Gisela Bullacher Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1957 -

    • Gisela Bullacher (1957 Hamburg – lebt in Hamburg)
      Sep. 20, 2024

      Gisela Bullacher (1957 Hamburg – lebt in Hamburg)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Luftballon (Detail). 1999. Ilfochrome auf Acrylglas. Verso mit schwarzem Fineliner signiert, betitelt, datiert und nummeriert: G. Bullacher, Luftballon (Detail), 1999, 5/6. Bildmaß: 40 x 30 cm.

      AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
    • ARTIST'S PHOTOGRAPH -- BUNDLE OF THREE
      Jun. 25, 2024

      ARTIST'S PHOTOGRAPH -- BUNDLE OF THREE

      Artist's photograph -- bundle of three works by various artists and photographers of the 20th/21st century.: Cyrill Lachauer (*1979), clouds, heliogravure in blue on copperplate paper, signed on verso, slight crease top right, Friedrich Einhoff (1936-2018), "Schuhwerk / Figurenspuren", print on wove paper, signed on verso, Gisela Bullacher (*1957), reflections on the water, glossy photoprint, signed on verso, sheet dimensions up to 50 x 50 cm

    • Bullacher, Gisela (*1957) "Blaues Nass (1)" 1998/2004, colour photography, Griffelkunst, verso sign./dat., BM 50x50cm, min. defects
      Sep. 10, 2022

      Bullacher, Gisela (*1957) "Blaues Nass (1)" 1998/2004, colour photography, Griffelkunst, verso sign./dat., BM 50x50cm, min. defects

      Kendzia
    • Gisela Bullacher: Grund
      Jun. 09, 2022

      Gisela Bullacher: Grund

      Est: €400 - €600

      BULLACHER, GISELA 1957 Hamburg Title: "Grund". Date: 1999. Technique: C-Print/Diasec. Depiction Size: 95 x 125cm. Notation: Signed, dated, numbered, inscribed and titled verso. Number: 1/6.

    • Gisela Bullacher (*1957): Entengrütze mit Schatten (2004)
      Apr. 30, 2022

      Gisela Bullacher (*1957): Entengrütze mit Schatten (2004)

      Est: €170 -

      Gisela Bullacher (*1957): Entengrütze mit Schatten (2004). Photographie auf Fujicristal Archive. 40,0 × 40,0 cm. Verso signiert, datiert. Griffelkunst 315 A3. Blattgröße: 49,9 x 49,9 cm. Vereinzelt minimale Blattdellen. - Seit einigen Jahren beschäftigt sich die Künstlerin mit dem Element Wasser. Gisela Bullacher zeigt in ihren photographischen Arbeiten einen sachlichen und zugleich abstrahierenden Blick auf die oft unbeachteten Dinge des Alltagslebens. Mit dem spezifischen Blick durch die Kamera ermöglicht sie den photographierten Objekten eine eigene Präsenz und öffnet damit eine andere Sicht auf den Gegenstand. (Griffelkunst). – Colour photograph on Fujicristal Archive. Verso signed and dated. Griffelkunst 315 A3. Sheet: 49,9 x 49,9 cm. Traces of usage. - For several years, the artist has been dealing with the element of water. Gisela Bullacher shows in her photographic works a factual and at the same time abstracting view of the often unnoticed things of everyday life. With the specific view through the camera she allows the photographed objects a presence of their own and thus opens a different view of the object. (Stylus Art).

      Doebele Kunstauktionen
    • Gisela Bullacher: Karton
      Jun. 23, 2021

      Gisela Bullacher: Karton

      Est: €400 - €600

      BULLACHER, GISELA 1957 Hamburg Title: Karton. Date: 1994-96. Technique: Cibachrome print. Depiction Size: 120 x 130cm. Notation: Signed, dated, numbered and titled verso. Number: 2/3. Provenance: - Produzentengalerie Hamburg.

    • Entengrütze mit Schatten (2004)
      Nov. 21, 2020

      Entengrütze mit Schatten (2004)

      Est: €170 -

      Verso signiert, datiert. Griffelkunst 315 A3. Blattgröße: 49,9 x 49,9 cm. Vereinzelt minimale Blattdellen. -- Colour photograph on Fujicristal Archive. Verso signed and dated. Griffelkunst 315 A3. Sheet: 49,9 x 49,9 cm. Few minimal bumps..

      Doebele Kunstauktionen
    • 4x zeitgenössische Fotografie: Taryn Simon "Henry Kissinger" u.a.
      Sep. 18, 2020

      4x zeitgenössische Fotografie: Taryn Simon "Henry Kissinger" u.a.

      Est: €700 - €800

      4x zeitgenössische Fotografie: Taryn Simon "Henry Kissinger" u.a. Taryn Simon, *1975 New York, US-amerikanische Konzept- u. Fotokünstlerin, "Henry Kissinger", 2007, C-Print, 17,8 x 12,7 cm, Special Edition f. MMK Frankfurt, num. 531/2000, in d. Original-Klappmappe bez. "2008 Ein Geschenk" - Gisela Bullacher, *1957 Hamburg, Farbfotografie, angeheftet an DM 1.000,- Genussschein für Portikus Frankfurt 2000, sign., verso handsig., dat. März 2001, 17,7 x 26,3 cm - Wolfgang Steche, *1944, tätig in Heidelberg, seit 1982 Mitgesellschafter d. Fotoagentur Visum, 1994 Mitglied in d. DGPh, Vereistes Fahrrad, Farbfotografie, 21 x 29,7 cm, verso sign. - Anonym, Weit geöffnetes Fenster mit gelbgestrichenem Holzrahmen, Farbfotografie, 30,5 x 45 cm, unter P.p., alle o. Rahmen

    • „Planschbecken"
      May. 31, 2014

      „Planschbecken"

      Est: €500 - €700

      Gisela Bullacher „Planschbecken" Titled, dated and signed in pencil on the reverse Diasec 45 1/2 x 59 in.

      Grisebach
    • „Luftballon (Pink)"
      May. 31, 2014

      „Luftballon (Pink)"

      Est: €300 - €400

      Gisela Bullacher „Luftballon (Pink)" Titled and signed on the reverse Diasec 19 5/8 x 15 3/4 in.

      Grisebach
    • Gisela Bullacher-"PLANSCHBECKEN"
      May. 26, 2011

      Gisela Bullacher-"PLANSCHBECKEN"

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Gisela Bullacher-"PLANSCHBECKEN" From an edition of 6 numbered copies

      Grisebach
    • Gisela Bullacher-"AQUARIUM"
      May. 26, 2011

      Gisela Bullacher-"AQUARIUM"

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Gisela Bullacher-"AQUARIUM" From an edition of 6 numbered copies

      Grisebach