours, manufactory mark, height 16.5 cm, 1st choice, condition B; 2 small bulldogs, Bing & Grondahl, 20th C., Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874 Nibe - 1960 Copenhagen), model no. 1676, white porcelain picked out in colours, manufactory marks, height 8 cm, 1st choice, condition B,

          Wettmann
        • Sitting monkey w. turtle, Bing & Gröndahl, Copenhagen. Design Jens Peter Da
          Feb. 06, 2021

          Sitting monkey w. turtle, Bing & Gröndahl, Copenhagen. Design Jens Peter Da

          Est: €450 -

          Sitting monkey w. turtle, Bing & Gröndahl, Copenhagen. Design Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960), Modelnr. 1510. H. 13 cm. FREE SHIPPING WITHIN GERMANY!

          Auktionshaus Rosenlund
        • Thoughtful monkey with turtle,
          Nov. 11, 2020

          Thoughtful monkey with turtle,

          Thoughtful monkey with turtle, Bing & Grondahl, Copenhagen, mark 1970-83, designed by Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960), model no. 1510, polychrome painted, h. 13 cm

        • Thoughtful monkey with tu
          Aug. 19, 2020

          Thoughtful monkey with tu

        • (2) BING & GRONDAHL PORCELAIN TIGER & TERRIER
          Jun. 28, 2020

          (2) BING & GRONDAHL PORCELAIN TIGER & TERRIER

          Est: $100 - $150

          (lot of 2) Danish Bing & Grondahl porcelain animal figures, early 20th c., both marked underfoot, including: (1) tiger, designed by Laurits Jensen (Danish, 1859-1935), in seated pose, approx 6.5"h, 13"w, 6.25"d, (1) fox terrier, designed by Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (Danish, 1874-1960), in standing pose, approx 5.25"h, 7.5"w, 3"d; 4lbs total Start Price: $80.00

          Austin Auction Gallery
        • Dahl-Jensen, Jens Peter
          Dec. 06, 2019

          Dahl-Jensen, Jens Peter

          Est: €100 - €120

          Pfauhahn Bing & Gröndahl, Kopenhagen, vor 1915 Weiß mit sparsamer, blasser Unterglasurbemalung an Kopf und Füßen. H. 17 / L. 39,5 cm (Federkrone best.). Modellnr. B 1628. Grüne und blaue Stempelmarke. (58661)

        • DAHL JENSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINE OF THAI DANCER
          Dec. 05, 2019

          DAHL JENSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINE OF THAI DANCER

          Jens Peter Dahl Jensen (Denmark 1874-1960) For Royal Copenhagen Denmark porcelain figurine of a Thai Dancer, #1125. One point missing from crown 10"H x 11 1/2"W

          Curated Estates
        • Dahl-Jensen porcelain figure: Sierra Leone
          Jan. 24, 2019

          Dahl-Jensen porcelain figure: Sierra Leone

          circa 1920s; sculpted by Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960), #1117, 10 in. H.

          Alex Cooper
        • SILBERFASAN
          Mar. 10, 2017

          SILBERFASAN

          JENS PETER DAHL-JENSEN 1874 Nibe - 1960 Kopenhagen SILBERFASAN Dänemark, Bing & Gröndahl, Anfang 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 32 cm. Unterglasurgrüne und -blaue Manufakturmarke, Modellnr. '1784', im Boden bez. 'Dahl-Jensen' (geprägt). Eine Schwanzfeder und Rand rest., Haarriss.

        • Kopenhagen Tierplastik Meerschweinchen
          Aug. 24, 2013

          Kopenhagen Tierplastik Meerschweinchen

          Kopenhagen Tierplastik Meerschweinchen Bing & Gröndahl, Entwurf Jens Peter Dahl Jensen (1874-1960) zugeschr., um 1910 sign., blaue Stempelmarke Bing & Gröndahl, Modellnr. 2 1559, Unterglasurbemalung, drei kuschelnde Meerschweinchen in Unterglasurbemalung, fachgerecht restauriert, L 12 cm.

        • A large figurine 'Snowy Owl'
          Nov. 26, 2011

          A large figurine 'Snowy Owl'

          Est: €350 - €420

          Dahl-Jensen, Jens Peter Nibe/DK 1874 - Kopenhagen 1960 A large figurine 'Snowy Owl' Bing & Grondahl/Denmark, 20th cent. Naturalistically couloured body, sitting on a rock. Plastically modellized feathering. Manufactory mark and impressed signature 'Dahl Jensen'. H. 44 cm.