Heide Dahl Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1940 -

    • HEIDE DAHL KONVOLUT VON 3 ARBEITEN (1973, 1982, 1988)
      Jun. 01, 2024

      HEIDE DAHL KONVOLUT VON 3 ARBEITEN (1973, 1982, 1988)

      Est: €200 - €400

      HEIDE DAHL 1940 Rostock - 2014 Düsseldorf COLLECTION OF 3 WORKS (1973, 1982, 1988) 1 x Oil on canvas auf Leinwand, 2 x pastel drawings. 24 x 30 cm (f. 35,5 x 41 cm); 35,5 x 25,5 cm (f. 48 x 37,5 cm); 30 x 24 cm (f. 42 x 36,5 cm). Each signed and dated. Verso: Each with adhesive label Marie-Luise Seidel Kunsthandel, Düsseldorf. Each with frame, part. behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Private collection Ruhr area.HEIDE DAHL 1940 Rostock - 2014 Düsseldorf KONVOLUT VON 3 ARBEITEN (1973, 1982, 1988) 1 x Öl auf Leinwand, 2 x Pastellzeichnungen. 24 x 30 cm (R. 35,5 x 41 cm); 35,5 x 25,5 cm (R. 48 x 37,5 cm); 30 x 24 cm (R. 42 x 36,5 cm). Jew. signiert und datiert. Verso: Jew. mit Klebeetikett Marie-Luise Seidel Kunsthandel, Düsseldorf. Jew. in Rahmen, teilw. hinter Glas (ungeöffnet). Provenienz: Privatsammlung Ruhrgebiet.

    • Heide Dahl (1940-2014),Offset Lithographie , Handsigniert , 1985 , Bildformat 30 x 24 cm , Rahmengröße: 63x45cm,
      Sep. 17, 2021

      Heide Dahl (1940-2014),Offset Lithographie , Handsigniert , 1985 , Bildformat 30 x 24 cm , Rahmengröße: 63x45cm,

      Euroantik Auktionen
    • Dahl, Heide (1940 Sylt 2014)
      Dec. 07, 2019

      Dahl, Heide (1940 Sylt 2014)

      Est: €180 - €210

      Zwei weibliche Akte. Aquarell auf dünnem Japanpapier (etwas besch.), li. u. sign. und dat. 1976. 50x 60 cm. PP., aufwendige Rahmung, 75x 84 cm.

      Dec. 07, 2019

      Dahl, Heide (1940 Sylt 2014)

      Est: €180 - €210

      Norddeutsche Landschaft mit Mutter und ihrer Tochter auf dem Heimweg. Gouache, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)86. 23x 25 cm. PP., Rahmen (best.), 38x 40 cm.

    • HEIDE DAHL GERMAN ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER PAINTING
      Mar. 29, 2015

      HEIDE DAHL GERMAN ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER PAINTING

      Est: $250 - $500

      Heide Dahl (b. 1940s, W. Germany), Impasto oil on paper in pastels, Signed in graphite on face, Artist biography on verso. Image: 26"h x 36"w Framed: 30" x 40." Heide Dahl was born in Lubeck, West Germany, she had shows in Lubeck, Travemunde, and Hamburg, Germany. In 1974 she opened a studio and gallery in Kampen.

      Rare-Era