Eduard Bühler Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter

    • E. Buhler, O/Card, "Interlaken/Jungfrau"
      Oct. 22, 2024

      E. Buhler, O/Card, "Interlaken/Jungfrau"

      Eduard Buhler (Sw. 1853-1912), alpine scene, signed lower right, artist stamp and inscribed verso. Sight size: 4 1/2" high, 6 1/2" wide. Frame size: 7 3/4" high, 10 1/4" wide. Property from a New Jersey Private Collection.

      Schwenke Auctioneers
    • Bühler Eduard
      Jun. 01, 2024

      Bühler Eduard

      Est: CHF240 - CHF300

      Berglandschaft mit Figurenstaffage Signiert Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 01.06.2024 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 18:11

    • BÜHLER, EDUARD: Ziegenherde vor Eiger, Mönch und Jungfrau.
      May. 03, 2024

      BÜHLER, EDUARD: Ziegenherde vor Eiger, Mönch und Jungfrau.

      Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

      BÜHLER, EDUARD (Brienz 1853 - 1912 Aeschi bei Spiez) : Ziegenherde vor Eiger, Mönch und Jungfrau; Öl auf Malkarton; 21x30 cm; sig. u.l.

    • EDOUARD BÜHLER
      Mar. 10, 2023

      EDOUARD BÜHLER

      Est: €240 - €480

      EDOUARD BÜHLER 1853 - 1912 Two paintings: Chamois in the high mountains Each oil on wood. Each 22 x 16,5 cm (F. 37 x 31 cm). Each signed lower left. Each framed. Provenance: Private collection. EDOUARD BÜHLER 1853 - 1912 Zwei Gemälde: Gämsen im Hochgebirge Jew. Öl auf Holz. Jew. 22 x 16,5 cm (R. 37 x 31 cm). Jew. signiert unten links. Jew. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung.

    • EDUARD BUHLER (German, 1853-1912).
      Jun. 11, 2016

      EDUARD BUHLER (German, 1853-1912).

      EDUARD BUHLER (German, 1853-1912), ''Oeschinensee und Bluemlisalp'', miniature oil on card, unsigned, artist's stamp to verso. Card 4-3/4''h, 6-3/4''w. Unframed, light wear to edges, light craquelure.

      South Bay Auctions Inc
      Jun. 11, 2016

      EDUARD BUHLER (German, 1853-1912), ''Interlaken/Jungfrau'', miniature oil on card, signed lower right, artist's stamp and title inscribed to verso. Card 4-3/4''h, 6-3/4''w. Unframed, light wear to edges, light craquelure, small dark spot of paint in sky.

      South Bay Auctions Inc