Anton Bütler Sold at Auction Prices

      • Anton Rogers multi signed programme bio page also includes Diana Sands and Shirley Butler. Good
        Nov. 13, 2024

        Anton Rogers multi signed programme bio page also includes Diana Sands and Shirley Butler. Good

        Est: £4 - £6

        Anton Rogers multi signed programme bio page also includes Diana Sands and Shirley Butler. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postage from £5.99, EU from £7.99, Rest of World from £9.99

        Chaucer Auctions
      • Bütler Anton
        Apr. 17, 2021

        Bütler Anton

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

        Bütler Anton 1819 Auw - 1874 Luzern Prozession in Zug vor der St. Oswald Kirche". Oel auf Leinwand. Auf Holzplatte aufgezogen. Unten rechts signiert. Datiert 1846. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 83 cm x 64 cm

      • BÜTLER, ANTON (Auw 1819 - 1874 Luzern) Schwur der
        Dec. 05, 2012

        BÜTLER, ANTON (Auw 1819 - 1874 Luzern) Schwur der

        Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

        BÜTLER, ANTON (Auw 1819 - 1874 Luzern) Schwur der Kantone. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts unter dem Rahmen signiert: Anton Bütler. 46 x 90 cm.

      • Waldlichtung
        Sep. 11, 2010

        Waldlichtung

        Est: - €1,200

        BÜTLER, ANTON 1819 Auw - Luzern 1874 Waldlichtung Öl auf Leinwand, 100 cm x 138 cm, unten rechts signiert und datiert 'A. Bütler 1869', part. leicht besch., rest., part. Craquelé, Rahmen.