J. (1801) Butler Sold at Auction Prices

    • J. Butler
      May. 13, 2022

      J. Butler

      Est: €460 - €920

      J. Butler (Englischer Marinemaler. Tätig im 19. Jh.) Schiffbruch vor der Küste Bei hohem Seegang hat sich ein havariertes Segelschiff zwischen Klippen auf die Seite gelegt, während die Besatzung von einem Felsen aus einem in der ferne nahenden Schiff winkt. Dramatische Schilderung von Wolken und smaragdfarbenen Wellen. Öl/Holztafel. L. u. sign.; 20,5 cm x 27 cm. Rahmen. Oil on panel. Signed.

    • J. Butler
      Dec. 05, 2020

      J. Butler

      (Englischer Marinemaler. Tätig im 19. Jh.) Schiffbruch vor der Küste Bei hohem Seegang hat sich ein havariertes Segelschiff zwischen Klippen auf die Seite gelegt, während die Besatzung von einem Felsen aus einem in der ferne nahenden Schiff winkt. Dramatische Schilderung von Wolken und smaragdfarbenen Wellen. Öl/Holztafel. L. u. sign.; 20,5 cm x 27 cm. Rahmen. Oil on panel. Signed.

    • J. Anne Butler | Fire
      Nov. 08, 2019

      J. Anne Butler | Fire

      Est: $3,500 - $6,500

      Artist: J. Anne Butler | 20th C. Title: Fire Inscribed on base: 7/7 J.A. Butler © MMIV Media: Bronze Dimensions: 32 by 6 by 6 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details: The bronze piece is in very good condition with normal wear. With the unaided eye there are no apparent issues. The granite base is in very good condition with normal wear.

      Altermann Galleries
    • J. D. BUTLER
      Jul. 21, 2018

      J. D. BUTLER

      Est: $50 - $150

      J. D. BUTLER Drawn into It Pencil on BFK, signed lower right. Abstract image. Sheet: 25.1"h. 19.25"w. Frame: 32.3"h. 24.25"w.

      Selkirk Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • J. Butler Oil on Canvas Game Of Cards Painting
      Aug. 06, 2017

      J. Butler Oil on Canvas Game Of Cards Painting

      I used condition with minimal wear. Measures approximately 27" x 33".

      J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC