Jagoda Buic Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1930 -

      • Jagoda Buić, Dark Bells II
        Nov. 13, 2024

        Jagoda Buić, Dark Bells II

        Est: $2,500 - $3,500

        Jagoda Buić Dark Bells II 1969 haute-lisse woven tapestry with wool and metallic thread 31.5 h x 27.375 w in (80 x 70 cm) Signed and dated to label to verso 'Jagoda Buić 1969'. Provenance: Commissioned directly from the artist through Galerie Alice Pauli, Lausanne in 1969 by the present owner This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

        Rago Arts and Auction Center
        Sep. 18, 2024

        Est: CHF8,000 - CHF12,000

        Jagoda Buic (1930) Tapisserie Flamme (1976), laine, intitulée, signée et datée sur le bolduc au dos, 260x220 cm

        Geneve Encheres
      • Jagoda Buic (1930)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        Jagoda Buic (1930)

        Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

        Jagoda Buic (1930) Tapisserie Cercle dynamique (1976), laine, intitulée, signée et datée sur le bolduc au dos, 210x260 cm

        Geneve Encheres
      • Jagoda Buić, Tapestry
        Oct. 20, 2022

        Jagoda Buić, Tapestry

        Jagoda Buić Tapestry c. 1975 wool, metallic thread 64 h × 88 w × .5 d in (163 × 224 × 1 cm) Woven signature to lower left 'J Buić'. Sold with a copy of the 1977 Kunstverein fur die Rheinlande und Westfalen exhibition catalog Jagoda Buić: Structures tissees murales et spatiales. Provenance: Private Collection This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

        Los Angeles Modern Auctions
      • JAGODA BUIC (NÉ EN 1930)
        Nov. 24, 2021

        JAGODA BUIC (NÉ EN 1930)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        JAGODA BUIC (NÉ EN 1930) Antigone, 1977 Wool tapestry. Signed, dated and titled on a label on the back. Wool tapestry. Signed, dated and titled on a label on the back. H_130 cm W_80 cm Antigone, 1977 Tapisserie en laine. Signée, titrée et datée sur une étiquette au dos. Wool tapestry. Signed, dated and titled on a label on the back. H_130 cm L_80 cm

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
      • Jagoda BUIC (1930) Etude pour tapisserie. 1976 Encre sur papier.
        Nov. 19, 2014

        Jagoda BUIC (1930) Etude pour tapisserie. 1976 Encre sur papier.

        Est: €150 - €200

        Jagoda BUIC (1930) Etude pour tapisserie. 1976 Encre sur papier. Signée et datée en bas à droite. 102 x 72 cm.