Thierry Buisson Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1954 -

    • Pierre-Marie BRISSON (né en 1955) Composition - circa 1990 Gravure au carborandum en couleurs
      Oct. 04, 2022

      Pierre-Marie BRISSON (né en 1955) Composition - circa 1990 Gravure au carborandum en couleurs

      Est: €50 - €80

      Pierre-Marie BRISSON (né en 1955) Composition - circa 1990 Gravure au carborandum en couleurs Signée et numérotée "67/95" 75,7 x 56,8 cm - encadrée Carborandum engraving in colors; signed and numbered 29,53 x 22,05 in. - framed Rapport de condition / Condition report : Bon état général Good condition Estimation 50 - 80 €

    • Thierry Buisson, Composition, Carborundum, 1980s
      May. 04, 2016

      Thierry Buisson, Composition, Carborundum, 1980s

      Est: €200 - €511

      Carborundum etching in colors on wove paper France, 1980s Thierry Buisson (b. 1954) – French artist Signed ‘Buisson‘ and numbered ‘57/75’ in pencil Sheet dimensions: 48 x 38 cm Very good condition Object is regular taxed. 19% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. Condition: The carborundum etching in colors is in overall very good condition. The sheet measures 48 x 38 cm.  Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG