Jean Buhler Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1919 -

    • Buhler, Jean: Burma
      Nov. 30, 2016

      Buhler, Jean: Burma

      Est: €300 - €400

      Burma. 1960s. Vintage ferrotyped gelatin silver print. 24,3 x 17,7 cm. Photographer's stamp and annotated in pencil on the verso.A few light handling marks, fold mark in upper left corner, otherwise a fine tonal print in very good condition.

    • BUHLER Jean, *1919 [CH]. Portrait de Blaise Cendrars à Saint-Segond,
      Apr. 23, 2016

      BUHLER Jean, *1919 [CH]. Portrait de Blaise Cendrars à Saint-Segond,

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      BUHLER Jean, *1919 [CH]. Portrait de Blaise Cendrars à Saint-Segond, tirage argentique (50 x 70 cm). Signé et daté au dos sur le papier. Prise de vue 1949. Tirage postérieur.

      Galartis SA