Charles Antoine Clevenbergh Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Still life painter

      • Charles Antoine Clevenbergh, Hunt Still Life
        Jul. 15, 2021

        Charles Antoine Clevenbergh, Hunt Still Life

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Signed lower right: CA Clevenbergh fe. (CA conjoined)

      • Clevenbergh, Charles Antoine
        Oct. 12, 2018

        Clevenbergh, Charles Antoine

        Est: €100 - €150

        CLEVENBERGH, Charles Antoine [Nature morte au petit gibier]. S.d Dessin, crayon noir et petits rehauts de blanc, vergé gris 22 x 19 cm; signé dans la part. inf. Sous passe-partout, verre et cadre (non désencadré). Trophée de chasse dans la campagne : lièvre suspendu par les pattes à une branche, oiseau mort, nid. Ref. Dict. des peintres belges I, p. 184 : Louvain 1791- post 1857 ?, peintre de natures mortes, fils et élève d'Antoine C. (1755-1810), également peintre de natures mortes et de gibiers.

        Arenberg Auctions
      • Charles Antoine Clevenbergh O/P Hare
        Jan. 05, 2008

        Charles Antoine Clevenbergh O/P Hare

        Charles Antoine Clevenbergh, (1791-1857), Flemish, oil on wooden panel of a dead hare and two birds, signed lower right, "C. Ant Clevenbergh P.," gilded frame (corner loss,) 16" x 12 1/4", cleaned condition. Provenance: A New Hampshire collection.

        The Cobbs
      • Charles Antoine Clevenbergh (Flemish, b. 1796) Trapped Hare Signed 'ChAnt Clevenbergh' l.r. Oil on panel, 16 x 12 1/4 in. (40.6 x 31.1 cm), framed. Condition: Panel slightly warped, retouch, surface grime
        Mar. 02, 2007

        Charles Antoine Clevenbergh (Flemish, b. 1796) Trapped Hare Signed 'ChAnt Clevenbergh' l.r. Oil on panel, 16 x 12 1/4 in. (40.6 x 31.1 cm), framed. Condition: Panel slightly warped, retouch, surface grime

        Skinner