Louis Busmann Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1944 - d. 2014

    • LOUIS BUSMANN (1944-2014), LAND
      Jan. 30, 2024

      LOUIS BUSMANN (1944-2014), LAND

      Louis Busmann (1944-2014), Landschaft auf Görmitz, oil on canvas, signed a. dated 2005 lower left, verso inscribed, 30 x 40 cm

    • LOUIS BUSMANN LOUIS
      Dec. 01, 2023

      LOUIS BUSMANN LOUIS

      Est: €360 - €720

      LOUIS BUSMANN LOUIS 1944 Maarssen - 2014 Berlin IN THE ARTIST STUDIO (1995) Oil on synthetic plate. 45.5 x 63.5 cm. Signed and dated 'Louis 3/2 1995' lower right. Min. bumped at the margins. LOUIS BUSMANN LOUIS 1944 Maarssen - 2014 Berlin IM KÜNSTLERATELIER (1995) Öl auf Kunststoffplatte. 45,5 x 63,5 cm. Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'Louis 3/2 1995'. Im Randbereich minimalst best.

    • LOUIS BUSMANN LOUIS
      Dec. 01, 2023

      LOUIS BUSMANN LOUIS

      Est: €260 - €520

      LOUIS BUSMANN LOUIS 1944 Maarssen - 2014 Berlin COASTAL LANDSCAPE (1984) Oil on canvas. 80 x 110 cm. Signed and dated 'Louis 1984' lower left. Verso: inscribed on the canvas '290884 Louis'. Age-appropriate condition. Provenance: private collection. LOUIS BUSMANN LOUIS 1944 Maarssen - 2014 Berlin KÜSTENLANDSCHAFT (1984) Öl auf Leinwand. 80 x 110 cm. Unten links signiert und datiert 'Louis 1984'. Verso: Auf der Leinwand bez. '290884 Louis'. Altergemäßer Zustand. Provenienz: Privatsammlung.

    • LOUIS BUSMANN (1944-2014), LA
      Nov. 14, 2023

      LOUIS BUSMANN (1944-2014), LA

      Louis Busmann (1944-2014), Landscape on Görmitz, oil on canvas, bottom left signed & dated 2005, verso place-named, 30 x 40 cm

    • LOUIS BUSMANN (1944-2014), ST
      Nov. 14, 2023

      LOUIS BUSMANN (1944-2014), ST

      Louis Busmann (1944-2014), steiniges Elbufer, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, verso place-named, ca. 50 x 70 cm

    • Busmann, Louis (geb. 1944 Maarssen)
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Busmann, Louis (geb. 1944 Maarssen)

      Est: €300 - €360

      Weite Steinlandschaft. Öl/Lwd., li. u. sowie verso sign. und dat. 1983. 131x 136 cm.

    • LOUIS BUSMANN LOUIS IM KÜNSTLERATELIER (1995)
      Jun. 03, 2023

      LOUIS BUSMANN LOUIS IM KÜNSTLERATELIER (1995)

      Est: €750 - €1,500

      LOUIS BUSMANN LOUIS 1944 Maarssen - 2014 Berlin IM KÜNSTLERATELIER (1995) Öl auf Kunststoffplatte. 45,5 x 63,5 cm. Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'Louis 3/2 1995'. Im Randbereich minimalst best. LOUIS BUSMANN LOUIS 1944 Maarssen - 2014 Berlin IN THE ARTIST STUDIO (1995) Oil on synthetic plate. 45.5 x 63.5 cm. Signed and dated 'Louis 3/2 1995' lower right. Min. bumped at the margins.

    • LOUIS BUSMANN LOUIS KÜSTENLANDSCHAFT (1984)
      Jun. 03, 2023

      LOUIS BUSMANN LOUIS KÜSTENLANDSCHAFT (1984)

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      LOUIS BUSMANN LOUIS 1944 Maarssen - 2014 Berlin KÜSTENLANDSCHAFT (1984) Öl auf Leinwand. 80 x 110 cm. Unten links signiert und datiert 'Louis 1984'. Verso: Auf der Leinwand bez. '290884 Louis'. Altergemäßer Zustand. Provenienz: Privatsammlung. LOUIS BUSMANN LOUIS 1944 Maarssen - 2014 Berlin COASTAL LANDSCAPE (1984) Oil on canvas. 80 x 110 cm. Signed and dated 'Louis 1984' lower left. Verso: inscribed on the canvas '290884 Louis'. Age-appropriate condition. Provenance: private collection.

    • Louis Busmann (1944-2014), Dutch a
      Aug. 29, 2022

      Louis Busmann (1944-2014), Dutch a

      Louis Busmann (1944-2014), Dutch artist, studied in Alkmaar and Amsterdam, since 1971 active in Berlin, abstract landscape, mixed media on paper, signed and dated ''Louis 1973'' lower left, 46 x 64 cm, behind glass in exchangeable frame 61 x 80 cm

    • Busman, Louis: Eisige Küste
      Jun. 12, 2021

      Busman, Louis: Eisige Küste

      Est: €200 - €300

      Eisige Küste Öl auf Leinwand. 1984. 65 x 80 cm. Unten links mit Pinsel in Schwarz signiert "Louis" und datiert, verso nochmals signiert und datiert. Fotorealistisch malt Busman die Meeresküste, und die klirrende Februarkälte spiegelt sich in seiner grau-weiß-braunen Palette ebenso wie in den kristallinen Formen. Allein winzige rote Akzente stehen für die mögliche Anwesenheit von Menschen. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.