Friedrich (1808) Busch Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Genre Painter, Porträtmaler, Lithographer

    • Busch, Friedrich
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Busch, Friedrich

      Busch, Friedrich 1808 Düsseldorf - 1875 Düsseldorf Madonna mit Kind. Öl/Lwd., 42 x 37 cm.

    • FRIEDRICH BUSCH, ZWEI ARBEITEN: 'LANDSCHAFT AM RHEIN' UND 'AM GRAB'
      Sep. 10, 2021

      FRIEDRICH BUSCH, ZWEI ARBEITEN: 'LANDSCHAFT AM RHEIN' UND 'AM GRAB'

      Est: €100 - €200

      FRIEDRICH BUSCH 1808 - 1875 unknown TWO WORKS: 'RHENISH LANDSCAPE' AND 'ON THE CHURCHYARD' Watercolours respectively watercolours and gouache over pencil on paper, partly glued on paper. Visible size 9,5 x 13,5 cm / 23,5 x 18,5 cm (f. 19,5 x 25,5 cm / 29 x 24 cm). Sigend in the lower right 'Busch' respectively with the initial 'B'. Min. tanned and spotty. Each framed behind glass (unopened). FRIEDRICH BUSCH 1808 - 1875 unbekannt ZWEI ARBEITEN: 'LANDSCHAFT AM RHEIN' UND 'AM GRAB' Aquarell bzw. Aquarell und Gouache über Bleistift auf Papier, teilw. kaschiert auf Papier. SM 9,5 x 13,5 cm / 23,5 x 18,5 cm (R. 19,5 x 25,5 cm / 29 x 24 cm). Unten rechts signiert 'Busch' bzw. monogrammiert 'B'. Leicht gebräunt und fleckig. Jeweils hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).