Joan De Palau Buixo Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1919 - d. 1991

    • PALAU BUIXO, JUAN DE (1919-1991), "Women in front of the village",
      Jan. 28, 2023

      PALAU BUIXO, JUAN DE (1919-1991), "Women in front of the village",

      PALAU BUIXO, JUAN DE (1919-1991), "Women in front of their village", oil/canvas, signed lower left, HxW: 81x100 cm (100x119 cm with frame), traces of age, minimal paint chips, light pressure marks. With frame (barely damaged).

    • Juan de Palau Buixó. Bañolas lake
      Jun. 25, 2019

      Juan de Palau Buixó. Bañolas lake

      PALAU BUIXÓ, JUAN DE (1919). "Lago de Bañolas". Óleo sobre tabla. 31 x 39 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • JOAN DE PALAU BUIXO (1919-1991). "LAKE OF BAÑOLAS".
      Jun. 20, 2019

      JOAN DE PALAU BUIXO (1919-1991). "LAKE OF BAÑOLAS".

      Est: €400 - €520

      JOAN DE PALAU BUIXO (1919-1991). Watercolour on paper. Signed on the lower right corner. 49 x 64 cm.; 75 x 90 cm. (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
    • JOAN DE PALAU BUIXO (1919-1991)
      Feb. 22, 2018

      JOAN DE PALAU BUIXO (1919-1991)

      Est: €300 - €390

      "Banyoles". Acuarela sobre papel. Firmado. 59 x 88 cms

      Subarna Subastas
    • JOAN DE PALAU I BUIXÓ
      Oct. 28, 2014

      JOAN DE PALAU I BUIXÓ

      (Flaçà, 1919-Bañoles, 1991). "Bañoles", óleo sobre lienzo, 81x65 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • JOAN DE PALAU I BUIXÓ
      Dec. 19, 2013

      JOAN DE PALAU I BUIXÓ

      Sala de Ventas
    • JOAN DE PALAU I BUIXÓ
      Dec. 19, 2013

      JOAN DE PALAU I BUIXÓ

      (Flaçà, 1919-Bañoles, 1991). "Flores", óleo sobre lienzo, 100x120 cm.

      Sala de Ventas