József Bullás Sold at Auction Prices

    • Bullás József (1958): River
      Dec. 19, 2023

      Bullás József (1958): River

      Est: €2,083 - €3,125

      Oil on canvas Signed on the reverse: Bullás 60x70 "Folyó"

      Virág Judit Gallery
    • Bullás József (1958): 61008, 2006
      Dec. 14, 2023

      Bullás József (1958): 61008, 2006

      Est: Ft500,000 - Ft600,000

      Bullás József (1958): 61008, 2006; oil on canvas; 60 x 70 cm; Signed on the backside: Bullás József,,61008"; 60 x 70 cm; olaj,vászon; 2006

      Bodo Gallery and Auction House
    • Bullás József (1958): 150808, 2015
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Bullás József (1958): 150808, 2015

      Est: €1,086 - €1,429

      Signed on the reverse: Bullás József "150808" olaj, akril, vászon 2015

      Virág Judit Gallery
    • Bullás József (1958): Golden Cubes, 1996
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Bullás József (1958): Golden Cubes, 1996

      Est: €1,714 - €2,571

      Signed bottom right: Bullás 96

      Virág Judit Gallery
    • Bullás József (1958): 40528/1, 2004
      Nov. 15, 2020

      Bullás József (1958): 40528/1, 2004

      Est: €2,222 - €3,333

      Oil on wood fibre

      Virág Judit Gallery
    • Bullás, József (1958 Zalaegerszeg - Ungarn),
      Sep. 30, 2016

      Bullás, József (1958 Zalaegerszeg - Ungarn),

      "Rebhühner", nach einer Bleistiftskizze von Franz Marc (1880 München - 1916 Braquis) aus dem Jahr 1915, Öl auf Leinwand, 40 x 60 cm, rückseitig signiert und datiert, gemalt 2016

      Auktionshaus Weiner
      Sep. 30, 2016

      "Abstrakte Form", nach einer Bleistiftskizze von Franz Marc (1880 München - 1916 Braquis) aus dem Jahr 1915, Öl auf Leinwand, 70 x 80 cm, rückseitig signiert und datiert, gemalt 2016

      Auktionshaus Weiner