Claudio Ciardi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1962 -

      • Claudio Ciardi (Italian, b.1962)
        Dec. 13, 2023

        Claudio Ciardi (Italian, b.1962)

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        Claudio Ciardi (Italian, b.1962) ▴ Claudio Ciardi (Italian, b.1962) 'Portofino' signed 'Claudio Ciardi' l.l., inscribed with title and further signed by the artist verso, oil on canvas 100 x 150cm Provenance: The Collection of Sir Rod Stewart. Condition Report: Overall: 117 x 166.5cm Light rubbing to the top edge with very tiny loss to the centre of the top edge but appears to be in otherwise good condition. Well presented and ready to hang. Not examined under UV light, for a full report please contact the department.

        Sworders
      • CIARDI CLAUDIO
        Dec. 05, 2023

        CIARDI CLAUDIO

        Est: €250 - €300

        CIARDI CLAUDIO (1962-) Mentone olio cm. 132x97 f.to

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • Claudio CIARDI (1962)
        Oct. 06, 2023

        Claudio CIARDI (1962)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Claudio CIARDI (1962) Portofino Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 68 x 99 cm

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      • Claudio CIARDI (1962)
        Oct. 06, 2023

        Claudio CIARDI (1962)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Claudio CIARDI (1962) Barques à Portofino Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 149 x 99 cm

      • CIARDI CLAUDIO
        Jun. 20, 2023

        CIARDI CLAUDIO

        Est: €500 - €550

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • Claudio Ciardi (Italian, born 1962) Coastal Italian scenes (a pair) 15 x 11 1/2in (38.1 x 29.2cm) (sight)
        Jun. 14, 2023

        Claudio Ciardi (Italian, born 1962) Coastal Italian scenes (a pair) 15 x 11 1/2in (38.1 x 29.2cm) (sight)

        Claudio Ciardi (Italian, born 1962) Coastal Italian scenes (a pair) signed 'Claudio Ciardi' (lower right) oil on board 15 x 11 1/2in (38.1 x 29.2cm) (sight)

      • Claudio CIARDI (1962) Barques à Portofino
        Mar. 16, 2023

        Claudio CIARDI (1962) Barques à Portofino

        Est: €150 - €200

      • CIARDI CLAUDIO
        Dec. 06, 2022

        CIARDI CLAUDIO

        Est: €700 - €800

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • Claudio CIARDI (1962)
        Mar. 04, 2022

        Claudio CIARDI (1962)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Mar. 04, 2022

        Est: €300 - €500

      • Claudio CIARDI (1962)
        Oct. 20, 2020

        Claudio CIARDI (1962)

        Est: €300 - €500

      • Claudio CIARDI (1962)
        Oct. 20, 2020

        Claudio CIARDI (1962)

        Est: €300 - €500

      • Claudio CIARDI (1962)
        Jun. 30, 2020

        Claudio CIARDI (1962)

        Est: €300 - €500

      • Claudio CIARDI (1962)
        Jun. 30, 2020

        Claudio CIARDI (1962)

        Est: €300 - €500

      • CLAUDIO CIARDI (B.1962) 'BY THE SPLENDID TERRACE'
        Dec. 08, 2019

        CLAUDIO CIARDI (B.1962) 'BY THE SPLENDID TERRACE'

        Unframed oil on stretched canvas painting, "By the Splendid Terrace," signed lower right Claudio Ciardi (Italy, b.1962), titled verso, approx 27.5"h, 47.25"w, 4.5lbs**Provenance: a fine San Antonio estate** Start Price: $200.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • CLAUDIO CIARDI (B.1962) PORTOFINO OIL PAINTING
        Dec. 07, 2019

        CLAUDIO CIARDI (B.1962) PORTOFINO OIL PAINTING

        Framed oil on canvas painting, Portofino, signed lower left Claudio Ciardi (Italy, b.1962), sight: approx 19.25"h, 54.75"w, overall: approx 25.5"h, 61.25"w, 10.25lbs**Provenance: a fine San Antonio estate** Start Price: $200.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • Claudio CIARDI (1962)
        Sep. 22, 2018

        Claudio CIARDI (1962)

        Est: €300 - €500

      • Claudio CIARDI (1962)
        Sep. 22, 2018

        Claudio CIARDI (1962)

        Est: €500 - €1,000

      • Claudio CIARDI (1962)
        Feb. 17, 2018

        Claudio CIARDI (1962)

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        Claudio CIARDI (1962) Portofino Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 99 x 149 cm

      • Claudio CIARDI (1962)
        Feb. 17, 2018

        Claudio CIARDI (1962)

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        Claudio CIARDI (1962) Barques à portofino Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 149 x 99 cm

      • Claudio CIARDI (1962)
        Feb. 17, 2018

        Claudio CIARDI (1962)

        Est: €500 - €1,000

      • A HAND COLOURED OIL ON CANVAS DEPICTING PORTOFINO
        Aug. 23, 2012

        A HAND COLOURED OIL ON CANVAS DEPICTING PORTOFINO

        Est: £100 - £150

        A HAND COLOURED OIL ON CANVAS DEPICTING PORTOFINO BY CLAUDIO CIARDI, SIGNED TO BACK OF CANVAS " PORTOFINO PER AUTHENTICA CLAUDIO CIARDI " APPROX. 68 X 48cm

        British Bespoke Auctions
      • CLAUDIO CIARDI (Italian, 1962-) "PORTEFINO"
        Feb. 02, 2007

        CLAUDIO CIARDI (Italian, 1962-) "PORTEFINO"

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        CLAUDIO CIARDI (Italian, 1962-) "PORTEFINO". Large oil on canvas scene shows the Italian Mediterranean town of Portefino with building lined water and hill beyond. Three sailing yachts are seen moored on tranquil water. All under a blue and white cloud sky. Signed lower left. Titled and signed on reverse. SIZE: 39-1/4" x 59-1/4". CONDITION: Very good. 9-71966

        James D. Julia
        Aug. 22, 2006

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        James D. Julia