Lluís Cazals Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1912 - d. 1995

    • Louis CAZALS (1912-1995). Rouen, la Seine et la cathédrale, 1978. Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche. 81 x 100 cm
      May. 13, 2023

      Louis CAZALS (1912-1995). Rouen, la Seine et la cathédrale, 1978. Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche. 81 x 100 cm

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Les Andelys Enchères
    • Louis CAZALS (1912-1995)
      Apr. 30, 2022

      Louis CAZALS (1912-1995)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Les Andelys Enchères
    • Louis CAZALS (1912-1995)
      May. 03, 2018

      Louis CAZALS (1912-1995)

      Est: €600 - €800

      "Mantes-la-Jolie, bords de Seine" Huile sur toile signée et datée 78 en bas à gauche. Situé, daté et resigné au dos. Dimensions 53 x 73 cm, encadré

      Estim Nation
    • Louis CAZALS (1912-1995)
      May. 03, 2018

      Louis CAZALS (1912-1995)

      Est: €600 - €800

      "Argenteuil, voiliers sur la seine" Huile sur toile signée et datée 78 en bas à gauche. Situé, daté et resigné au dos. Dimensions 53 x 73 cm, encadré

      Estim Nation
    • Louis CAZALS (1912-1995)
      May. 03, 2018

      Louis CAZALS (1912-1995)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      "Rouen, la Seine et la cathédrale" Huile sur toile signée et datée 78 en bas à gauche. Resigné, titré et daté au dos. Dimensions 80 x 100 cm, encadré

      Estim Nation
    • Louis CAZALS (1912-1995)
      May. 03, 2018

      Louis CAZALS (1912-1995)

      Est: €400 - €600

      "La Seine à Mantes" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Resignée, titrée au dos. Dimensions 50 x 65 cm, encadré sous verre. (petit manque)

      Estim Nation
    • Louis CAZALS (1912-1995)
      May. 03, 2018

      Louis CAZALS (1912-1995)

      Est: €200 - €300

      "Le bassin à Honfleur" Huile signée et datée 1954 en bas à droite Titré, daté, resigné au dos Dimensions 30 x 16 cm, encadré sous verre

      Estim Nation
    • Louis CAZALS (1912-1995)
      May. 03, 2018

      Louis CAZALS (1912-1995)

      Est: €600 - €800

      "Le port de Honfleur" Huile sur toile signée et datée 74 en bas à gauche Dimensions 65 x 81 cm, encadré

      Estim Nation
    • Louis CAZALS (Prades 1912 - Saint-Felieu d'Avall)
      Jul. 06, 2012

      Louis CAZALS (Prades 1912 - Saint-Felieu d'Avall)

      Est: €400 - €500

      Louis CAZALS (Prades 1912 - Saint-Felieu d'Avall) Quai Malaquais, la Coupole de l'institut dans le fond Huile sur panneau

      Jul. 06, 2012

      Est: €200 - €300

      Louis CAZALS (Prades 1912 - Saint-Felieu d'Avall) Bateaux à vapeur à quai, un pont dans le lointain Huile sur toile déposée sans châssis 16,5 x 24,5 cm

      Jul. 06, 2012

      Est: €400 - €450

      Louis CAZALS (Prades 1912 - Saint-Felieu d'Avall) Boulevard animé de personnages Huile sur toile déposée sans châssis 23 x 33 cm Signé et daté en bas Cazals 47

    • CAZALS Louis (Prades 1912 - Saint-Felieu d'Avall)
      Jan. 27, 2012

      CAZALS Louis (Prades 1912 - Saint-Felieu d'Avall)

      Est: €500 - €600

      CAZALS Louis (Prades 1912 - Saint-Felieu d'Avall) Quai Malaquais, la coupole de l'institu dans le fond Huile sur carton 25 x 33 cm Signé en bas à gauche Cazals Porte au dos les annotations manuscrites Quai Malaquais...

      Jan. 27, 2012

      Est: €400 - €600

      CAZALS Louis (Prades 1912 - Saint-Felieu d'Avall) Pont de Paris, vue d un quai Huile sur isorel 17,5 x 26,5 cm Signé et daté en bas à gauche L Cazals 50

      Jan. 27, 2012

      Est: €500 - €600

      CAZALS Louis (Prades 1912 - Saint-Felieu d'Avall) Boulevard animé de personnages Huile sur toile déposée sans châssis 23 x33 cm Signé et daté en bas Cazals 47

      Jan. 27, 2012

      Est: €300 - €400

      CAZALS Louis (Prades 1912 - Saint-Felieu d'Avall) Bateaux à vapeur à quai, un pont dans le lointain Huile sur toile déposée sans chassis 16,5 x 24,5 cm

    • Louis Cazals French (b. 1912 ) ILE ST. LOUIS,
      Sep. 15, 2010

      Louis Cazals French (b. 1912 ) ILE ST. LOUIS,

      Est: $700 - $900

      Louis Cazals French (b. 1912 ) ILE ST. LOUIS, PARIS oil on canvasboard signed, and dated '57 22 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. (56.5 x 42 cm.)

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Louis Cazals French (b. 1912 ) EGLISE DE
      Sep. 15, 2010

      Louis Cazals French (b. 1912 ) EGLISE DE

      Est: $700 - $900

      Louis Cazals French (b. 1912 ) EGLISE DE CLIGNANCOURT, PARIS oil on canvasboard signed, and dated '57 23 1/8 x 17 1/2 in. (58.5 x 44.5 cm.)

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • LOUIS CAZALS (Né en 1912) l'Atelier d'Amsterdam,
      Mar. 09, 2010

      LOUIS CAZALS (Né en 1912) l'Atelier d'Amsterdam,

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Jun. 18, 2008

      Louis Cazals (French, b. 1912) Paris - Rue a Montmartre Signed and dated "L. Cazals 56" l.l., titled, signed and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvasboard, 21 1/2 x 15 3/4 in. (54.5 x 39.9 cm), framed. Condition: Canvas partially disadhered from support, scattered retouch, subtle surface grime. Provenance: From the estate of Nicola and Lena Squillace, founding owners of the Schenectady New York Art Center.

      Skinner
      Jun. 18, 2008

      Louis Cazals (French, b. 1912) Paris - Place des Invalides Signed and dated "L. Cazals 57" l.r., titled, signed and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvasboard, 12 1/4 x 18 in., framed (under glass). Condition: Canvas partially disadhered from support. Provenance: From the estate of Nicola and Lena Squillace, founding owners of the Schenectady New York Art Center.

      Skinner
      May. 16, 2008

      Louis Cazals (French, b. 1912) Paris - Place des Invalides Signed and dated "L. Cazals 57" l.r., titled, signed and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvasboard, 12 1/4 x 18 in. (30.5 x 46.0 cm), framed (under glass). Condition: Canvas partially disadhered from support. Provenance: From the estate of Nicola and Lena Squillace, founding owners of the Schenectady New York Art Center.

      Skinner
      May. 16, 2008

      Louis Cazals (French, b. 1912) Paris - Montmartre Place du Tertre Signed and dated "L. Cazals 58" l.r., titled, signed and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas, 28 3/4 x 21 1/4 in. (72.8 x 53.8 cm), framed. Condition: Possibly restretched and/or slightly cut down, subtle surface grime. Provenance: From the estate of Nicola and Lena Squillace, founding owners of the Schenectady New York Art Center.

      Skinner
      May. 16, 2008

      Skinner