Heinrich Buhler Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1893 - d. 1986

    • Bühler, Heinrich
      Apr. 19, 2024

      Bühler, Heinrich

      Est: €100 -

      1893 Landau - 1986 Karlsruhe. Studium an der Karlsruher Kunstakademie. Öl/Lw. 'Mühle an der Alb'. In weiter Frühlingslandschaft, Flusslauf und am Ufer stehender Hof mit Mühle. U.l. sign. u. unleserl. dat. Verso bet. u. bez. (U.r. Farbabrieb). 75 x 66 cm. (83 x 71,5 cm). R. Lit.: 1,8,14.

      Peege Auktionshaus
    • Heinrich Bühler, 1893 Lauda-1986 Karlsruhe, landscape in
      Aug. 29, 2020

      Heinrich Bühler, 1893 Lauda-1986 Karlsruhe, landscape in

      Est: €280 - €600

      Heinrich Bühler, 1893 Lauda-1986 Karlsruhe, landscape in the northern Black Forest, in theforeground a farmer with his ox cart, oil / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 75x120cm, R. approx. 87x132cm . German Description: Heinrich Bühler, 1893 Lauda-1986 Karlsruhe, Landschaft im Nordschwarzwald, im Vordergrund ein Bauer mit seinem Ochsenkarren, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 75x120cm, R. ca. 87x132cm

    • Bühler, Heinrich
      Jul. 04, 2020

      Bühler, Heinrich

      Est: €120 - €180

      (1893 Landau i.d. Pfalz - Karlsruhe 1986). 2 Aquarelle über Bleistift 1962. Beide sign., betit. u. dat. Beide unt. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). D

    • Heinrich Bühler, 1893 Lauda-1986 Karlsruhe, View of the
      Dec. 28, 2019

      Heinrich Bühler, 1893 Lauda-1986 Karlsruhe, View of the

      Est: €150 - €300

      Heinrich Bühler, 1893 Lauda-1986 Karlsruhe, View of the Northern Black Forest, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, c. 36x46cm . German Description: Heinrich Bühler, 1893 Lauda-1986 Karlsruhe, Blick in den Nordschwarzwald, Aquarell auf Papier, rechts unten signiert, ca. 36x46cm

    • Heinrich Buhler, 1893-1986
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Heinrich Buhler, 1893-1986

      Est: €220 - €500

      Heinrich Buhler, 1893 Lauda-1986 Karlsruhe, studied at the academy in Karlsruhe with Walter Georgi and Friedrich Fehr, here: landscape in Kinzigtal, oil / canvas, signed lower left and dated 1944, about 68x84cm, frame . German Description: Heinrich Bühler, 1893 Lauda-1986 Karlsruhe, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei Walter Georgi und Friedrich Fehr, hier: Landschaft im Kinzigtal, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und datiert 1944, ca. 68x84cm, Rahmen