Armando Buso Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Wood cutter

    • PENCIL DRAWING BY ARMANDO BUSO
      Nov. 21, 2023

      PENCIL DRAWING BY ARMANDO BUSO

      ARMANDO BUSO (Tezze di Piave 1914 - Oderzo 1975) Ritratto della madre, 1937 Matita su carta, cm. 30,5 x 22 Firma e data in basso a destra In cornice Carta molto ingiallita

    • Armando Buso (1914-1975), 'Gezicht op de kade in
      Mar. 19, 2013

      Armando Buso (1914-1975), 'Gezicht op de kade in

      Est: €400 - €600

      Armando Buso (1914-1975), 'Gezicht op de kade in Venetië', gesigneerd, doek, afm. 50 x 60 cm.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Armando Buso: Scene from Venice with gondolas and
      Aug. 25, 2010

      Armando Buso: Scene from Venice with gondolas and

      Est: €405 - €535

      Armando Buso: Scene from Venice with gondolas and Santa Maria della salute Cathedral in the background. Signed A. Buso. Oil on canvas. 51 x 61 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers