Helene Büttner Sold at Auction Prices

    • HELENE BÜTTNER (1861-1947), AUSTRIAN HORSE PAINTER, VARIOUS HORSE STUDIES IN PENCIL ON PAPER,
      Apr. 04, 2023

      HELENE BÜTTNER (1861-1947), AUSTRIAN HORSE PAINTER, VARIOUS HORSE STUDIES IN PENCIL ON PAPER,

      Helene Büttner (1861-1947), Austrian horse painter, various horse studies in pencil on paper, signed/marked on the right, 21 x 27 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 32 x 38 cm Helene Büttner (1861-1947), österreichische Pferdemalerin, versch. Pferdestudien in Bleistift auf Papier, re. u. sign./bez., 21 x 27 cm, hinter Glas u. Pp. ger. 32 x 38 cm

    • Büttner, Helene: Galanterie im Park
      Mar. 13, 2021

      Büttner, Helene: Galanterie im Park

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Helene Büttner 1861 - 1947 Gallantry in the park Oil on canvas on paper; H 48 cm, W 39 cm; signed and dated lower left ''1873 HBüttner''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Hélene Büttner (Austrian, 1861-1947)
      Feb. 01, 2012

      Hélene Büttner (Austrian, 1861-1947)

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      Hélene Büttner (Austrian, 1861-1947) The hunting party signed, inscribed and dated 'HBüttner 1882 München' (lower left) oil on panel 6 3/8 x 10 in. (16.3 x 25.4 cm.)

    • Helene Buttner painting (Austrian, 1861-1947),
      Feb. 20, 2010

      Helene Buttner painting (Austrian, 1861-1947),

      Est: $600 - $1,200

      Helene Buttner painting (Austrian, 1861-1947), autumn hunt scene, signed lower left "H Buttner/1879/Munchen", oil on panel, 6-1/4 x 9-7/8 in.; gilt wood and composition frame. Panel slightly warped, retouch at bottom and right edge, frame abrasions, craquelure; frame with loss to composition. The Cooling Galleries, London (label verso).

      Brunk Auctions
    • HELENE BUTTNER (1861-1947, HUNGARIAN) Signed and
      Nov. 07, 2008

      HELENE BUTTNER (1861-1947, HUNGARIAN) Signed and

      Est: £500 - £700

      HELENE BUTTNER (1861-1947, HUNGARIAN) Signed and Dated 1888 and Further Inscribed "Munchen" Oil on Canvas "The Meeting" 14" x 11"

      Keys Fine Art Auctioneers
    • Héléne Buttner (1861-1947)
      Feb. 19, 2004

      Héléne Buttner (1861-1947)

      Est: £400 - £600

      A cart horse in a yard signed and inscribed 'Héléne Buttner/Paris' (lower left) oil on canvas, unframed 19 1/2 x 17 in. (50 x 43 cm.)

    • Héléne. Buttner (1861-1947)
      Feb. 19, 2004

      Héléne. Buttner (1861-1947)

      Est: £600 - £800

      A dark chestnut horse in a paddock signed and dated 'HBtner/1911' (lower right) pastel 18 x 25 in. (45.8 x 63.5 cm.)