Salvador Caballero Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter, b. 1943 - d. 2006

    • Salvador Caballero (1943-2006), Spanish School, Oi
      Oct. 21, 2024

      Salvador Caballero (1943-2006), Spanish School, Oi

      Est: £50 - £100

      Salvador Caballero (1943-2006), Spanish School, Oil on canvas, An Alpine landscape with three women and a farm house. Signed lower left. Approx. 17 3/4" x 21"

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Salvador Caballero (SP 1943-2006) Bosque
      Feb. 23, 2024

      Salvador Caballero (SP 1943-2006) Bosque

      Salvador Caballero (Spanish 1943-2006) Bosque oil on canvas 20 x 24" 34 x 38" as framed, signed reverse.

      Merrill's Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Salvador Caballero (SP 1943-2006) Spinning
      Feb. 23, 2024

      Salvador Caballero (SP 1943-2006) Spinning

      Est: $400 - $800

      Salvador Caballero (Spanish 1943-2006) Pescado de Spinning oil on canvas 30 x 40" 42 x 52" as framed. Signed lower right identified reverse.

    • SALVADOR CABALLERO (1943-2006) SPANISH
      Oct. 28, 2023

      SALVADOR CABALLERO (1943-2006) SPANISH

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Original Oil on canvas "Bonfires on the Prairie". Hand signed. Image 8" x 11'. 1999 Salvador Caballero Collectors Edition. Oil with a cased frame for the painting with certificate of aucthenticity and hard cover book about Salvador Caballero. Cased box 14 1/2" x 18".

      Chamberlain Auction Gallery
    • SALVADOR CABALLERO
      May. 02, 2023

      SALVADOR CABALLERO

      Est: €400 - €750

      Salvador Caballero (Barcelona, 1943-2006) La quema de rastrojos. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. Titulado y firmado al dorso. 60 x 130 cm.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • SALVADOR CABALLERO - "Reflejos".
      Jan. 12, 2023

      SALVADOR CABALLERO - "Reflejos".

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • Salvador Caballero (Spanish, 1943-2006), "Remanso"
      Jan. 29, 2022

      Salvador Caballero (Spanish, 1943-2006), "Remanso"

      Salvador Caballero (Spanish, 1943-2006) "Remanso", 2006 oil on canvas signed lower left and titled en verso. Framed. 20" x 24", framed 24-3/4" x 28-3/4" Provenance: Galerie Rouge, New Orleans, Louisiana, 2007. Notes: Accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity issued by Galerie Rouge.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
      Sep. 17, 2021

      Est: $500 - $800

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • Salvador CABALLERO (1943-2006) "Vista de pueblo de montaña" óleo sobre lienzo 70x98 cm.
      Sep. 22, 2020

      Salvador CABALLERO (1943-2006) "Vista de pueblo de montaña" óleo sobre lienzo 70x98 cm.

      Salvador CABALLERO (1943-2006) "Mountain View Village" oil on canvas 70x98 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • Salvador CABALLERO (1943-2006) "Paisaje con riachuelo" óleo sobre lienzo 58x72 cm.
      Sep. 22, 2020

      Salvador CABALLERO (1943-2006) "Paisaje con riachuelo" óleo sobre lienzo 58x72 cm.

      Salvador CABALLERO (1943-2006) "Landscape with stream" oil on canvas 58x72 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • Salvador CABALLERO (1943-2006) "Paisaje otoñal con figuras" óleo sobre lienzo 71x58 cm.
      Sep. 22, 2020

      Salvador CABALLERO (1943-2006) "Paisaje otoñal con figuras" óleo sobre lienzo 71x58 cm.

      Salvador KNIGHT (1943-2006) "Landscape Autumn figures" oil on canvas 71x58 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • Salvador CABALLERO (1943-2006) "Masía" óleo sobre tabla 20x25 cm.
      Sep. 22, 2020

      Salvador CABALLERO (1943-2006) "Masía" óleo sobre tabla 20x25 cm.

      Salvador CABALLERO (1943-2006) "Mas" oil on board 20x25 cm.

      Arce Subastas
      Feb. 25, 2020

      Est: - €600

      Salvador CABALLERO (1943-2006) "Mountain village view" oil on canvas 70x98 cm.

      Arce Subastas
      Feb. 25, 2020

      Est: - €320

      Salvador CABALLERO (1943-2006) "Masía" oil on panel 20x25 cm.

      Arce Subastas
      Jan. 21, 2020

      Est: €240 -

      Salvador CABALLERO (1943-2006) "Landscape with creek" oil on canvas 58x72 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • Salvador Caballero
      May. 29, 2019

      Salvador Caballero

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Salvador Caballero (Barcelona, 1943-2006) La quema de rastrojos. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. Titulado y firmado en el reverso. 60 x 130

      Arte Hispanico Subastas
    • Salvador Caballero
      May. 29, 2019

      Salvador Caballero

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Salvador Caballero (Barcelona, 1943-2006) Castillo de Castelnaud sobre el río Dordoña. El Petigord. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. Titulado y firmado en el reverso. 146 x 114

      Arte Hispanico Subastas
    • CABALLERO, SALVADOR (1943-2006). “Visión rural”. Oil on canvas laid down on cardboard
      Oct. 19, 2017

      CABALLERO, SALVADOR (1943-2006). “Visión rural”. Oil on canvas laid down on cardboard

      CABALLERO, SALVADOR (1943-2006). “Visión rural”. Óleo sobre lienzo pegado a cartón, de 14x30 cm. Firmado.

      Subastas Galileo
    • Salvador Caballero Original Oil Fox Hunt
      Aug. 20, 2017

      Salvador Caballero Original Oil Fox Hunt

      Spectacular original oil on canvas of a fox hunt by Salvador Caballero. Art 9 x 15 Frame 24 x 31 Retail $1200

      Four Seasons Auction Gallery
    • Salvador Caballero Original Oil on Canvas
      Aug. 20, 2017

      Salvador Caballero Original Oil on Canvas

      Fine original oil on canvas by Salvador Caballero "Ninos Jogando" Art 9 x 13 Frame 19 x 27

      Four Seasons Auction Gallery
    • SALVADOR CABALLERO
      Jun. 07, 2017

      SALVADOR CABALLERO

      Est: €120 - €140

      SALVADOR CABALLERO óleo sobre lienzo, "Paisaje con cazadores", 24x55 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • CABALLERO, SALVADOR (1943-2006). “Reflejos”. Oil on canvas
      Feb. 23, 2017

      CABALLERO, SALVADOR (1943-2006). “Reflejos”. Oil on canvas

      CABALLERO, SALVADOR (1943-2006). “Reflejos”. Óleo sobre lienzo, de 23x32 cm. Firmado. Al dorso, titulado y firmado.

      Subastas Galileo
    • CABALLERO, SALVADOR (1943-2006). “El tren”. Oil on canvas
      Feb. 23, 2017

      CABALLERO, SALVADOR (1943-2006). “El tren”. Oil on canvas

      CABALLERO, SALVADOR (1943-2006). “El tren”. Óleo sobre lienzo, de 33x41 cm. Firmado.

      Subastas Galileo
    • SALVADOR CABALLERO
      Dec. 22, 2016

      SALVADOR CABALLERO

      SALVADOR CABALLERO SALVADOR CABALLERO, (Barcelona, 1943-2006). "Horas de Calma", óleo sobre lienzo, 61x51 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Bridge. By Salvador Caballero. Artist Signed Watercolor
      Dec. 03, 2016

      Bridge. By Salvador Caballero. Artist Signed Watercolor

      Est: $500 - $800

      Bridge. By Salvador Caballero. Artist Signed Watercolor on Paper. Paper size: 9 in X 12 in

      Montgomery Auction
    • Country Scene, by Salvador Caballero. Medium: Artist
      Dec. 03, 2016

      Country Scene, by Salvador Caballero. Medium: Artist

      Est: $500 - $800

      Country Scene, by Salvador Caballero. Medium: Artist Signed Watercolor on Paper. Paper size: 9 in X 12 in.

      Montgomery Auction
    • Salvador Caballero
      Nov. 17, 2016

      Salvador Caballero

      Salvador Caballero (Spanish, 1943-2006) LOIRE VALLEY, FRANCE oil on canvas, framed, signed lower right & titled verso H44 3/4" W57 1/2" Provenance: North Carolina private collection

      Charlton Hall
      Oct. 01, 2016

      Est: $500 - $800

      Montgomery Auction
      Oct. 01, 2016

      Est: $500 - $800

      Montgomery Auction
    • SALVADOR CABALLERO
      May. 26, 2016

      SALVADOR CABALLERO

      SALVADOR CABALLERO (Barcelona, 1938-2006). "Paisaje", óleo sobre lienzo, 60x130 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • SALVADOR CABALLERO
      May. 26, 2016

      SALVADOR CABALLERO

      SALVADOR CABALLERO (Barcelona, 1944-2006). "Masía catalana", óleo sobre lienzo, 33x50 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • SALVADOR CABALLERO (1943-2006)
      May. 19, 2016

      SALVADOR CABALLERO (1943-2006)

      Est: €600 - €780

      1"Paisaje" Óleo sobre lienzo. Med.: 48 x 60 cm.

      Subarna Subastas
    • SALVADOR CABALLERO
      Apr. 14, 2016

      SALVADOR CABALLERO

      SALVADOR CABALLERO SALVADOR CABALLERO (Barcelona, 1944-2006). "Paisaje", óleo sobre lienzo, 23x28 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • SALVADOR CABALLERO
      Dec. 17, 2015

      SALVADOR CABALLERO

      SALVADOR CABALLERO SALVADOR CABALLERO (España, 1943-2006). "Escena de caza", óleo sobre lienzo, 24x55 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • SALVADOR CABALLERO
      Oct. 22, 2015

      SALVADOR CABALLERO

      SALVADOR CABALLERO SALVADOR CABALLERO (Barcelona, 1943-2006). "Paisaje", óleo sobre lienzo, 51x61 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • SALVADOR CABALLERO
      Oct. 22, 2015

      SALVADOR CABALLERO

      SALVADOR CABALLERO SALVADOR CABALLERO (Barcelona, 1943). "Pueblo de la Vall d'Aran", óleo sobre lienzo, 24x33 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • SALVADOR CABALLERO
      Mar. 05, 2015

      SALVADOR CABALLERO

      (Barcelona, 1943-2006). "Paisaje", óleo sobre lienzo, 51x61 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Salvador Caballero
      Jun. 14, 2014

      Salvador Caballero

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Salvador Caballero (Spanish, 1943-2006) LOIRE VALLEY, FRANCE oil on canvas, framed, signed lower right & titled verso H44 3/4" W57 1/2" Provenance: Columbia, South Carolina private collection

      Charlton Hall
    • Salvador Caballero
      Jun. 11, 2011

      Salvador Caballero

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Salvador Caballero (Spanish, 1943-2006) AMAPOLAS EN EUSKADI oil on canvas, framed, signed & titled: lower left and verso H40" W30" Provenance: Columbia, South Carolina private collection. Literature: Cadena, Jose M. SALVADOR CABALLERO. Barcelona: Kubel, 1998.

      Charlton Hall
    • CABALLERO, SALVADOR (Barcelona 1944 - 2006) Lake
      Sep. 15, 2009

      CABALLERO, SALVADOR (Barcelona 1944 - 2006) Lake

      Est: CHF1,400 - CHF2,000

      CABALLERO, SALVADOR (Barcelona 1944 - 2006) Lake landscape with hunters by a campfire. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Salvador Caballero. 50 x 60 cm. CABALLERO, SALVADOR (Barcelona 1944 - 2006) Seelandschaft mit Jägern am Lagerfeuer. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: Salvador Caballero. 50 x 60 cm.

    • Salvador Caballero Spanish (1943-2006)UN DIA DE
      Dec. 08, 2007

      Salvador Caballero Spanish (1943-2006)UN DIA DE

      Salvador Caballero Spanish (1943-2006)UN DIA DE PESCAoil on canvas, framed, signed lower leftH9 1/2" W13"

      Charlton Hall
    • Salvador Caballero Spanish (1943-2006)TRAS EL
      Dec. 08, 2007

      Salvador Caballero Spanish (1943-2006)TRAS EL

      Salvador Caballero Spanish (1943-2006)TRAS EL RASTROoil on canvas, custom-made frame, signed: lower rightH19 1/2" W39 1/2"Literature: Cadena, Jose M. SALVADOR CABALLERO. Barcelona: Kubel, 1998. p.129.

      Charlton Hall
    • Caballero, Salvador
      Sep. 27, 2003

      Caballero, Salvador

      Caballero, Salvador Spanish (b.1943) 'CAZADORES EN BUSCA DE LA PRESA' oil on board, in fitted box with catalogue signed: lower left H8 1/4" W11 3/4"

      Charlton Hall
    • Caballero, Salvador
      Sep. 27, 2003

      Caballero, Salvador

      Spanish (b.1943) 'CAZADORES EN BUSCA DE LA PRESA' oil on board, in fitted box with catalogue signed: lower left H8 1/4" W11 3/4"

      Charlton Hall