Victor de Budt Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Portrait painter, Still life painter, Landscape painter

    • Victor DE BUDT (1886-1965) 'Mill' (c.1930). (W:74,5 x H:56 cm)
      Nov. 06, 2024

      Victor DE BUDT (1886-1965) 'Mill' (c.1930). (W:74,5 x H:56 cm)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Victor DE BUDT (1886-1965) 'Mill' Oil on canvas. Signed on the reverse.  Dutch Description: Victor DE BUDT (1886-1965) 'Molen' Olie op doek.  Getekend op de keerzijde.  Dimensions: (W:74,5 x H:56 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Victor Frans DE BUDT (1886-1965), pastel beguinage, signed
      Sep. 21, 2024

      Victor Frans DE BUDT (1886-1965), pastel beguinage, signed

      Est: €400 - €600

      Victor Frans DE BUDT (1886-1965), pastel beguinage, signed Victor Frans DE BUDT (1886-1965), pastel begijnhof, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Victor De Budt (1886-1965), praying farmers at dawn, 1950, oil on canvas 100 x 155 cm. (39.3 x 61.0 in.), Frame: 125 x 180 cm. (49.2 x 70.8 in.)
      May. 28, 2024

      Victor De Budt (1886-1965), praying farmers at dawn, 1950, oil on canvas 100 x 155 cm. (39.3 x 61.0 in.), Frame: 125 x 180 cm. (49.2 x 70.8 in.)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Victor De Budt (1886-1965), praying farmers at dawn, 1950, oil on canvas Signed and dated to the bottom left corner. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Victor Frans DE BUDT (1886-1965), oil on canvas Houses in Ghent, signed
      Sep. 23, 2023

      Victor Frans DE BUDT (1886-1965), oil on canvas Houses in Ghent, signed

      Est: €200 - €300

      Victor Frans DE BUDT (1886-1965), oil on canvas Houses in Ghent, signed Victor Frans DE BUDT (1886-1965), olie op doek Huizen te Gent, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • DE BUDT Victor Frans (1886 - 1965) - "Intérieur du béguinage de Bruges" pastel sur papier. Signé en bas à droite Victor Frans. De Budt. Ecole belge. Portant au dos une inscription de la main de l'arti
      Sep. 07, 2022

      DE BUDT Victor Frans (1886 - 1965) - "Intérieur du béguinage de Bruges" pastel sur papier. Signé en bas à droite Victor Frans. De Budt. Ecole belge. Portant au dos une inscription de la main de l'arti

      Est: €400 - €600

      "Intérieur du béguinage de Bruges" pastel sur papier. Signé en bas à droite Victor Frans. De Budt. Ecole belge. Portant au dos une inscription de la main de l'artiste datée le 8 février 1947 à Gand et mentionnant "Offert à Monsieur et Madame Charles Tanghe, en souvenir de notre sincère amitié". Dim.:+/-60x74,5cm.

    • Victor Frans DE BUDT (1886-1965)
      Jun. 26, 2022

      Victor Frans DE BUDT (1886-1965)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Victor Frans DE BUDT (1886-1965) Pastel on paper Crucifixion. Signed and dated 1912. Pastel op papier Kruisiging. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1912.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      May. 14, 2022

      Est: €600 - €800

      Victor Frans DE BUDT (1886-1965) Beguines in Bruges. Pastel, signed. Begijntjes in Brugge. Pastel, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      May. 14, 2022

      Est: €400 - €600

      Victor Frans DE BUDT (1886-1965) The prayer. Pastel, not signed Het gebed. Pastel, niet gesigneerd

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Feb. 26, 2022

      Est: €300 - €400

      Victor Frans DE BUDT (1886-1965) Cityscape in the snow. Pastel on paper, signed. Stadszicht in de sneeuw. Pastel op papier, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Nov. 28, 2021

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Victor Frans DE BUDT (1886-1965) Ghent city view Predikherenlei. Oil on canvas, signed. Gents zicht op de Predikherenlei. Olie op doek, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • VICTOR FRANS DE BUDT (1886-1965) - L’imploration, 1912
      Oct. 25, 2021

      VICTOR FRANS DE BUDT (1886-1965) - L’imploration, 1912

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      VICTOR FRANS DE BUDT (1886-1965) L’imploration, 1912 Pastel sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à gauche. Encadré. 51 x 58 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • Victor Frans De Budt (1886-1965), 124,5 x 124,5 cm
      May. 20, 2021

      Victor Frans De Budt (1886-1965), 124,5 x 124,5 cm

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Victor Frans De Budt (1886-1965), 124,5 x 124,5 cm De Budt V., a peasant girl with cows near the farm, oil on panel, 124,5 x 124,5 cm Is possibly subject of the SABAM legislation / consult ‘Conditions of Sale

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Victor Frans De Budt (1886-1965)
      Mar. 27, 2021

      Victor Frans De Budt (1886-1965)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Victor Frans De Budt (1886-1965) Houses by the water. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906. Huizen bij het water. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1906.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Buth, Leo Victor Frans DE BUDT (1886-1965)
      Oct. 17, 2020

      Buth, Leo Victor Frans DE BUDT (1886-1965)

      Est: €200 - €300

      color drawing De koerse

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Sep. 29, 2019

      Est: €200 - €300

      Victor Frans DE BUDT (1886-1965) Pastel landscape

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Sep. 29, 2019

      Est: €400 - €500

      Victor Frans DE BUDT (1886-1965) Pastel and litho Beguines in Bruges

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • VICTOR FRANS DE BUDT (1886-1965) Nocturnal view in Bruges.
      May. 03, 2018

      VICTOR FRANS DE BUDT (1886-1965) Nocturnal view in Bruges.

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      VICTOR FRANS DE BUDT (1886-1965) Nachtelijk gezicht te Brugge in de winter. Pastel. Getekend 'V. De Budt'. In kader. VICTOR FRANS DE BUDT (1886-1965) Nachtelijk gezicht te Brugge in de winter. Pastel. Getekend 'V. De Budt'. In kader. VICTOR FRANS DE BUDT (1886-1965) Bruges pendant la nuit. Pastel. Signé 'V.De Budt'. Encadré. VICTOR FRANS DE BUDT (1886-1965) Nocturnal view in Bruges. Pastel. Signed. Framed. Erratum: will be presented in the Old Master sale of May 2-3

    • Victor Frans de Budt (1886-1965)
      Mar. 08, 2017

      Victor Frans de Budt (1886-1965)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Figuren bij nachtelijke winterse stadsbrug, Belgie linksonder get. pastel, 45x95 cm

      Mar. 08, 2017

      Est: €600 - €800

      Koffiehuis en het Victoriahotel in Amsterdam bij avond rechtsonder get. en onduidelijk gedateerd pastel, 49x63 cm

    • De Budt Victor (1886-1965) The ferry - Le passeur (1929)
      Mar. 10, 2012

      De Budt Victor (1886-1965) The ferry - Le passeur (1929)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      De Budt Victor (1886-1965) The ferry - Le passeur (1929) Dimensions 124 x 100 cm Medium : Canvas Signature/Inscription : Sig. '29 Authors School: Belgium Notes:

      De Vuyst